Perak Turf Club - PERAK MARCH MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 4TH MARCH 2018

PERAK MARCH MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 4TH MARCH 2018


  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  RUSSIAN REVOLUTION HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 PERFECT PEARL SY LIM 59.0 43 TM WAN 8
2 PERFECT RUN R LINES 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 9
3 SUN MIRACLE B NG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 5
4 WAR LORD A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 4
5 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 57.5 40 CK TAN 10
6 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S ANANDAN 2
7 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S SALEE 12
8 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 57.0 39 LOU HO 7
9 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 56.0 37 M YUSRI 1
10 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 S SANDANA 6
11 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 3
12 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 55.5 36 R RUEVEN 11

 

  RACE 2       2.10PM  
  PRESS STATEMENT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 10
2 SCRAT SY LIM 59.0 43 TM WAN 3
3 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 F YAP 8
4 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 2
5 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.0 39 S IPEK 4
6 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 7
7 ULTRA HERO A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 6
8 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 52.0 29 HK CHENG 1
9 RANGITAIKI B NG 52.0 29 S SANDANA 5
10 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG *52 28 M YUSRI 9
             
             
  V - ASHQAR, MISS STREISAND, GOOD VIBRATIONS    

 

  RACE 3 3.00PM        
  CHINA HORSE CLUB FRIENDSHIP TROPHY      
  COSMO B :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ] [ SW ]        
1 BALOTELLI E BREUKELEN 59.0 83 J CHUAH 1
2 ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD 56.5 70 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 56.5 69 APP J DANIEL 2
4 DARCI GLITTER HS LIM 56.5 69 APP KC WONG 11
5 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 56.5 69 APP L DE SOUZA 12
6 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 56.5 69 R RUEVEN 7
7 BIG BOSS P K LEONG 56.0 68 APP KC THAM 15
8 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 56.0 66 S ANANDAN 6
9 LUKE MAN P LEE 55.5 64 F YAP 5
10 LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 55.5 63 Y AIFY 9
11 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 55.5 63 CK TAN 3
12 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 55.5 62 S SANDANA 13
13 CELERITAS S COOK 55.0 61 SU LIM 4
14 D'GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON 55.0 60 APP CK KHAW 8
15 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 55.0 60 J MALLYON 14
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - TRUDEAU          

 

  RACE 4       3.35PM  
  AUSTRALIA STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 SUPER WINNER A NOR AZMAN 60.5 107 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 58.5 94 APP J DANIEL 9
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 57.5 88 S IPEK 6
4 D'GREAT CONQUEROR F MAYNARD 57.5 86 APP KC WONG 10
5 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 56.5 82 APP CK KHAW 7
6 GOLDEN BRILLIANT HS LIM 56.5 80 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
7 A LA VICTORY F MAYNARD 55.0 75 J MALLYON 3
8 BACH'S AIR S HAMILTON 54.0 70 S SALEE 4
9 ALEXANDRA PALACE S HAMILTON 53.0 69 S ANANDAN 5
10 SHANGHAI BUND K COETZEE 53.0 66 R RUEVEN 11
11 RELAU STAR KF WONG 52.0 63 S SANDANA 1
             
  V - GABBAR          

 

  RACE 5       4.05PM  
  ABEL TASMAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 D'GREAT SPIRIT F MAYNARD 59.0 61 APP CK KHAW 9
2 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 59.0 61 L SOFHAN 16
3 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 LOU HO 12
4 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 60 APP L DE SOUZA 15
5 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 58.0 59 J DE SOUZA 4
6 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 58.0 59 J MALLYON 6
7 LARCENY             S HAMILTON 57.5 58 S SANDANA 11
8 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 57.0 57 APP KC WONG 14
9 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 57.0 57 M YUSRI 13
10 LION CONQUEROR SY LIM 57.0 57 SU LIM 1
11 MISTER MIYAGI K COETZEE 57.0 57 Z KHAIRIL 5
12 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 R RUEVEN 10
13 VERBAL LINK S HAMILTON 55.5 54 S SALEE 2
14 ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE 55.0 53 S ANANDAN 3
15 GOLDEN DIAMOND HS LIM 54.0 51 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
EA16 CHERISH                P K LEONG 57.5 58 APP KC THAM 8
             
  EMB - WINNING MAN          

 

  RACE 6       4.35PM  
  TROPAIOS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BM POWER B NG 59.0 42 HK CHENG 3
2 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 59.0 42 APP S ROSMIZAN 8
3 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.0 42 M YUSRI 2
4 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 58.0 40 APP L DE SOUZA 1
5 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 57.5 39 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
6 MESSI K COETZEE 57.5 39 Z KHAIRIL 7
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 57.0 38 J DE SOUZA 13
8 GOLD POWER F MAYNARD 56.5 37 APP KC WONG 12
9 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 56.5 37 APP P MOGUN 5
10 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 56.5 37 HS GILL 6
11 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 56.0 36 SU LIM 4
12 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 55.5 35 APP KC THAM 9
13 TOKO CW ROBERT 54.5 33 J MALLYON 14
14 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 52.0 28 APP AK LIM 11
             

 

  RACE 7       5.10PM  
  DISSIDENT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 59.0 54 APP P MOGUN 8
2 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 57.5 51 APP KC THAM 7
3 FEISTY LEO R LINES 56.5 49 APP KC WONG 12
4 IKING P K LEONG 56.5 49 R RUEVEN 3
5 LIKE A JET B NG 56.5 49 J MALLYON 5
6 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 56.0 48 APP S SADDAM 1
7 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 56.0 48 S SANDANA 6
8 US DOLLAR S DUNDERDALE 55.5 47 TM WAN 9
9 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 LOU HO 10
10 ANAK WARRIOR T ASOGAN 54.5 45 SU LIM 2
11 D'GREAT TALENT HS LIM 54.5 45 HK CHENG 4
12 ORION R LINES 54.5 45 APP CK KHAW 13
13 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 54.5 45 F YAP 11

 

  RACE 8       5.45PM  
  FIRST SEAL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 59.0 43 APP P MOGUN 8
2 MISS BLANCHETT A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
3 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 12
4 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 57.5 40 HK CHENG 4
5 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.0 39 J CHUAH 5
6 SIR RALLY KF WONG 57.0 39 S SANDANA 9
7 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 2
8 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 38 APP KC THAM 3
9 BANDA SEA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 7
10 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 53.5 32 L SOFHAN 11
11 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 APP M SATHIAA 10
12 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG *52 28 TM WAN 1
             
  V - JET ACE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
LONG COURSE RACES 6 TO 8
SHORT COURSE RACES 1 TO 3
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 4 TO 5
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES