Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER [CORONATION CUP] RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 11 NOVEMBER 2018

NOVEMBER [CORONATION CUP] RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 11 NOVEMBER 2018


  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  SOMBRE LEGEND 1990 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SILVER POWER WC LIM 59.0 34 Z KHAIRIL 1
2 MR NO PROBLEM P K LEONG 58.0 32 J LOW 9
3 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 57.5 31 APP S SADDAM 2
4 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 54.0 24 F YAP 6
5 FINANCIAL WIZARD P K LEONG 54.0 24 CK TAN 8
6 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 53.0 22 APP S HAFIS 11
7 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 52.5 21 APP L DE SOUZA 5
8 ACME C LECK 52.0 20 APP CK KHAW 10
9 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 19 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
10 SILENT DREAMS P K LEONG *52 18 R RUEVEN 3
11 SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK *52 18 S ANANDAN 7
             
  V - REWARDING SMILE, BUTCH CASSIDY      

 

 

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  WORLD COURT 1989 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KING POWER P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP P MOGUN 6
2 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 5
3 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 59.0 43 HK CHENG 2
4 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 1
5 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 4
6 CHERISH P K LEONG 57.5 40 J LOW 3
7 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 8
8 ALRINA K P HOY 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 7
9 OVER LIMITS P LEE 56.0 37 APP J DANIEL 9
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 53.5 32 J CHUAH 10
             
  V - NEVERUNCONDITIONAL, SOON YOU THINK      

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  ELCARIM 1988 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 59.0 49 APP AM AIZAT 3
2 COMMON SENSE S COOK 59.0 49 APP KC WONG 12
3 SWIFT M SUKRI 59.0 49 S ANANDAN 1
4 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 58.5 48 M YUSRI  10
5 GUILTLESS C LECK 58.0 47 J DE SOUZA 7
6 KUTTNER S SIVA 58.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 14
7 RA FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 47 Z KHAIRIL 2
8 CHIPS C LECK 57.5 46 J LOW 6
9 ITALIAN MASTER E BREUKELEN 57.5 46 APP S HAFIS 9
10 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.5 46 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
11 DIVERGENT K COETZEE 57.0 45 R RUEVEN 11
12 SMOOTHLY WC LIM 57.0 45 S SANDANA 8
13 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 57.0 45 C GOON 13
14 KING WIN P K LEONG 56.5 44 CK TAN 4
             
  T - REAL MEAN          

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  BIG CHIEF 1985 STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 NAZIR K COETZEE 59.0 87 R RUEVEN 2
2 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 56.5 76 Z KHAIRIL 1
3 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 54.5 67 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
4 GOLDEN CASINO E BREUKELEN 54.5 65 CK TAN 4
5 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 53.5 64 F YAP 5
6 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 53.5 62 APP L DE SOUZA 3
7 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 53.5 60 S SANDANA 7
             
  V - ACE KING          
             

 

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  KING'S SEAL 1993 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ZENZERO C LECK 59.0 34 J DE SOUZA 3
2 FLEDGELING R LINES 58.0 32 APP L DE SOUZA 4
3 JACKWIN K COETZEE 57.0 30 R RUEVEN 11
4 MR DREAMMAN P K LEONG 57.0 30 APP S HAFIS 14
5 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG 56.0 28 C GOON 5
6 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 55.5 27 APP S SADDAM 2
7 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 55.0 26 S ANANDAN 12
8 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 54.5 25 F YAP 7
9 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 53.5 23 M HANIF 8
10 MAXIM DRAGON S COOK *52 19 J LOW 1
11 POLO MASTER WC LIM *52 19 APP CK KHAW 9
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 13
13 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 18 M YUSRI 6
14 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE *52 18 J CHUAH 10
             
  V - RUSH, RAMZES          

 

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  WINNING TOUCH 1992 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 59.0 37 APP CK KHAW 6
2 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 58.0 35 R RUEVEN 11
3 PHANTASOS C LECK 58.0 35 S ANANDAN 1
4 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS 58.0 35 J MALLYON 7
5 SHUYING XIAOXIAO K P HOY 58.0 35 APP AM AIZAT 13
6 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 57.0 33 APP KC WONG 8
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.0 33 APP J DANIEL 10
8 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.0 33 APP S SADDAM 9
9 MESSI K COETZEE 57.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 5
10 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.5 32 M YUSRI 12
11 LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI 56.0 31 J DE SOUZA 3
12 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 55.5 30 F YAP 2
13 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 54.0 27 M HANIF 4
             
  V - EYEOFTHETIGER, JETSTAR EAGLE        

 

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  HE'S DAWAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 55 C GOON 14
2 BIG BANK S COOK 59.0 55 M YUSRI 10
3 SAM THE MAN S SIVA 58.5 54 APP AM AIZAT 1
4 TH MAXIMS C LECK 58.5 54 HK CHENG 13
5 MONSTER ENERGY P K LEONG 57.5 52 APP S HAFIS 9
6 ASPREY P K LEONG 56.5 50 APP I FIRDZRIEL 12
7 ITS ONLY MONEY S SIVA 55.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 11
8 KING FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 47 APP P MOGUN 2
9 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 55.0 47 APP J DANIEL 6
10 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 54.0 45 Z KHAIRIL 3
11 MY GOODNESS P LEE 54.0 45 J CHUAH 8
12 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 54.0 45 R RUEVEN 4
13 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 54.0 45 APP KC WONG 5
14 WINGED FOOT R LINES 54.0 45 J LOW 7

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  DEER HUNTER 1986 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SAVAGE STORM S ELLIS 59.0 61 J MALLYON 4
2 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 58.5 60 M HANIF 12
3 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 58.5 60 CK TAN 3
4 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 58.0 59 M YUSRI 6
5 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 58.0 59 APP S HAFIS 11
6 PORSENCE S COOK 58.0 59 APP KC WONG 8
7 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 57.5 58 HK CHENG 5
8 RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 57.5 58 APP L DE SOUZA 9
9 BIG CITY P K LEONG 57.0 57 Z KHAIRIL 1
10 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 10
11 PROVOCATEUR P K LEONG 56.0 55 C GOON 14
12 HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 55.5 54 S ANANDAN 7
13 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 54.5 52 APP AM AIZAT 13
14 SOUTHERN CHIEF P K LEONG 54.0 51 F YAP 2
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 10      
LONG COURSE RACES 3 TO 6      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 1 & 2      
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 & 8      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 4
TRIO  ALL RACES