Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST MEETING, SECOND DAY – SUNDAY, 19TH AUGUST 2018

PERAK AUGUST MEETING, SECOND DAY – SUNDAY, 19TH AUGUST 2018


 

RACE 1 : PINJARRA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Luck Happy RM 40 RM 16 RM 32 RM 16
2nd 7 Eyeofthetiger   RM 40   RM 10
3rd 6 Ruffle The Ruffian   RM 23   RM 48
4th 2 D'Great Talent   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 11 RM 95
QPS 7 & 11 RM 33
6 & 11 RM 40
6 & 7 RM 109
F3 11 & 7 & 6 RM 2,900
F4 No winner RM 583 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 7 & 11 RM 824
Scratching Our River Dancer (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : KUNUNURRA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Crazy Club RM 21 RM 7 RM 21 RM 18
2nd 2 Lucky Giant   RM 7   RM 12
3rd 4 Over Limits   RM 14   RM 13
4th 10 Born A Fighter   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 20
QPS 1 & 2 RM 7
1 & 4 RM 20
2 & 4 RM 42
F3 1 & 2 & 4 RM 416
F4 No winner RM 689 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 4 RM 89
Scratching Manmadhan (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : ASCOT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Numero Uno RM 21 RM 6 RM 14 RM 13
2nd 1 D'Great Luck   RM 12   RM 5
3rd 7 Sing Darci   RM 10   RM 13
4th 3 Good Taste   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 9 RM 19
QPS 1 & 9 RM 10
7 & 9 RM 14
1 & 7 RM 11
F3 9 & 1 & 7 RM 394
F4 No winner RM 973 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 9 RM 77
Scratching Roger (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : PERTH RACING TROPHY CLASS 3 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 15 Celeritas RM 13 RM 6 RM 7 RM 9
2nd 2 L'Apprenti Sorcier   RM 6   RM 10
3rd 3 World Harmony   RM 54   RM 31
4th 9 Ok Kid   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 15 RM 16
QPS 2 & 15 RM 8
3 & 15 RM 43
2 & 3 RM 56
F3 15 & 2 & 3 RM 733
F4 No Winner RM 1,649 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 15 RM 218
Scratching Hello Sayang (16 EA), Luck Success (17 EA), Keen Dragon (18 EA)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE ABANDONED

All bets will be refunded

RACE 5 : NEWMAN HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st - - RM  RM  RM  RM 
2nd - -   RM    RM 
3rd - -   RM    RM 
4th - -   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching War Story (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : DUNSBOROUGH HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Sandy Might RM 14 RM 6 RM 36 RM 7
2nd 7 Johnny's Cafe   RM 5   RM 14
3rd 10 Nova Dashing   RM 8   RM 24
4th 1 D'Great Ace   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 11 RM 14
QPS 7 & 11 RM 3
10 & 11 RM 7
7 & 10 RM 26
F3 11 & 7 & 10 RM 341
F4 11 & 7 & 10 & 1 RM 1,308
TRIO 7 & 10 & 11 RM 151
Scratching Cape Lincoln (2)
Withdrawal Whisperinthewind (8), Banda Sea (9)

 

RACE 7 : YANCHEP HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Provocateur RM 19 RM 6 RM 30 RM 47
2nd 10 Hoffman   RM 16   RM 47
3rd 2 Green Missile   RM 30   RM -
4th 6 Robben   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 10 RM 50
QPS 3 & 10 RM 30
2 & 3 RM 69
2 & 10 RM 44
F3 3 & 10 & 2 RM 2,078
F4 No Winner RM 86 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 10 RM 861
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : ESPERANCE HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Platinum Life RM 26 RM 14 RM 23 RM 10
2nd 5 Common Sense   RM 9   RM 19
3rd 11 Hennessy Dragon   RM 51   RM 58
4th 1 D'Great Spirit   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 64
QPS 2 & 5 RM 18
2 & 11 RM 47
5 & 11 RM 91
F3 2 & 5 & 11 RM 1,712
F4 No Winner RM 201 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 & 11 RM 746
Scratching Stirling (9)
Withdrawal Nova Eagle (12)

 

RACE 9 : PORT HEDLAND HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Halo Bright RM 16 RM 6 RM 16 RM 21
2nd 13 Pachelbel's Canon   RM 50   RM 127
3rd 8 Multiblue Rancho   RM 5   RM 7
4th 2 Fat Power   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 13 RM 187
QPS 3 & 13 RM 51
3 & 8 RM 3
8 & 13 RM 53
F3 3 & 13 & 8 RM 1,223
F4 No Winner RM 505 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 8 & 13 RM 144
Scratching Chopin's Nocturne (4), Crown Star (7), D'Great Era (11), Lion Conqueror (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : NORTHAM HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Multiblue Shark RM 6 RM 5 RM 10 RM 5
2nd 1 Alasamo   RM 44   RM 60
3rd 10 D'Great Glory   RM 32   RM 18
4th 4 Battle Horse   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 49
QPS 1 & 5 RM 13
5 & 10 RM 14
1 & 10 RM 146
F3 5 & 1 & 10 RM 947
F4 No Winner RM 1,217 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 10 RM 343
Scratching Miss Streisand (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 11 : COLLIE HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Flying Darci RM 21 RM 5 RM 217 RM 36
2nd 5 Flying Winner   RM 5   RM 6
3rd 15 Nana   RM 15   RM 9
4th 13 Rebel Fury   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 12 RM 32
QPS 5 & 12 RM 11
12 & 15 RM 21
5 & 15 RM 7
F3 12 & 5 & 15 RM 814
F4 No Winner RM 1,584 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 12 & 15 RM 139
Scratching Happy Sixty Six (9)
Withdrawal -