Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 3 MARCH 2019

FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 3 MARCH 2019


 

  RACE 1       1.10PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 SU LIM 8
3 OUR GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 43 S SALEE 11
4 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP WW CHEAH 5
5 GERMANIC BT LIM 58.0 41 C GOON 12
6 KING POWER P K LEONG 57.0 39 KC WONG 4
7 MAGICAL TEN P K LEONG 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 7
8 MR EPIC S SIVA 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 9
9 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 13
10 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 S ANANDAN 2
11 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 10
12 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 54.5 34 S SANDANA 1
13 VICTORY MARCH P LEE *52 28 F YAP 3
             
  V - ORIENTAL SPIRIT          

 

  RACE 2       1.40PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 59.0 50 C GOON 5
2 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 58.5 49 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 SILVER POWER WC LIM 58.5 49 Y AIFY 7
4 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 48 APP S SADDAM 4
5 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.0 46 F YAP 8
6 LIM'S KEYWAY BT LIM 56.5 45 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 9
7 MODRIC S HAMILTON 56.5 45 S SALEE 6
8 SANGKURIANG P LEE 56.5 45 R SHAFIQ 1
9 KARIGARA R LINES 56.0 44 KC WONG 2
10 SUPER GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 44 M YUSRI 3
             
  V - SUPER ACE          

 

  RACE 3       2.10PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SUPERSTARDOM SB TAN 59.0 61 HS GILL 3
2 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 57 APP WW CHEAH 8
3 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 56.5 56 SU LIM 9
4 TOM KING F MAYNARD 56.5 56 R RUEVEN 1
5 GENERAL TYCOON HS LIM 54.5 52 Y AIFY 6
6 KUTTNER S SIVA 54.5 52 KC WONG 2
7 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 54.5 52 J DE SOUZA 7
8 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 53.5 50 APP CK KHAW 10
9 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 53.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 5
10 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG *52 46 APP S HAFIS 4
             
  V - STAR GENIUS          

 

  RACE 4       2.40PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 42 S ANANDAN 8
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 4
3 LIM'S MASTER BT LIM 58.5 41 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 6
4 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 58.5 41 KC WONG 12
5 ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS 58.0 40 Z KHAIRIL 10
6 BALL AND CHAIN P K LEONG 57.5 39 APP S HAFIS 9
7 BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS 57.5 39 J MALLYON 11
8 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN HS LIM 57.5 39 S MUNIANDY 3
9 TOKO T ASOGAN 55.0 34 Y AIFY 2
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 54.5 33 HK CHENG 7
11 ORION R LINES 54.0 32 APP CK KHAW 1
12 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.0 30 APP S SADDAM 5
             
  V - SING EXPRESS. TOP TURF & SUCCESSION          

 

  RACE 5       3.10PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 60.5 111 CK TAN 2
2 TRUSON S EDWARDS 60.5 111 J MALLYON 1
3 DAVINCI K COETZEE 55.0 79 HS GILL 3
4 TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 55.0 79 J DE SOUZA 5
5 SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 53.0 67 KC WONG 4
6 EASTER MATE CW ROBERT 53.0 66 Z KHAIRIL 6
             
  V - RA FORCE          

 

  RACE 6       4.05PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 59.0 37 S ANANDAN 2
2 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.0 35 KC WONG 7
3 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 58.0 35 APP WW CHEAH 12
4 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 57.5 34 Z KHAIRIL 6
5 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.5 34 S MUNIANDY 3
6 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 32 APP CK KHAW 8
7 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 56.0 31 APP S HAFIS 4
8 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 31 F YAP 1
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 56.0 31 APP P MOGUN 10
10 NOVA DASHING S COOK 54.5 28 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
11 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.5 28 APP S SADDAM 14
12 RED EASTERN BT LIM 54.5 28 HS GILL 5
13 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 53.0 25 HK CHENG 13
14 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG 52.5 24 R RUEVEN 9

 

  RACE 7       4.40PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SUPER HARD HS LIM 59.0 43 J MALLYON 12
2 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 4
3 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 58.5 42 CK TAN 3
4 FRANCES R LINES 57.5 40 APP CK KHAW 1
5 EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 57.0 39 SU LIM 7
6 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 11
7 OVER LIMITS P LEE 56.5 38 HK CHENG 9
8 EYEOFTHETIGER P K LEONG 56.0 37 C KHAIRIL 5
9 AIR POWER R LINES 55.5 36 KC WONG 2
10 GREATBALLS OF FIRE P K LEONG 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 10
11 AMISTAD T ASOGAN 55.0 35 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 6
12 NATURAL WATER HS LIM 55.0 35 Y AIFY 8
             
  V - NICATOR          

 

  RACE 8       5.10PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ELITE GENERAL BT LIM 59.0 61 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 3
2 MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 1
3 RASMEE P LEE 59.0 61 R SHAFIQ 6
4 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 58.0 59 C GOON 4
5 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 5
6 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 8
7 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 56.0 55 J DE SOUZA 7
8 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 R RUEVEN 2
             
  V - BIG BOSS, BRISTOL DIAMOND & IDEAL GUIDE    

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 92 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.0 83 APP R LINGARAJAN 4
3 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 55.5 75 R SHAFIQ 12
4 THESE STREETS S SIVA 54.5 71 KC WONG 10
5 WHITE CHIN HS LIM 53.5 69 J MALLYON 1
6 MACARTHUR P K LEONG 53.5 68 APP S SADDAM 14
7 PROBABLY T ASOGAN 53.5 66 Y AIFY 11
8 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 53.5 65 APP S HAFIS 8
9 GOLDEN CASINO E BREUKELEN 52.5 64 R RUEVEN 9
10 INNIMINYMINEMOW BT LIM 52.5 64 HS GILL 2
11 LISBOA STAR R LINES 52.5 64 APP CK KHAW 7
12 PLATOON R LINES 52.5 63 HK CHENG 13
13 SOUTHERN MAN HS LIM 52.5 62 S SANDANA 5
14 TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON 52.5 62 S SALEE 6

 

  RACE 10       6.15PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP WW CHEAH 4
2 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 56.5 56 M YUSRI 8
3 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 HK CHENG 11
4 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 56.5 56 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
5 PURE JUSTICE HS LIM 55.0 53 F YAP 2
6 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 54.5 52 SU LIM 1
7 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 54.5 52 KC WONG 5
8 HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES 54.5 52 APP CK KHAW 3
9 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 53.5 50 HS GILL 6
10 SATTAR F MAYNARD 53.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 7
11 STIRLING P K LEONG 53.0 49 J DE SOUZA 10
             
  V - ASTRO FAME          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 12      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5      
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10      
         
TRIO ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 5
FORECAST 4 RACES 1 TO 4, 6, 7 & 9  

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.50PM  
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.20PM TO 5.30PM