Perak Turf Club - MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 26 MAY 2019

MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 26 MAY 2019


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  PSV HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 POLO MASTER P LEE 59.0 26 F YAP 4
2 JACKWIN K COETZEE 58.5 25 M YUSRI 6
3 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 58.0 24 R SHAFIQ 2
4 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 58.0 24 M HANIF 8
5 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 57.5 23 AK LIM 11
6 NAPOLEON KF WONG 57.5 23 WK YAN 5
7 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 57.0 22 KC WONG 7
8 RUSH KF WONG 57.0 22 APP S SADDAM 9
9 LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI 56.5 21 J DE SOUZA 10
10 SWAN SONG HS LIM 56.0 20 Z KHAIRIL 1
11 APROBACION P LEE 55.0 18 J CHUAH 3
             
  V - MESSI          

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  NAPOLI HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KING WIN P K LEONG 59.0 43 AK LIM 7
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 11
3 SANGKURIANG P LEE 57.0 39 KC WONG 1
4 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 4
5 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.5 38 F YAP 9
6 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 54.5 34 APP WW CHEAH 6
7 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 53.5 32 M YUSRI 8
8 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 52.5 30 APP CK KHAW 2
9 AGUERO T ASOGAN *52 28 S SALEE 5
10 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG *52 26 APP J DANIEL 3
11 EVIL TRAIN P LEE *52 25 J CHUAH 10

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  MONACO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MAZANDARAN HS LIM 59.0 43 APP R RUWAIDY 8
2 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 6
3 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 58.0 41 KC WONG 2
4 D'GREAT TALENT S HAMILTON 57.5 40 R SHAFIQ 10
5 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 J LOW 4
6 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 3
7 FRANCES R LINES 54.5 34 APP L DE SOUZA 5
8 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 7
9 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 53.5 32 APP CC FOO 9
10 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 52.0 29 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - ROSES FOR ME, GOOD PEOPLE, MANMADHAN    

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  PARIS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 2
2 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 43 APP R LINGARAJAN 3
3 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 9
4 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 57.5 40 APP CK KHAW 5
5 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 KC WONG 13
6 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 HS GILL 8
7 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 1
8 MR EPIC S SIVA 56.5 38 S SALEE 11
9 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 56.0 37 APP S HAFIS 4
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 55.5 36 APP M SATHIAA 10
11 ALAN R LINES 54.0 33 APP L DE SOUZA 6
12 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 53.5 32 AK LIM 12
13 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 53.0 31 S ANANDAN 7

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS: 60 & ABOVE ]          
  [ SET - WEIGHTS ]          
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 60.5 102 HS GILL 14
2 FAALTLESS    C LECK 60.5 101 APP A SURIYA 4
3 CAPTAIN JAZZ F MAYNARD 59.5 97 R SHAFIQ 11
4 TANNHAUSER S HAMILTON 57.5 88 F YAP 1
5 D'GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES 57.5 85 J DE SOUZA 2
6 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.5 85 Z KHAIRIL 16
7 GARIZA AB ABDULLAH 55.0 78 APP J DANIEL 12
8 WHITE CHIN HS LIM 55.0 75 KC WONG 15
9 ARIF S HAMILTON 54.0 72 S SALEE 9
10 LAUS DEO      K COETZEE 54.0 71 APP S SADDAM 6
11 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 53.0 67 APP  S HAFIS 13
12 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 65 J LOW 7
13 EASTER MATE CW ROBERT 53.0 65 M HANIF 10
14 THESE STREETS S SIVA 53.0 65 APP L DE SOUZA 5
15 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 52.0 63 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
EA16 ANONYMOUS   S HAMILTON 54.0 70 UNFIXED 3
             
  V - BLACK AND WHITE, NOVA MISSILE        
  T - THE DODGER          

 

  RACE 6       3.50PM  
  DORTMUND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 59.0 54 APP L DE SOUZA 11
2 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 58.0 52 M YUSRI 9
3 HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES 58.0 52 J DE SOUZA 2
4 SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI 58.0 52 S ANANDAN 7
5 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.5 51 CK TAN 3
6 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 57.0 50 HS GILL 5
7 OVER LIMITS P LEE 56.5 49 AK LIM 12
8 WILLIAM KING C LECK 56.5 49 J LOW 10
9 PROUD PINOY A NOR AZMAN 56.0 48 APP R LINGARAJAN 6
10 SMART EAGLE S COOK 55.5 47 APP P MOGUN 4
11 SUPER HARD HS LIM 55.5 47 KC WONG 8
12 KING FORCE P K LEONG 54.0 44 APP CK KHAW 1

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  LYON HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BIG BOSS P LEE 59.0 60 APP S HAFIS 3
2 RACER KING M SUKRI 59.0 60 S ANANDAN 4
3 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 59.0 60 C GOON 2
4 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 58.5 59 Z KHAIRIL 8
5 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 58.5 59 R SHAFIQ 11
6 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 58.0 58 HS GILL 6
7 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 57.5 57 APP WW CHEAH 5
8 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 56.5 55 J DE SOUZA 10
9 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 56.5 55 J LOW 1
10 HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES 55.5 53 APP L DE SOUZA 7
11 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 55.0 52 APP J DANIEL 9
12 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 55.0 52 APP CK KHAW 12
             
  V - MULTIBLUE EAGLE          

 

  RACE 8       4.55PM  
  ROMA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 59.0 51 CK TAN 12
2 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 59.0 51 M YUSRI 3
3 STAR CHOICE P LEE 59.0 51 F YAP 1
4 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.5 50 APP S HAFIS 4
5 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.0 49 KC WONG 14
6 NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 58.0 49 S ANANDAN 9
7 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 58.0 49 APP L DE SOUZA 11
8 SONIC-X B NG 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 APP P MOGUN 5
10 SING DARCI K COETZEE 57.0 47 HS GILL 7
11 ANGHIARI P LEE 56.5 46 AK LIM 6
12 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 56.5 46 APP J DANIEL 10
13 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 56.5 46 J DE SOUZA 2
14 IKING P K LEONG 56.0 45 APP S SADDAM 13

 

  RACE 9       5.30PM  
  PORTO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 59.0 60 M YUSRI 8
2 CASING ROYAL M SUKRI 58.5 59 J DE SOUZA 4
3 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 58.0 58 HS GILL 6
4 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 57.0 56 CK TAN 11
5 LEON K COETZEE 56.5 55 Z KHAIRIL 10
6 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 56.0 54 APP S SADDAM 9
7 ELITE GOLD BT LIM 56.0 54 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 5
8 MR MOSA R LINES 56.0 54 APP L DE SOUA 1
9 ASPEN P LEE 55.0 52 KC WONG 3
10 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 55.0 52 APP P MOGUN 2
11 KING POWER P K LEONG 53.0 48 AK LIM 7
             
  V - MR PAULANDRE, FLYING DARCI, TIC TAC TOE          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+O.5KG)    

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA - 12 RACES FROM 12.25PM TO 4.25PM
HONG KONG  -11 RACES FROM 12.30PM TO 5.50PM
         

 

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA - 12 RACES FROM 12.25PM TO 4.25PM
HONG KONG  -11 RACES FROM 12.30PM TO 5.50PM