Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 2 JUNE 2018
-

PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 2 JUNE 2018


  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  MAN OF HONOUR III 1977 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 LION CITY GOLD PS KUMARAN 59.0 35 APP CK KHAW 2
2 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.5 34 R RUEVEN 5
3 REAL HERO P K LEONG 58.5 34 S SANDANA 6
4 PERCIUS F MAYNARD 57.5 32 Y AIFY 10
5 NAPOLEON KF WONG 57.0 31 APP S SADDAM 7
6 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 30 APP AK LIM 1
7 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 56.0 29 HS GILL 13
8 FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE 55.5 28 S ANANDAN 11
9 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 54.5 26 APP AM AIZAT 9
10 CAPTAIN CLASSIQUE C LECK 54.0 25 M ZAIRI 3
11 BASTION S HAMILTON 52.5 22 S SALEE 8
12 SUPER JOY C LECK 52.5 22 J LOW 12
13 DYNAMIC TRIO L MOY *52 18 APP W FAIZAL 4

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  STAR PRINCE 1978 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 NASI LEMAK S DUNDERDALE 59.0 35 APP WK LEE 4
2 CHARLIES MISSILE WC LIM 58.5 34 APP AK LIM 8
3 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 57.0 31 APP CK KHAW 13
4 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 56.5 30 HS GILL 11
5 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 56.0 29 LOU HO 5
6 JET ACE L MOY 55.5 28 A AUCHARUZ 1
7 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 55.0 27 Z KHAIRIL 2
8 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 53.0 23 S ANANDAN 6
9 BULL AND BEAR R LINES 52.5 22 J LOW 12
10 SGFIFTY M SUKRI 52.5 22 Y AIFY 9
11 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 S SANDANA  10
12 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 19 SU LIM 7
13 BLADEMEISTER P LEE *52 18 J CHUAH 3
             
  V -THONG'S JIAQING          

 

 

 

RACE 3       2.50PM  
  NAPOLEON SOLO II 1974 STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]          
1 ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD 59.0 64 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 59.0 64 M YUSRI 12
3 EN LAUDER R LINES 59.0 63 APP CK KHAW 1
4 GOLDEN KINGDOM HS LIM 59.0 63 HK CHENG 11
5 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 59.0 63 APP AM AIZAT 4
6 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 59.0 62 R RUEVEN 10
7 REBEL FURY LN DANIS 59.0 62 J MALLYON 9
8 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 57.5 58 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
9 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 56.0 52 CK TAN 3
10 STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK 56.0 51 J LOW 2
11 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 55.5 49 S SANDANA  8
12 US DOLLAR S DUNDERDALE 55.5 49 APP WK LEE 7
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]  

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  JACADO 1979 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]          
1 FLEDGELING R LINES 60.0 40 SU LIM 6
2 KISS ME BT LIM 60.0 40 C GOON 1
3 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 59.5 39 APP CK KHAW 16
4 GOLD POWER         F MAYNARD 59.5 39 APP AM AIZAT 12
5 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.5 39 HS GILL 3
6 JEFFREY LN DANIS 58.5 37 J MALLYON 13
7 SPEED CRAFT C LECK 58.5 37 CK TAN 4
8 COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD 58.0 36 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 OD STAR P LEE 57.0 34 LOU HO 2
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 55.5 31 APP AK LIM 9
11 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.0 30 APP J DANIEL 15
12 PISCES JET K COETZEE *52 21 S ANANDAN 10
13 APROBACION         P LEE *52 20 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
14 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 19 APP S SADDAM 5
15 SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK *52 18 M ZAIRI 14
EA16 GREAT PRINCE       K COETZEE *52 18 UNFIXED 7
             
  V -LEAP OF FAITH, RAMZES, BALBOA, SHARP KNIGHT      
  EBG - SING EXPRESS          

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  SINGAPORE SUN 1976 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LOUEY VELOCE F MAYNARD 59.0 54 APP WK LEE 13
2 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 58.0 52 LOU HO 9
3 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 57.0 50 Z KHAIRIL 3
4 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 57.0 50 M YUSRI 16
5 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 56.5 49 S SANDANA 15
6 PERFECT RUN R LINES 56.5 49 J DE SOUZA 8
7 TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM 56.0 48 SS VANAN 4
8 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 55.5 47 APP P MOGUN 10
9 LIM'S ACTION BT LIM 55.0 46 C GOON 14
10 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 54.5 45 J CHUAH 6
11 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 54.5 45 R RUEVEN 1
12 PANCA DELIMA SB TAN 54.5 45 SS VANAN 2
13 AUSONE C LECK 54.0 44 APP AM AIZAT 11
14 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 54.0 44 HS GILL 17
15 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 54.0 44 S ANANDAN 5
EA16 ALAN                         R LINES 55.5 47 SU LIM 12
EA17 HOFFMAN              P K LEONG 56.0 48 UNFIXED 7

 

  RACE 6       4.35PM  
  MARIBEAU 1975 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 CHIPS C LECK 59.0 53 APP AM AIZAT 1
2 ARIEL F MAYNARD 58.0 51 LOU HO 5
3 KUTTNER PS KUMARAN 58.0 51 APP CK KHAW 16
4 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.5 50 HS GILL 14
5 PROUD PINOY          F MAYNARD 57.5 50 SU LIM 11
6 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 57.0 49 APP AK LIM 6
7 LIM'S BATTLE BT LIM 57.0 49 C GOON 15
8 PEACH BOWL P LEE 57.0 49 J CHUAH 12
9 ENCOSTA ZONE LN DANIS 56.5 48 J MALLYON 13
10 HYDRANT P K LEONG 56.5 48 S SANDANA 17
11 ULTRA HERO P K LEONG 56.5 48 R RUEVEN 7
12 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 56.0 47 J DE SOUZA 10
13 XZUBERANCE S DUNDERDALE 56.0 47 S ANANDAN 2
14 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 55.5 46 APP R RUWAIDY 8
15 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 55.0 45 S SALEE 9
EA16 MY GOODNESS       P LEE 55.5 46 APP S SADDAM 3
EA17 LUCKY GIANT             P K LEONG 56.0 47 F YAP 4
             
  V -NOVA FALCON          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
LONG COURSE RACES 2 & 3
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1
SHORT COURSE RACES  4 TO 6
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES
   
   
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:
AUSTRALIA - 15 RACES FROM 12.13PM TO 4.50PM
KOREA - 7 RACES FROM 12.45PM TO 5.00PM