Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 13TH JANUARY 2019

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 13TH JANUARY 2019


  RACE 1       1.05PM  
  1954 KHOR MOUSA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BALL AND CHAIN P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP H SYAFIQ 12
2 GHOST BANK CW ROBERT 59.0 43 HS GILL 14
3 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 8
4 OVER LIMITS P LEE 59.0 43 HK CHENG 7
5 SUPER HARD HS LIM 59.0 43 S SANDANA 16
6 CRAZY CLUB S EDWARDS 58.5 42 J MALLYON 9
7 WINGED FOOT R LINES 58.5 42 KC WONG 6
8 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 10
9 KING POWER P K LEONG 58.0 41 Y AIFY 15
10 ASHQAR SB TAN 57.0 39 R RUEVEN 5
11 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 3
12 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 56.5 38 S MUNIANDY 4
13 SIR HENRY WC LIM 56.0 37 AM AIZAT 11
14 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 55.5 36 S SALEE 2
15 ENDURANCE R LINES 53.5 32 APP L DE SOUZA 13
EA16 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 57.5 40 J CHUAH 1

 

  RACE 2       1.35PM  
  1953 HIONITI HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALIEN S SIVA 59.0 43 AM AIZAT 7
2 HEART FEELING T ASOGAN 59.0 43 C GOON 10
3 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS 59.0 43 J MALLYON 3
4 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 59.0 43 KC WONG 13
5 PANCA DELIMA SB TAN 58.5 42 APP H SYAFIQ 1
6 TOP TURF               P K LEONG 58.5 42 HK CHENG 14
7 GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 12
8 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 4
9 SUPER WOMAN HS LIM 58.0 41 S MUNIANDY 15
10 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 57.5 40 Y AIFY 9
11 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 2
12 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 6
13 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP P MOGUN 11
14 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 56.0 37 J LOW 5
15 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 F YAP 8
             
  V - BOOSTER          

 

  RACE 3       2.10PM  
  1951 COLONEL DALY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 EBRAZ HS LIM 59.0 61 C GOON 12
2 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 60 J CHUAH 13
3 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 58.0 59 KC WONG 3
4 SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 58.0 59 J DE SOUZA 11
5 BRAHMS AND LISZT  P K LEONG 57.5 58 R RUEVEN 6
6 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 57.5 58 J LOW 8
7 TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON 57.5 58 S SALEE 14
8 DOUBLE RAINBOW CW ROBERT 57.0 57 S ANANDAN 4
9 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 57.0 57 APP J DANIEL 7
10 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 57.0 57 APP H SYAFIQ 5
11 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 APP S HAFIS 9
12 ALL SERENE         E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 APP S SADDAM 1
13 ITS ONLY MONEY S SIVA 53.5 50 APP L DE SOUZA 10
14 FAST RICH K COETZEE 53.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 2
             
  V - MULTIBLUE EAGLE, SOUTHERN CHIEF & PORSENCE  

 

  RACE 4       2.40PM  
  1957 ADELAIDE STAR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 YOU KNOW WHEN E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 2
2 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 4
3 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 3
4 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 54.5 34 R RUEVEN 1
5 LIKE A JET B NG 53.5 32 J MALLYON 6
6 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 9
7 KING SAVINSKY I ISMADI 52.5 30 SS VANAN 8
8 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 52.0 29 AM AIZAT 7
9 RUSH KF WONG *52 28 S ANANDAN 5
             
  V - SING ENERGY          

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  PERAK DERBY (M'SIA GROUP 1 ) - 2400M      
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ]        
  [ 3YO'S AND ABOVE ] [ SW ] LC        
1 ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK 60.0 103 KC WONG 4
2 READY TO ROCK R LINES 57.5 94 J DE SOUZA 1
3 DAVINCI K COETZEE 53.0 77 HS GILL 8
4 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 53.0 77 J LOW 5
5 RISING GLORY BT LIM 53.0 76 APP L DE SOUZA 6
6 TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 52.0 73 R RUEVEN 7
7 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 51.0 68 APP J DANIEL 2
8 BIG DALLAS BT LIM 50.0 63 Y AIFY 9
9 LEON K COETZEE 50.0 60 APP S SADDAM 3
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )  

 

  RACE 6       4.05PM  
  1952 ONE THREE ONE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 MONSTER ENERGY P K LEONG 59.0 60 AM AIZAT 2
2 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 58.0 58 Z KHAIRIL 5
3 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.0 56 HK CHENG 1
4 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 57.0 56 R RUEVEN 8
5 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 56.0 54 S MUNIANDY 6
6 HUSSONATOR S SHANMUGAM 55.5 53 HS GILL 7
7 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 53 APP S SADDAM 10
8 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 55.0 52 APP L DE SOUZA 11
9 MOMENT OF JUSTICE HS LIM 53.5 49 KC WONG 3
10 MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT 53.5 49 S SANDANA 9
11 JOYFUL P K LEONG 52.5 47 Y AIFY 4
             
  EMB - LION CONQUEROR          
  V - GASSUR          

 

  RACE 7        4.40PM  
  1958 ON STAGE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 3
2 AGUERO T ASOGAN 55.5 36 Z KHAIRIL 4
3 TOKO T ASOGAN 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 5
4 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 52.0 29 M YUSRI 6
5 GLORY AGE P K LEONG *52 28 Y AIFY 1
6 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG *52 26 APP H SYAFIQ 7
7 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 21 R RUEVEN 2
8 SUPERB SEVEN B NG *52 20 S SANDANA 8

 

  RACE 8       5.15PM  
  1956 LITTLE PAPPA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] SC        
1 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 3
2 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 2
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.0 39 S SANDANA 6
4 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 56.5 38 J MALLYON 15
5 KISS ME M SUKRI 56.5 38 AM AIZAT 11
6 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 8
7 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.5 36 Y AIFY 4
8 SIR RALLY KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 5
9 SHUYING XIAOXIAO P K LEONG 55.0 35 APP R RUWAIDY 13
10 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 10
11 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 53.5 32 J LOW 9
12 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 52.5 30 APP H SYAFIQ 7
13 HAPPY JOY SY LIM 52.5 30 M HANIF 1
14 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 52.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 12
15 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM *52 27 R RUEVEN 14

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  1955 EUPHRATES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI 59.0 42 APP H SHAFIQ 1
2 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.0 40 R RUEVEN 2
3 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 58.0 40 S ANANDAN 12
4 BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS 57.5 39 J MALLYON 7
5 SING DARCI K COETZEE 57.5 39 HS GILL 5
6 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 57.0 38 APP S SADDAM 3
7 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 56.5 37 KC WONG 11
8 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 54.0 32 J LOW 10
9 BM POWER B NG 53.5 31 HK CHENG 6
10 FRANCES R LINES 53.0 30 APP L DE SOUZA 4
11 MONTE CARLO S SIVA 53.0 30 AM AIZAT 9
12 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 52.5 29 Z KHAIRIL 8
             
  V - BRISTOL DIAMOND & RANT AND RAVE        
             
  TOP WIEGHT IS SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS ARE RE-ADJUSTED (+0.5KG)

 

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 9  
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6  
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 9  
FORECAST 4  RACES 1 TO 6, 8 & 9
TRIO ALL RACES