Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 17 NOV 2019

NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 17 NOV 2019


       
CORONATION CUP (M'SIA GR 1)     CARD A
[ 3 YO'S AND ABOVE]  :- 1600M    
[ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]      
MR NEVERMIND 60.0 120 E BREUKELEN
TIME ODYSSEY 60.0 100 S HAMILTON
D'GREAT TIMING 57.5 92 F MAYNARD
ELECTRIC KING 56.0 89 C LECK
L'APPRENTI SORCIER 54.5 80 S EDWARDS
ROYAL EXPLORER 54.5 80 AB ABDULLAH
EL TORDILLO 53.0 77 SY LIM
DAVINCI 53.0 76 K COETZEE
HUSSONATOR 52.0 74 R LINES
ARIF 52.0 72 S HAMILTON
BLACK THORN 52.0 71 SY LIM
MULTIBLUE SHARK 51.0 69 S COOK
SACRED EMPIRE 51.0 67 F MAYNARD
KING WIN 50.0 64 P K LEONG
TILSWORTH JACOBI 50.0 63 F MAYNARD
TOTAL : 15      
( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )      

 

      CARD B
     
TAN SRI DAVID V.JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP :- 1400M (LISTED)      
[ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]      
TANNHAUSER 60.0 102 S EDWARDS
D'GREAT CONQUEROR 57.5 93 R LINES
NOVA MISSILE 57.5 91 HS LIM
HATTA 56.0 89 AB ABDULLAH
BLACK AND WHITE 56.0 88 KF WONG
MR CROWE 56.0 87 S ELLIS
BEST TOTHELIGN 56.0 86 R LINES
STAR GENIUS 54.5 82 K COETZEE
BUENOS AIRES 53.0 77 S DUNDERDALE
HONGCHEN 53.0 75 E BREUKELEN
SACRED TONIC 52.0 73 F MAYNARD
PENDRAGON PRINCESS 52.0 71 K COETZEE
GUILTY PLEASURES 51.0 69 C LECK
LUWAK COFFEE 50.0 64 K COETZEE
DUTY FIRST 50.0 62 P LEE
TERMS OF REFERENCE 50.0 62 S HAMILTON
TOTAL : 16      
( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )      

 

      CARD C
     
       
TURF AUTHORITIES OF INDIA GOODWILL TROPHY      
ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]      
GRAND CROSS 60.5 101 K COETZEE
RELAU STAR 57.5 88 KF WONG
ODE TO JOY 54.0 70 S EDWARDS
THE DODGER 53.0 69 F MAYNARD
ANDADO 53.0 67 E BREUKELEN
CELERITAS 53.0 65 MP THWAITES
ELITE GENERAL 52.0 64 BT LIM
OK KID 52.0 64 S SIVA
ASPREY 52.0 63 P K LEONG
LIM'S CASINO 52.0 62 BT LIM
TOTAL : 10      

 

GOOD BABY2014 HANDICAP   CARD D
CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M    
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
BRISTOL DIAMOND 59.0 61 K COETZEE
WINGED FOOT 59.0 61 R LINES
AWATERE 58.5 60 S HAMILTON
MYSTIC MASTER 58.0 59 BT LIM
GADAWON 57.5 58 AB ABDULLAH
RACER KING 57.5 58 E BREUKELEN
CAMBRIDGE 57.0 57 S COOK
DEADLINE DAY 57.0 57 P LEE
WORLD HARMONY 57.0 57 K COETZEE
HUN YEANG ROAD 56.0 55 I ISMADI
SMART EAGLE 54.5 52 S COOK
BRAHMS AND LISZT 54.0 51 P K LEONG
READY TO ROLL 53.5 50 R LINES
TWENTYSIXTWELVE *52 46 SY LIM
TOTAL : 14      

 

 

      CARD E
TAICHI MASTER 2013 HANDICAP  
CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M      
[ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]      
ALWAYS D'GREAT 59.0 55 K COETZEE
PURPLE RAIN 58.5 54 KF WONG
D'GREAT EMINENCE 57.5 52 R LINES
CASH IS KING 56.5 50 MP THWAITES
GENERAL TYCOON 56.0 49 HS LIM
LUCKY MASTER 56.0 49 BT LIM
MY FIRST MILLION 56.0 49 P LEE
ASTRO MAN 55.5 48 SY LIM
FIELD FORCE 55.0 47 P K LEONG
LOUEY VELOCE 55.0 47 CW ROBERT
SING ROULETTE 55.0 47 P K LEONG
HAPPY BOX SIX 54.5 46 R LINES
AUDACIOUS 54.0 45 SY LIM
KING FORCE 54.0 45 P LEE
BIG BANK 53.5 44 S COOK
TOTAL : 15      

 

SPEED BABY 2012 HANDICAP   CARD F
CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M    
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
D'GREAT VULTURE 59.0 61 R LINES
DISCRETELY RED 58.5 60 KF WONG
PENTAGON 58.0 59 S SHANMUGAM
INTROIT 57.0 57 F MAYNARD
TIC TAC TOE 57.0 57 K COETZEE
GYARADOS 56.5 56 SY LIM
OVERLORD 56.5 56 F MAYNARD
JUST NAME IT 55.5 54 E BREUKELEN
MASTER JIANGMEN 55.0 53 E BREUKELEN
SORBETA 55.0 53 R LINES
LUCKY COIN 54.5 52 E BREUKELEN
PARTY GIRL 54.0 51 K COETZEE
GENERAL MARSHALL 53.5 50 K COETZEE
IKING 52.0 47 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 14      

 

FOX COMMAND 2011 HANDICAP   RACE G
CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M    
[ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]      
MULTIBLUE TOSCA 59.0 54 S COOK
ASPEN 58.5 53 S SHANMUGAM
Q NINE MAGIC 58.5 53 K COETZEE
OLIVER 57.5 51 E BREUKELEN
ELUSIVE GENIUS 56.5 49 K COETZEE
TONGARIRO 55.5 47 CW ROBERT
CATCH ME GREAT 55.0 46 WC LIM
D'GREAT RISE 55.0 46 R LINES
DOUBLE RAINBOW 55.0 46 E BREUKELEN
JOYFUL 55.0 46 P K LEONG
VOLANTE GENERAL 55.0 46 C LECK
RAINBOW FISH 54.5 45 R LINES
EMIRATES WARRIOR 54.0 44 K COETZEE
HAPPY SIXTYSIX 54.0 44 K COETZEE
TOTAL : 14      

 

 

      RACE H
BALLISTIC 2000 HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]      
STAR CHOICE 59.0 43 S SHANMUGAM
ALL SERENE 58.5 42 E BREUKELEN
CLASSIC KING 58.5 42 K COETZEE
D'GREAT JOURNEY 58.0 41 R LINES
DOCTOR GINGER 58.0 41 K COETZEE
HIGHLAND FALCON 57.0 39 I ISMADI
SUNTZU 57.0 39 F MAYNARD
MAMAMIA MAMAMIA 56.5 38 C LECK
GOLDEN ROOSTER 56.0 37 P K LEONG
KARIGARA 55.5 36 R LINES
POWER EXPRESS 53.0 31 K COETZEE
DON'T FORGET THIS 52.0 29 P K LEONG
LOYALTY'S ANGEL *52 23 S SHANMUGAM
GHOST SPIRIT *52 20 CW ROBERT
TOTAL : 14      

 

      RACE I
GOLDEN ACE 2005 HANDICAP  
CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]      
PURPLE RAIN LADY 59.0 43 KF WONG
LEON 58.5 42 K COETZEE
SOON YOU THINK 58.5 42 K COETZEE
SECOND CHANCE 58.0 41 K COETZEE
LIM'S BULLET 57.5 40 BT LIM
READY TO SMILE 56.5 38 R LINES
WEATHER MAN 56.5 38 C LECK
CHIEF CLERK 56.0 37 S SHANMUGAM
LIM'S MASTER 56.0 37 BT LIM
ASIAN JET 55.0 35 P LEE
POLO MASTER 54.0 33 P LEE
JUSTICE GRACE 53.5 32 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 12      

 

      RACE J
FREE SPIRIT 2007 HANDICAP  
CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M      
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]      
PARISBAS 59.0 34 BT LIM
TOP TURF 59.0 34 S SHANMUGAM
GLORY AGE 56.5 29 P LEE
BALBOA 55.5 27 K COETZEE
RELIC WARRIOR 55.0 26 MP THWAITES
SATELLITE TURBO 54.5 25 HS LIM
ELITE KINGDOM 53.5 23 BT LIM
GRAND SHOW 53.5 23 K COETZEE
NAPOLEON 53.5 23 KF WONG
D'GREAT MAGIC 52.0 20 R LINES
JETSTAR EAGLE 52.0 20 P K LEONG
MESSI 52.0 20 K COETZEE
SUPERB SEVEN 52.0 20 B NG
TOTAL : 13