Perak Turf Club - JUNE / JULY RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 1 JULY 2018
-

JUNE / JULY RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 1 JULY 2018


             
  RACE 1       1.50PM  
  NAKAYAMA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 JEFFREY S EDWARDS 58.5 34 J DE SOUZA 8
3 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.5 32 S SANDANA 2
4 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 57.0 31 APP KC WONG 6
5 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 57.0 31 HK CHENG 1
6 BLACK DIAMOND P K LEONG 55.0 27 LOU HO 10
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 55.0 27 SU LIM 9
8 RAMZES K COETZEE 53.5 24 HS GILL 5
9 MYSTIC WARRIOR S COOK *52 19 APP AM AIZAT 11
10 PISCES JET K COETZEE *52 19 S ANANDAN 12
11 SILENT DREAMS P K LEONG *52 19 APP L DE SOUZA 7
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 4

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  CHUKYO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GLORY AGE P LEE 59.0 34 LOU HO 3
2 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 58.5 33 R RUEVEN 10
3 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 58.0 32 APP J DANIEL 7
4 OD STAR P LEE 58.0 32 SU LIM 4
5 BALBOA K COETZEE 57.0 30 HS GILL 5
6 NAPOLEON KF WONG 56.0 28 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
7 LEAP OF FAITH E BREUKELEN 54.5 25 APP KC WONG 9
8 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG *52 19 S ANANDAN 8
9 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 18 M YUSRI 1
10 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 18 J CHUAH 12
11 SHARP KNIGHT P K LEONG *52 18 F YAP 6
12 FASTNET STAR K COETZEE *52 16 APP M SATHIAA 2

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  KOKURA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 4
3 NANA S EDWARDS 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 8
5 SONIC-X B NG 58.5 42 HK CHENG 11
6 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 2
7 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 58.0 41 S SANDANA 7
8 FLEDGELING R LINES 57.5 40 SU LIM 12
9 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 3
10 ELUSIVE GENIUS S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 5
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 38 LOU HO 1
12 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP AM AIZAT 6
             
  V - SOON YOU THINK, ZHAN SHEN        

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  KOKURA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 4
3 NANA S EDWARDS 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 8
5 SONIC-X B NG 58.5 42 HK CHENG 11
6 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 2
7 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 58.0 41 S SANDANA 7
8 FLEDGELING R LINES 57.5 40 SU LIM 12
9 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 3
10 ELUSIVE GENIUS S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 5
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 38 LOU HO 1
12 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP AM AIZAT 6
             
  V - SOON YOU THINK, ZHAN SHEN        

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  FUCHU HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP KC WONG 11
2 DROGBA K COETZEE 58.0 59 APP M SATHIAA 8
3 ACE KING P K LEONG 57.0 57 Z KHAIRIL 1
4 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 M YUSRI 10
5 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 4
6 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 56.5 56 S SANDANA 9
7 ARIF S HAMILTON 55.5 54 S SALEE 2
8 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 55.0 53 APP S HAFIS 7
9 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 54.5 52 APP AM AIZAT 3
10 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.5 52 LOU HO 6
11 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 54.0 51 APP L DE SOUZA 5
12 PEACH BOWL P LEE *52 45 APP WK LEE 12

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  MINATO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 55 S SANDANA 11
2 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 57.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 3
3 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 57.0 51 HS GILL 2
4 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 55.5 48 CK TAN 4
5 STIRLING P K LEONG 55.5 48 APP KC WONG 5
6 DROUGHT S EDWARDS 54.5 46 J DE SOUZA 9
7 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 54.5 46 APP J DANIEL 8
8 ORION R LINES 54.5 46 APP L DE SOUZA 13
9 LIKE A JET B NG 54.0 45 HK CHENG 6
10 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 54.0 45 S SALEE 7
11 ZAC BENEVOLENT P LEE 54.0 45 APP WK LEE 10
12 BEAUTIFUL BABY SY LIM 53.5 44 SU LIM 12
13 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 53.5 44 APP S HAFIS 1

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM  
  JRA GOODWILL TROPHY          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 93 S SANDANA 11
2 NAZIR K COETZEE 59.0 92 M YUSRI 12
3 TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 58.0 89 J DE SOUZA 4
4 SEA WORLD R LINES 58.0 87 APP L DE SOUZA 13
5 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.0 83 APP KC WONG 5
6 TRUDEAU S EDWARDS 54.5 74 Z KHAIRIL 8
7 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 54.5 70 APP CK KHAW 9
8 THE JEUNEYMAN       F MAYNARD 53.5 68 Y AIFY 2
9 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 53.5 66 M ZAIRI 3
10 LOLITA F MAYNARD 53.5 65 SU LIM 7
11 BIG BOSS P LEE 52.5 64 J CHUAH 16
12 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 52.5 64 APP J DANIEL 14
13 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 52.5 64 J LOW 10
14 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 52.5 63 R RUEVEN 6
15 LUKE MAN P LEE 52.5 63 F YAP 15
16 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 52.5 62 HK CHENG 17
EA17 KEEN DRAGON            K COETZEE 52.5 62 APP AM AIZAT 1
             
  V - AL VALORE          
  V - REBEL FURY                       

 

  RACE 8       5.40PM  
  NIIGATA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 59.0 43 LOU HO 2
2 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 58.5 42 S SANDANA 13
3 GASSUR F MAYNARD 58.0 41 Y AIFY 5
4 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 7
5 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 57.5 40 APP WK LEE 6
6 OVER LIMITS P LEE 56.0 37 SU LIM 12
7 DELTA WING M SUKRI 54.0 33 APP KC WONG 11
8 REAL HERO P K LEONG 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 1
9 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 53.0 31 CK TAN 9
10 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 APP M SATHIAA 4
11 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 52.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 3
12 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 52.0 29 APP CK KHAW 8
13 DUE HOME P K LEONG *52 27 J LOW 10
             
  V - BAIL OUT          

 

  RACE 9       6.10PM  
  SAPPORO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 59.0 29 APP AM AIZAT 10
2 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 58.5 28 LOU HO 3
3 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 58.5 28 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
4 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 58.0 27 S ANANDAN 8
5 RANGITAIKI B NG 58.0 27 HK CHENG 12
6 GOOD LUCKY P K LEONG 57.0 25 F YAP 7
7 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE 56.5 24 J CHUAH 9
8 BASTION S HAMILTON 56.0 23 S SALEE 11
9 BULL AND BEAR R LINES 55.5 22 APP L DE SOUZA 13
10 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 55.0 21 Z KHAIRIL 1
11 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 54.5 20 SU LIM 6
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.5 18 APP KC WONG 2
13 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 53.5 18 M YUSRI 5
             
  V - CHINESE STREET          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 6    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6    
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 9    
TRIO ALL RACES    
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES    
       
       
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.50PM
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.30PM