Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 2 MARCH 2019

FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 2 MARCH 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 LINCOLN FAME HS LIM 58.0 49 R SHAFIQ 3
2 KING FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 47 J CHUAH 5
3 MAXIM LEGEND S HAMILTON 58.0 43 J DE SOUZA 7
4 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 58.0 43 HS GILL 4
5 D'GREAT EASY S HAMILTON 58.0 30 R RUEVEN 8
6 HUN YEANG SQUARE S HAMILTON 58.0 30 S SALEE 1
7 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 50 S ANANDAN 11
8 MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS 56.5 45 J MALLYON 2
9 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.0 35 APP P MOGUN 6
10 CONSENSE S COOK 55.0 35 KC WONG 9
11 D'GREAT PERFECT HS LIM 53.5 32 APP CK KHAW 10
             
  V - D'GREAT OPULENT          

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 59.0 32 S ANANDAN 7
2 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 58.5 31 KC WONG 11
3 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 57.5 29 APP WW CHEAH 9
4 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 28 F YAP 6
5 GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM 56.0 26 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 4
6 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 55.5 25 HK CHENG 14
7 RUSH KF WONG 55.0 24 APP S SADDAM 1
8 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 54.5 23 M HANIF 13
9 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 53.5 21 M YUSRI 3
10 EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM 53.5 21 HS GILL 5
11 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 53.0 20 Z KHAIRIL 10
12 RAINBOW STAR HS LIM 53.0 20 Y AIFY 8
13 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 53.0 20 S SANDANA 2
14 MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE 52.0 18 APP CK KHAW 3

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 59.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 5
2 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 51 APP R LINGARAJAN 2
3 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 58.0 49 APP S SADDAM 9
4 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 57.5 48 S MUNIANDY 3
5 IKING P K LEONG 57.5 48 J DE SOUZA 6
6 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 C GOON 7
7 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 57.0 47 R RUEVEN 4
8 OPTIMUS R LINES 56.5 46 KC WONG 8
9 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 55.5 44 S SALEE 1
             
  V - LIM BATTLE & NINETYSEVENEMPEROR        

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 33 Y AIFY 1
2 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 57.5 30 Z KHAIRIL 12
3 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.0 29 APP CK KHAW 9
4 BALBOA K COETZEE 56.5 28 HS GILL 10
5 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 56.5 28 HK CHENG 6
6 LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI 56.0 27 J DE SOUZA 8
7 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 55.5 26 KC WONG 4
8 JACKWIN K COETZEE 55.0 25 R RUEVEN 11
9 SWAN SONG HS LIM 55.0 25 S MUNIANDY 5
10 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 54.5 24 APP S SADDAM 3
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG 52.5 20 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 SU LIM 7
             
  V - MESSI & HACKER          

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  COSMO D :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 - 60 ] [ SW ]        
1 BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 58.5 58 J MALLYON 4
3 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 58.5 57 HS GILL 1
4 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 57.5 55 APP P MOGUN 6
5 TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 57.5 55 J DE SOUZA 10
6 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 57.5 54 KC WONG 8
7 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 57.5 53 R RUEVEN 2
8 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 53 APP I FIRDZRIEL 7
9 SUNNY S DUNDERDALE 56.5 51 R SHAFIQ 5
10 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 55.5 49 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  T - LUCKY SIXTYSIX          

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 59.0 34 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 HAPPY JOY SY LIM 57.0 30 M HANIF 11
3 RED RACKHAM M SUKRI 56.5 29 S SALEE 13
4 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 54.5 25 HS GILL 8
5 PEACH BOWL P K LEONG 53.5 23 J MALLYON 10
6 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 52.5 21 J DE SOUZA 9
7 SGFIFTY P K LEONG 52.5 21 R RUEVEN 12
8 SONIC PLUS B NG 52.5 21 HK CHENG 14
9 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 52.0 20 Y AIFY 5
10 D'GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES 52.0 20 APP CK KHAW 6
11 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 52.0 20 SS VANAN 2
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 18 KC WONG 7
13 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN *52 18 CK TAN 3
14 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE *52 18 APP S HAFIS 1

 

  RACE 7       4.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 59.0 37 APP S SADDAM 3
2 POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG 58.5 36 J DE SOUZA 7
3 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 58.0 35 SS VANAN 6
4 ALRINA F MAYNARD 57.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 5
5 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 56.5 32 APP WW CHEAH 1
6 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 55.5 30 S ANANDAN 9
7 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 54.0 27 HS GILL 8
8 SPARKLER S SIVA 53.0 25 KC WONG 2
9 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 52.5 24 R REUVEN 4
10 RANGITAIKI B NG *52 21 HK CHENG 10
             
  V - CRAZY CLUB, BAIL OUT, CHAMPAGNE ROSE & THONG'S JIAQING    
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAS BEEN READJUSTED +1.5KG    

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 10    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5    
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 & 7    
       
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES    
TRIO ALL RACES    
       
       
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.05PM TO 5.00PM    
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM