Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 4 JANUARY 2020

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 4 JANUARY 2020


  RACE 1       1.55PM  
  MAIDEN :- 1400M LC          
1 OVERLORD F MAYNARD 60.0 57 KC WONG 3
2 MAT SMART MW TEH 59.0 55 J DANIEL 11
3 INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 52 HS GILL 7
4 FIRST SUCCESS S DUNDERDALE 55.0 47 J DE SOUZA 4
5 STORMY BELLA SB TAN 55.0 47 S SALEE 6
6 UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK 54.5 46 SU LIM 5
7 JET TWENTY R LINES 52.0 41 APP CK KHAW 8
8 TAN'S MAESTRO S SHANMUGAM 52.0 41 CK TAN 10
9 D'GREAT CHANCE S HAMILTON *52 40 R RUEVEN 13
10 COMECATCHME P LEE *52 37 SS VANAN 2
11 MAPLE RISING K P HOY *52 35 APP L DE SOUZA 12
12 SNAGGLE PUSS P K LEONG *52 35 Z KHAIRIL 9
13 WALTERS BAY SB TAN *52 22 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
             
  V - MYSTICAL MARS          

 

 

  RACE 2       2.25PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 59.0 28 APP R LINGARAJAN 9
2 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 58.0 26 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 58.0 26 APP WW CHEAH 11
4 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 57.0 24 KC WONG 1
5 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 22 APP S SADDAM 5
6 RED EASTERN BT LIM 56.0 22 HS GILL 7
7 ROOTER P LEE 56.0 22 SS VANAN 4
8 SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE 56.0 22 APP S HAFIS 2
9 SWIFT MP THWAITES 56.0 22 S SALEE 6
10 ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 55.0 20 APP CK KHAW 8
11 LINING TOGETHER S SIVA 55.0 20 APP L DE SOUZA 3

 

  RACE 3       2.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SASA LADY WC LIM 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 10
3 LIM'S BULLET BT LIM 56.0 37 C GOON 7
4 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 8
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 55.0 35 HK CHENG 9
6 ARECIBO R LINES 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 5
7 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 KC WONG 3
8 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 54.0 33 APP S HAFIS 1
9 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 53.0 31 M YUSRI 2
10 FLY HIGH SY LIM *52 27 SU LIM 4
11 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM *52 24 J CHUAH 11

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 POLO MASTER P LEE 59.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 JUSTICE GRACE S DEVA RAJ 58.5 30 J CHUAH 2
3 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 58.5 30 APP CT LEE 8
4 ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM 58.0 29 C GOON 7
5 AGUERO T ASOGAN 56.5 26 SU LIM 5
6 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 55.5 24 KC WONG 9
7 BALBOA K COETZEE 55.0 23 HS GILL 3
8 RAMZES MW TEH 55.0 23 S SALEE 1
9 AEOLUS MP THWAITES 54.5 22 R RUEVEN 4
             
  V - PARISBAS, GRAND SHOW        

 

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM 59.0 55 WK YAN 5
2 LIM'S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 58.0 53 SU LIM 9
3 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 57.5 52 J CHUAH 8
4 ASTRA F MAYNARD 57.0 51 KC WONG 6
5 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 57.0 51 HS GILL 7
6 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 56.0 49 SS VANAN 11
7 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 55.5 48 J DE SOUZA 1
8 KING POWER P LEE 55.5 48 J DANIEL 10
9 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 54.5 46 APP S SADDAM 4
10 HAPPY START C LECK 54.5 46 HK CHENG 3
11 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 53.5 44 APP S HAFIS 2

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 59.0 33 J DE SOUZA 2
2 DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM 58.5 32 WK YAN 5
3 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 57.5 30 R RUEVEN 8
4 SPARKLER S SIVA 57.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 6
5 ALAN R LINES 56.0 27 APP WW CHEAH 9
6 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 55.0 25 APP S SADDAM 3
7 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 55.0 25 HS GILL 4
8 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 53.5 22 SU LIM 1
9 SUPER GOOD R LINES 53.5 22 KC WONG 7
             
  V - GLORY KID          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 59.0 33 APP S HAFIS 8
2 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 58.5 32 M YUSRI 5
3 FRANCES R LINES 57.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 2
4 RAPTOR I ISMADI 56.5 28 R RUEVEN 4
5 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 56.0 27 J DE SOUZA 6
6 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 55.0 25 APP S SADDAM 9
7 MAGIC RANGER T ASOGAN 54.0 23 APP CT LEE 7
8 MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES 53.5 22 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
9 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 52.5 20 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - RAIDEN HERO          

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 59.0 50 KC WONG 3
2 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 57.5 47 HS GILL 2
3 STAGESHOW E BREUKELEN 57.5 47 C GOON 7
4 CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 57.0 46 J DE SOUZA 5
5 MON ENERGY F MAYNARD 57.0 46 SU LIM 1
6 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.0 46 M YUSRI 8
7 TRINITY HONOR P LEE 57.0 46 J CHUAH 4
8 CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 56.0 44 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
9 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 56.0 44 J DANIEL 10
10 JUNIOR SY LIM 56.0 44 APP S HAFIS 9
             
  EMB - IRON GIANT          

 

  RACE 9       6.05PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 NOVA RANGER C LECK 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 57.0 57 SU LIM 6
3 POMP S EDWARDS 57.0 57 APP S SADDAM 4
4 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 56.0 55 J DE SOUZA 9
5 ORIENT EXPRESS SB TAN 56.0 55 HK CHENG 5
6 SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 55.5 54 S SALEE 1
7 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 C GOON 8
8 CRAZY DREAMS R LINES 54.0 51 APP WW CHEAH 3
9 MY FIRST MILLION P LEE 53.0 49 APP P MOGUN 2
             
  V - SMART EAGLE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 9      
         
THE SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT 3 METRES,      
THEREFORE, THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.      
         
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
SNTC 11 RACES FROM, 1.15PM TO 6.20PM    
MJC 7 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 5.10PM