Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 14TH APRIL 2019

APRIL RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 14TH APRIL 2019


  RACE 1       12.45 PM
  KEITT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 59.0 35 APP CC FOO 4
2 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 57.5 32 M YUSRI 7
3 JEFFREY S EDWARDS 57.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 6
4 FLEDGELING R LINES 55.5 28 KC WONG 2
5 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 55.5 28 F YAP 1
6 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 55.0 27 HK CHENG 10
7 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 54.5 26 M HANIF 5
8 D'GREAT EASY S HAMILTON 53.5 24 J LOW 9
9 FORTUNE SPIRIT M SUKRI 53.5 24 S ANANDAN 3
10 NAPOLEON KF WONG 52.5 22 APP S SADDAM 8

 

  RACE 2       1.20 PM
  IVORY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KING WIN P K LEONG 59.0 43 J CHUAH 9
2 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.0 39 HK CHENG 5
4 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 57.0 39 KC WONG 7
5 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 1
6 TOP TURF I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP S SADDAM 8
7 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN HS LIM 56.0 37 Y AIFY 6
8 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 56.0 37 J LOW 3
9 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 55.0 35 APP WW CHEAH 4
10 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON *52 28 S SALEE 2
             
  V - SING ENERGY          

 

  RACE 3       1.50 PM
  HIMSAGAR HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 10
2 SUPREME SUPREME BT LIM 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 11
3 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP R LINGARAJAN 7
4 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 2
5 GORDON G R LINES 56.5 38 J LOW 4
6 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 HK CHENG 6
7 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 55.5 36 S SALEE 5
8 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 55.0 35 KC WONG 3
9 AIR POWER R LINES 54.5 34 APP L DE SOUZA 13
10 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 53.5 32 J DE SOUZA 12
11 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 53.0 31 J CHUAH 9
12 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 8
13 ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI *52 26 M HANIF 1
             
  RED SAPPHIRE          

 

  RACE 4       2.25 PM
  HATCHER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 NANA S EDWARDS 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 12
2 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 58.5 54 HK CHENG 3
3 BRILLIANT DEAL S SIVA 58.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 1
4 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 57.5 52 HS GILL 9
5 HUSSONATOR R LINES 57.0 51 J DE SOUZA 10
6 FLYING WINNER I ISMADI 56.5 50 F YAP 14
7 SUPER GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 50 KC WONG 2
8 IKING P K LEONG 56.0 49 SS VANAN 4
9 STAR KING HS LIM 56.0 49 Y AIFY 13
10 ANGHIARI P LEE 55.5 48 J CHUAH 11
11 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 55.0 47 APP J DANIEL 7
12 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 55.0 47 APP S HAFIS 8
13 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 54.0 45 APP S SADDAM 6
14 CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 53.5 44 J LOW 5

 

  RACE 5       2.55 PM
  HADEN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 59.0 55 HS GILL 1
2 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 58.5 54 J DE SOUZA 3
3 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.5 54 M YUSRI 10
4 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 58.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 2
5 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 58.0 53 KC WONG 14
6 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.5 52 Z KHAIRIL 9
7 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 57.5 52 APP S SADDAM 8
8 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 56.5 50 APP S HAFIS 13
9 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 56.5 50 APP WW CHEAH 6
10 MORE THAN FAST P LEE 55.0 47 CK TAN 5
11 SMOOTHLY WC LIM 55.0 47 Y AIFY 11
12 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 54.5 46 F YAP 12
13 ROBBEN S HAMILTON 54.5 46 HK CHENG 4
14 KING POWER P K LEONG 54.0 45 J CHUAH 7
             
  V - SWIFT EMBRACE          

 

  RACE 6       3.25 PM
  GLENN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 CK TAN 1
2 RA FORCE I ISMADI 58.5 60 F YAP 10
3 THE JEUNEYMAN WC LIM 58.5 60 Y AIFY 2
4 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 58.0 59 HS GILL 11
5 ELITE SILENCER BT LIM 58.0 59 S ANANDAN 4
6 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 58.0 59 APP S HAFIS 9
7 LEON K COETZEE 57.5 58 S MUNIANDY 3
8 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 57.5 58 J DE SOUZA 6
9 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 56.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 7
10 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 56.0 55 M YUSRI 8
11 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 54.0 51 APP S SADDAM 5
             
  V - BIG BOSS, Q NINE MILLION, STAR GENIUS, GOLDEN TYCOON      

 

  RACE 7       3.55 PM
  DASHERI STAKES           
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 91 F YAP 2
2 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 55.5 79 APP J DANIEL 7
3 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS 55.5 77 Z KHAIRIL 3
4 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 54.5 74 KC WONG 1
5 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 54.5 70 J DE SOUZA 5
6 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 52.5 62 J LOW 4
7 SOUTHERN MAN HS LIM 52.5 62 Y AIFY 6

 

  RACE 8       4.25 PM
  FAIRCHILD HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 59.0 54 HK CHENG 2
2 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 58.0 52 M HANIF 4
3 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 57.5 51 Z KHAIRIL 1
4 SMART EAGLE S COOK 57.0 50 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
5 ALASAMO KF WONG 56.5 49 S MUNIANDY 7
6 TOTALITY WC LIM 56.5 49 Y AIFY 10
7 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 56.0 48 J LOW 3
8 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 56.0 48 APP M SATHIAA 8
9 CIZEN T ASOGAN 55.5 47 J DE SOUZA 5
10 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 55.0 46 APP S SADDAM 6
             
  V - ASPEN          

 

  RACE 9       5.00 PM
  CUSHMAN STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 59.5 96 HS GILL 16
2 TITANIUM R LINES 57.5 89 APP WW CHEAH 2
3 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.5 87 Z KHAIRIL 9
4 D'GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES 57.5 85 HK CHENG 13
5 WHITE CHIN HS LIM 55.0 76 Y AIFY 6
6 ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON 54.0 74 S SALEE 12
7 TAFFETAS R LINES 54.0 70 J DE SOUZA 7
8 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 53.0 68 M YUSRI 3
9 XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE 53.0 68 KC WONG 11
10 MACARTHUR I ISMADI 53.0 66 APP S SADDAM 5
11 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 65 J LOW 1
12 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 CK TAN 4
13 LIM'S CASINO BT LIM 52.0 63 S ANANDAN 15
14 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 52.0 63 APP J DANIEL 14
15 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 52.0 62 APP S HAFIS 8
EA16 LISBOA STAR               R LINES 52.0 63 APP L DE SOUZA 10

 

  RACE 10       5.35 PM
  EARLYGOLD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 59.0 59 APP WW CHEAH 7
2 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 58.5 58 APP S HAFIS 2
3 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 58.5 58 Z KHAIRIL 6
4 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 58.0 57 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
5 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 57.5 56 M YUSRI 11
6 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 55 J DE SOUZA 5
7 STAR CHOICE P LEE 57.0 55 APP S SADDAM 4
8 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 56.5 54 HS GILL 9
9 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 56.5 54 J LOW 1
10 BIG CITY I ISMADI 56.0 53 F YAP 10
11 TH MAXIMS S HAMILTON 55.0 51 KC WONG 8
             
  V - RED GENERAL          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 9    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5    
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10    
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 7
TRIO  ALL RACES    

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
HONG KONG - 11 RACES FROM 12.30PM TO 5.45PM
SINGAPORE - 9 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5,25PM