Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 3 JUNE 2018
-

PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 3 JUNE 2018


  RACE 1       1.05PM  
  AMERICAN SOLDIER II 1986 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 59.0 42 R RUEVEN 4
2 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 59.0 42 Z KHAIRIL 7
3 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.5 41 APP AK LIM 10
4 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.5 39 S SANDANA 1
5 JANGO SY LIM 57.5 39 S ANANDAN 2
6 TAKE A BOW L MOY 57.5 39 APP W FAIZAL 5
7 TWODOLLARMUPPET C LECK 56.5 37 SU LIM 8
8 MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 55.5 35 HS GILL 11
9 DELTA WING M SUKRI 55.0 34 APP KC WONG 9
10 METEOR GARDEN PS KUMARAN 55.0 34 APP L DE SOUZA 3
11 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 53.0 30 LOU HO 6
             
  V - CUTTING TORCH, ASHQAR, GOOD VIBRATIONS    

 

  RACE 2       1.35PM  
  COURT OF HONOUR 1985 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 8
2 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 58.5 42 APP P MOGUN 5
3 NOVA SPIRIT SB TAN 58.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 9
4 BORN A FIGHTER P LEE 57.5 40 J CHUAH 6
5 DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 1
6 GOLD KIDS SY LIM 57.5 40 M GANEESH 7
7 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 57.5 40 M YUSRI 14
8 MEGUSTO R LINES 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 4
9 ARLO C LECK 56.0 37 SU LIM 2
10 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 56.0 37 APP KC WONG 13
11 MUSANG KING SY LIM 55.5 36 APP WK LEE 3
12 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 54.5 34 APP M SATHIAA 12
13 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 53.0 31 S ANANDAN 11
14 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG *52 28 R RUEVEN 10

 

  RACE 3       2.05PM  
  MALAYSIA 3 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2018  
  HEAT 2 : 1200M LC     STAKE: RM100,000
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ SW ]        
1 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.0 72 Z KHAIRIL 5
2 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 62 APP L DE SOUZA 2
3 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 53 APP CK KHAW 9
4 STEP BY STEP BT LIM 56.0 56 HS GILL 8
5 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 55.0 40 APP J DANIEL 11
6 SIX EMPIRE SY LIM 54.5 51 M GANEESH 7
7 RIN TIN TIN S HAMILTON 54.5 46 S SALEE 10
8 RA FORCE S COOK 54.5 41 F YAP 6
9 SING DARCI K COETZEE 54.5 0 S ANANDAN 4
10 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 53.0 38 APP KC WONG 3
11 MAXWIN C LECK 53.0 0 SU LIM 1
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )  

 

  RACE 4       2.40PM  
  JINGLE BELL IV 1984 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 12
2 LIKA TIGER R LINES 58.5 42 J LOW 14
3 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 58.0 41 HK CHENG 1
4 ZOLVED PS KUMARAN 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 4
5 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 57.0 39 J DE SOUZA 9
6 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 38 APP AK LIM 3
7 EXCITING PROSPECT C LECK 56.0 37 A AUCHARUZ 13
8 BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY 55.5 36 HS GILL 11
9 MARIO ATTILA L MOY 55.5 36 APP W FAIZAL 2
10 RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD 55.5 36 Y AIFY 8
11 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 55.0 35 CK TAN 5
12 BLAZING STEED P LEE 52.5 30 J CHUAH 10
13 PHANTASOS C LECK 52.5 30 SU LIM 6
14 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON *52 23 APP S ROSMIZAN 7

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  PERAK GOLD VASE (GROUP 1)   STAKE: RM150,000
  [ 3YO'S AND ABOVE ] :- 1100M STR      
  [ RATINGS : 70 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]      
1 VOLCANIC GENERAL C LECK 59.0 106 J DE SOUZA 1
2 TRUSON S COOK 58.0 105 F YAP 7
3 TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 55.0 91 J MALLYON 8
4 LISTEN SY LIM 54.0 88 C GOON 4
5 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 53.0 85 APP KC WONG 10
6 D'GREAT CONQUEROR F MAYNARD 53.0 84 Y AIFY 12
7 AL VALORE               K COETZEE 53.0 82 M YUSRI 15
8 JC QUEEN C LECK 52.0 80 SU LIM 16
9 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 52.0 80 CK TAN 3
10 WOW L MOY 52.0 78 APP W FAIZAL 14
11 AUD DOLLAR SY LIM 51.0 76 M GANEESH 5
12 BACH'S AIR S HAMILTON 51.0 75 S SALEE 6
13 VERBAL LINK S HAMILTON 51.0 75 APP S ROSMIZAN 13
14 LIM'S CASINO BT LIM 50.0 72 HS GILL 2
15 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 50.0 70 APP CK KHAW 11
EA16 SUN PIONEER           C LECK 53.0 85 J LOW 9
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )  
             
  V - SHOWBOY          

 

  RACE 6       3.50PM  
  PAPA'S LOVE 1983 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 59.0 60 APP CK KHAW 4
2 SUNNY S DUNDERDALE 58.5 59 SU LIM 5
3 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 56.5 55 APP KC WONG 14
4 ARIF S HAMILTON 56.0 54 APP S ROSMIZAN 17
5 TARZAN L MOY 56.0 54 Y AIFY 3
6 BAHAR F MAYNARD 55.0 52 Z KHAIRIL 11
7 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 55.0 52 M YUSRI 1
8 KARIGARA R LINES 55.0 52 APP L DE SOUZA 19
9 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 54.5 51 APP J DANIEL 12
10 IKING                          P K LEONG 54.5 51 R RUEVEN 2
11 ONFLEEK C LECK 54.5 51 J LOW 10
12 TAUBOSS SB TAN 54.5 51 APP S SADDAM 18
13 MOGAN'S PRIDE        PS KUMARAN 54.0 50 APP AM AIZAT 15
14 JOYFUL P K LEONG 52.0 46 APP AK LIM 9
15 ZAC BENEVOLENT P LEE *52 45 J CHUAH 8
16 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI *52 44 APP S HAFIS 7
EA17 SO ON                        L MOY 52.0 46 UNFIXED 6
EA18 BLOOD ROYAL         R LINES 55.0 52 UNFIXED 13
EA19 ORION                      R LINES 52.0 46 UNFIXED 16
             
  V - IDYLLIC SCENERY,  DROUGHT, CRAZY CLUB      
  SCR -  WINNING STAR, BEAUTIFUL BABY        

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  BELLUS DOMINA 1981 STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUDEAU LN DANIS 59.0 74 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 PANDA BOMB C LECK 58.0 72 SU LIM 2
3 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 57.5 70 APP S HAFIS 3
4 BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY 57.5 69 A AUCHARUZ 4
5 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 57.5 69 APP KC WONG 6
6 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 56.5 66 R RUEVEN 12
7 DAVINCI K COETZEE 56.5 65 HS GILL 8
8 GROUND CONTROL S HAMILTON 56.5 65 S SALEE 10
9 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.5 65 APP J DANIEL 5
10 BIG BOSS P LEE 56.0 64 J CHUAH 11
11 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 56.0 63 J LOW 1
12 WINNING TANGO SB TAN 52.5 50 APP WK LEE 9
             
  ( ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )

 

  RACE 8       4.50PM  
  THE MIGHTY ONE 1980 STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A : 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 95 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 # SUN PIONEER C LECK 57.5 85 J LOW 4
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 56.5 84 APP S SADDAM 2
4 GOLDEN BRILLIANT HS LIM 54.0 71 APP R RUWAIDY 8
5 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 53.0 69 APP KC WONG 11
6 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 53.0 68 APP L DE SOUZA 5
7 PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 53.0 66 APP AM AIZAT 6
8 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 53.0 65 APP J DANIEL 10
9 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 53.0 65 S SALEE 1
10 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 52.0 64 HK CHENG 7
11 LUKE MAN P LEE 52.0 64 LOU HO 9
12 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 52.0 64 SS VANAN 12
13 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 52.0 62 S ANANDAN 13
             
  ( # INDICATES HORSE ENGAGED IN ALTERNATE RACE )  
             
  SCR - AL VALORE (Alternate Race)        
  V - GADAWON          

 

  RACE 9       5.25PM  
  FERROUS CARDIO 1987 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK 59.0 35 SU LIM 11
2 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 58.5 34 CK TAN 10
3 DIRAC F MAYNARD 57.0 31 LOU HO 8
4 DUE HOME P K LEONG 57.0 31 J LOW 13
5 LONESOME ME SY LIM 56.0 29 APP S SADDAM 1
6 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 54.5 26 APP AM AIZAT 12
7 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 54.0 25 SS VANAN 2
8 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 53.0 23 APP AK LIM 6
9 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 53.0 23 S ANANDAN 4
10 MYSTIC WARRIOR S COOK 52.5 22 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
11 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE *52 19 S SANDANA 9
12 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN *52 18 APP KC WONG 7
13 TEEN ANGEL R LINES *52 16 APP L DE SOUZA 3

 

  RACE 10       6.00PM  
  CAMBERLY 1982 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 LEON K COETZEE 58.0 59 J MALLYON 1
3 EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 57.0 57 LOU HO 6
4 GORDON G R LINES 57.0 57 APP L DE SOUZA 11
5 LARCENY S HAMILTON 57.0 57 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
6 MORE THAN FAST       P LEE 57.0 57 APP AM AIZAT 8
7 SWEET LODGE S DUNDERDALE 57.0 57 M GANEESH 4
8 ZIPPY GENERAL C LECK 56.5 56 S ANANDAN 12
9 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.0 55 J LOW 3
10 SOUTHERN CHIEF P K LEONG 55.0 53 F YAP 13
11 STIRLING                    P K LEONG 54.5 52 R RUEVEN 10
12 BATTLE HORSE           SY LIM 54.0 51 S SANDANA 5
13 MISS STREISAND P LEE 53.0 49 APP KC WONG 2
             
  V - HATTA, BERCHAM, LEE BANK, SEGAR THE BEST,    
        PACHELBEL'S CANON        

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 15
LONG COURSE RACES 1, 2, 3 & 6
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 4 & 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 7, 8, 9 & 10
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES