Perak Turf Club - CORONATION CUP RACE MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 26TH NOVEMBER 2017

CORONATION CUP RACE MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 26TH NOVEMBER 2017


 

RACE 1 : QUANTUM LEAP HANDICAP ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Bach's Air RM 502  RM 104 RM 3 (ANY) RM -
2nd 16 Rebel Fury   RM 29   RM 15
3rd 14 Darci Glitter   RM 7   RM 5
4th 1 Born To Fly   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  9 & 16  RM 1,204
QPS  9 & 16  RM 136
 9 & 14 RM 60
 14 & 16  RM 15
F3  No winner  RM 9,578 (C/F)
F4  No winner RM 31,975 (C/F)
TRIO  9 & 14 & 16 RM 1,034
Scratching Brilliant Deal (4), Mia (10), Ten Sense Win (13)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA TROPHY CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Triple One D'Great RM 20 RM 10 RM 39 RM 15
2nd 12 Stirling   RM 9   RM 27
3rd 2 Lucky Dapper   RM 15   RM 55
4th 11 Lee's Surprise   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  8 & 12  RM 35
QPS  8 & 12  RM 15
 2 & 8  RM 17
 2 & 12  RM 28
F3  8 & 12 & 2  RM 1,163
F4  8 & 12 & 2 & 11  RM 28,201
TRIO  2 & 8 & 12  RM 107
Scratching Bercham (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : MITAVITE CUP INITIATION [NOT MORE THAN 4YO] - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Super Dragon RM 38 RM 14 RM 29 RM 14
2nd 3 Booster   RM 11   RM 5
3rd 2 Commando Eclipse   RM 7   RM 12
4th 4 Ready To Rock   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  3 & 6  RM 31
QPS  3 & 6  RM 6
 2 & 6  RM 9
 2 & 3  RM 4
F3  6 & 3 & 2  RM 170
F4  No Winner RM 10 (C/F)
TRIO  2 & 3 & 6  RM 25
Scratching What (9)
Withdrawal Luke Man (1), Yendor (5)

 

RACE 4 : TAN SRI DAVID V. JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP LISTED RACE (SW) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Big Role RM 23 RM 7 RM 43 RM 16
2nd 14 Badcoe   RM 26   RM 24
3rd 4 Satellite Boy   RM 21   RM 37
4th 15 Our Genius   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  12 & 14  RM 80
QPS  12 & 14  RM 67
 4 & 12  RM 34
 4 & 14  RM 96
F3  12 & 14 & 4  RM 4,270
F4  No Winner RM 205 (C/F)
TRIO  4 & 12 & 14  RM 996
Scratching Kerauno (5), Born To Fly (18) (EA)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : CORONATION CUP MALAYSIA GROUP 1 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Tilsworth Freddie RM 32 RM 13 RM 17 RM 5
2nd 3 Volcanic General   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 2 Truson   RM 9   RM 14
4th 9 Littlebitofjoy   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  3 & 6  RM 14
QPS  3 & 6  RM 8
 2 & 6  RM 10
 2 & 3  RM 4
F3  6 & 3 & 2  RM 136
F4  No Winner RM 738 (C/F)
TRIO  2 & 3 & 6  RM 30
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : MITAVITE SUSTAINA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 13 Air Power RM 69 RM 17 RM 84 RM 17
2nd 7 Admeister   RM 13   RM 26
3rd 5 King Savinsky   RM 8   RM 14
4th 9 Second Chance   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 13 RM 237
QPS 7 & 13 RM 64
5 & 13 RM 34
5 & 7 RM 28
F3 13 & 7 & 5 RM 5,883
F4 No Winner RM 1,086 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 13 RM 507
Scratching Tongariro (14), I'm A Genius (17) (EA)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : ENA SUPA JOINT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Sandy Might RM 22 RM 12 RM 2814 RM 9
2nd 12 Rangitaki   RM 20   RM 11
3rd 9 Banda Sea   RM 12   RM 14
4th 11 Blazing Steed   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 12 RM 75
QPS 8 & 12 RM 32
8 & 9 RM 9
9 & 12 RM 78
F3 8 & 12 & 9 RM 1,313
F4 No Winner RM 1,286 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 9 & 12 RM 434
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : VICTORY TREADMILL HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Brahms and Liszt RM 10 RM 5 RM 14 RM 9
2nd 12 Claim   RM 16   RM 28
3rd 14 Suntzu   RM 22   RM 18
4th 15 Golden Empire   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 12 RM 35
QPS 8 & 12 RM 13
8 & 14 RM 18
12 & 14 RM 132
F3 8 & 12 & 14 RM 1,444
F4 No Winner RM 1,527 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 12 & 14 RM 316
Scratching Sun Thunder (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : ENA SUPA SALTS HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Fat Power RM 38 RM 15  RM 93 RM 22
2nd 4 Big Lighting   RM 23   RM 5
3rd 2 Flying Darci   RM 5   RM 5
4th 11 Ariel   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  4 & 5  RM 31
QPS  4 & 5 RM 9
 2 & 5 RM 7
 2 & 4 RM 4
F3  5 & 4 & 2 RM 395
F4 No Winner RM 1,864 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 5  RM 39
Scratching -
Withdrawal -