Perak Turf Club - JUNE / JULY RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 24 JUNE 2018

JUNE / JULY RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 24 JUNE 2018


  RACE 1       1.50PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LISBOA STAR R LINES 59.0 61 APP CK KHAW 13
2 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 59.0 61 SU LIM 1
3 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 LOU HO 5
4 OPTIMUS R LINES 57.5 58 APP L DE SOUZA 7
5 LEON K COETZEE 57.0 57 S SANDANA 11
6 WILLIAM KING P LEE 57.0 57 WK YAN 12
7 STREET OF LONDON L MOY 55.0 53 A AUCHARUZ 6
8 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.5 52 APP AK LIM 4
9 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 54.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 9
10 US DOLLAR S DUNDERDALE 53.0 49 M GANEESH 2
11 COMMON SENSE S COOK 52.5 48 APP KC WONG 10
12 WINNING TANGO SB TAN 52.5 48 M ZAIRI 3
13 PEACH BOWL P LEE 52.0 47 APP WK LEE 8
             
  V - TRIPLE ONE STAR, SUNNY,  BRIGHT LIFE      

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 59.0 43 R RUEVEN 6
2 VOYAGER SY LIM 58.5 42 SU LIM 1
3 ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 11
4 LIKA TIGER R LINES 57.5 40 J LOW 3
5 FRANCES R LINES 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 12
6 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP AM AIZAT 7
7 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 5
8 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 38 APP AK LIM 9
9 RUSH KF WONG 56.5 38 APP S SADDAM 4
10 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 8
11 D'GREAT HAWK R LINES 55.5 36 APP CK KHAW 10
12 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 52.0 29 CK TAN 2
             
  V - I'M A GENIUS, SING DARCI, DAWN OF THE WORLD  

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS: 60 & ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 60.5 103 APP I FIRDZRIEL 7
2 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 58.5 94 S SANDANA 8
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 56.5 82 WK YAN 1
4 AL VALORE K COETZEE 56.5 80 HS GILL 2
5 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 54.0 74 APP L DE SOUZA 11
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 54.0 70 APP M SATHIAA 4
7 BIG BOSS P LEE 53.0 66 J CHUAH 3
8 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 53.0 65 APP J DANIEL 5
9 EN LAUDER R LINES 52.0 62 J LOW 9
10 FIRST FORTUNE S DUNDERDALE 52.0 62 A AUCHARUZ 12
11 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 52.0 62 R RUEVEN 6
12 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 52.0 62 APP CK KHAW 10
13 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 52.0 62 M YUSRI 13
             
  V - TRUDEAU          

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DROGBA K COETZEE 59.0 61 HK CHENG 8
2 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 11
3 ARIEL F MAYNARD 57.0 57 LOU HO 12
4 ACE KING P K LEONG 56.5 56 R RUEVEN 6
5 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 56.0 55 APP AM AIZAT 9
6 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 SU LIM 7
7 CHERISH P K LEONG 55.0 53 APP S SADDAM 5
8 YENDOR S COOK 54.5 52 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
9 PREMIUM STARS C LECK 54.0 51 J LOW 3
10 REAL MEAN R LINES 54.0 51 J DE SOUZA 10
11 TAUBOSS SB TAN 53.5 50 M GANEESH 1
12 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 52.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 2
             
  V - D'GREAT ERA, PROUD PINOY        

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 59.0 34 CK TAN 5
2 SMIDDY BYRNE L MOY 59.0 34 A AUCHARUZ 11
3 SUPER BONUS CW ROBERT 58.0 32 APP AM AIZAT 3
4 DRAGON WALK R LINES 57.5 31 APP L DE SOUZA 7
5 PERCIUS F MAYNARD 57.0 30 F YAP 2
6 GOOD LUCKY P K LEONG 55.5 27 APP P MOGUN 6
7 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 55.5 27 APP KC WONG 9
8 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.0 26 S ANANDAN 12
9 D'GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES 54.5 25 J DE SOUZA 1
10 CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK 53.5 23 SU LIM 10
11 SUPER JOY C LECK 53.0 22 J LOW 4
12 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN *52 18 APP S HAFIS 8

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 9
2 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 59.0 43 M GANEESH 8
3 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 6
4 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP AK LIM 4
5 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 58.5 42 S ANANDAN 12
6 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 58.0 41 J CHUAH 10
7 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 57.0 39 J DE SOUZA 11
8 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.0 37 S SANDANA 1
9 BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY 56.0 37 HS GILL 3
10 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 55.5 36 APP P MOGUN 7
11 MUSANG KING SY LIM 55.5 36 M ZAIRI 5
12 VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK 55.0 35 J LOW 2
             
  V - LIVELY DRAGON          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  CLASS 5 :-1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 59.0 43 APP WK LEE 11
2 THE THINKER KF WONG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 5
3 WINGED FOOT R LINES 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 9
4 OVER LIMITS P LEE 57.0 39 APP AK LIM 4
5 BORN A FIGHTER P LEE 56.5 38 CK TAN 2
6 TAKE A BOW L MOY 56.0 37 APP W FAIZAL 6
7 BLAZING STEED P LEE 55.5 36 J CHUAH 7
8 MEGUSTO R LINES 55.5 36 APP CK KHAW 3
9 HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK 55.0 35 SU LIM 8
10 MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 54.5 34 HS GILL 1
11 REAL HERO P K LEONG 54.5 34 R RUEVEN 10
             
  V - MR CONNERY, ELF'S DREAM, MANMADHAN      

 

             
  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  COSMO B :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ] [ SW ]        
1 MYCAPTAINOBLIVIOUS S SHANMUGAM 59.0 79 S ANANDAN 5
2 RELAU STAR KF WONG 59.0 79 Z KHAIRIL 14
3 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 57.0 68 APP S SADDAM 15
4 MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 57.0 68 Y AIFY 11
5 BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY 57.0 67 A AUCHARUZ 6
6 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 57.0 67 APP L DE SOUZA 7
7 METIER STAR R LINES 57.0 67 J DE SOUZA 8
8 D'GREAT VULTURE       R LINES 57.0 66 APP CK KHAW 3
9 CHOPIN'S NOCTURNE S HAMILTON 56.5 65 S SALEE 2
10 EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 56.5 63 LOU HO 13
11 FIRST PRECINCT S DUNDERDALE 56.5 63 J LOW 4
12 GROUND CONTROL S HAMILTON 56.5 63 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
13 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.5 63 APP KC WONG 9
14 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 63 APP AM AIZAT 1
15 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 56.5 62 HK CHENG 12
[ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - REBEL FURY          

 

  RACE 9       6.05PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 AIR POWER R LINES 59.0 35 APP CK KHAW 4
2 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.5 34 R RUEVEN 6
3 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 58.0 33 S SANDANA 5
4 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 56.5 30 LOU HO 9
5 GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 56.0 29 HS GILL 8
6 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.5 28 APP AK LIM 7
7 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 55.5 28 A AUCHARUZ 15
8 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 55.0 27 J LOW 2
9 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 52.5 22 CK TAN 11
10 JUST VITAL PS KUMARAN 52.5 22 APP AM AIZAT 14
11 RAINBOW STAR L MOY 52.5 22 APP S SADDAM 1
12 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 52.0 21 S ANANDAN 10
13 MYSTIC WARRIOR S COOK 52.0 21 APP KC WONG 13
14 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE *52 20 Z KHAIRIL 12
15 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 19 J CHUAH 3

 

       
TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 14    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3    
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 9    
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES    
TRIO  ALL RACES    
       
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
SINGAPORE - 10 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.55PM
HONG KONG - 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM