Perak Turf Club - CORONATION CUP RACE MEETING DAY 2 - SATURDAY, 25TH NOVEMBER 2017

CORONATION CUP RACE MEETING DAY 2 - SATURDAY, 25TH NOVEMBER 2017


 

RACE 1 : DECRON HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Highland Falcon RM 10 RM 5 RM 15 RM 15
2nd 8 Pure Rabid   RM 24   RM 47
3rd 9 Toko   RM 81   RM 18
4th 7 Fledgeling   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 53
QPS 4 & 8 RM 24
4 & 9 RM 55
8 & 9 RM 136
F3 4 & 8 & 9 RM 10,340
F4 No Winners RM 582 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 8 & 9 RM 1,250
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : MITAVITE XLR8 HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 D'Great Vulture RM 19 RM 7 RM 27 RM 10
2nd 9 Iking   RM 14   RM 13
3rd 14 Ruffle The Ruffian   RM 63   RM 55
4th 5 Right Timing   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 18
QPS 8 & 9 RM 7
8 & 14 RM 57
9 & 14 RM 101
F3 8 & 9 & 14 RM 1,249
F4 No Winner RM 804 ( C/F)
TRIO 8 & 9 & 14  RM 393
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : COHESA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 15 Prince Nano RM 15 RM 5 RM 65 RM 20
2nd 8 Triple Coin   RM 10   RM 8
3rd 2 Lonesome Me   RM 5   RM 12
4th (Deadheat) Handsome Boss (11) Blademeister (12)   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 15 RM 37
QPS 8 & 15 RM 19
2 & 15 RM 8
2 & 8 RM 12
F3 15 & 8 & 2 RM 596
F4 No Winner RM 1,180 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 8 & 15 RM 101
Scratching Buzz Man (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : MITAVITE ASIA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Sparkler RM 15 RM 7 RM 80 RM 10
2nd 11 Loyalty's Angel   RM 13   RM 13
3rd 8 Explosive Force   RM 92   RM 81
4th 12 Will Be Better   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 10 & 11 RM 42
QPS 10 & 11 RM 15
8 & 10 RM 161
8 & 11 RM 138
F3 10 & 11 & 8 RM 4,625
F4 No Winner RM 1,646 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 11 & 10 RM 958
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : VICTORY TREADMILL HANDICAP COSMO D - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Sunny RM 17 RM 7 RM 17 RM 6
2nd 4 Greenstone   RM 5   RM 6
3rd 6 Carbon Copy   RM 26   RM 15
4th 1 Mazandaran   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 9
F3 2 & 4 & 6 RM 188
TRIO 2 & 4 & 6 RM 45
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Due Home RM 15 RM 7 RM 15 RM 6
2nd 5 Pisces Jet   RM 19   RM 23
3rd 7 Aprobacion   RM 26   RM 23
4th 16 Happy Amigo   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 8 RM 42
QPS 5 & 8 RM 16
7 & 8 RM 25
5 & 7 RM 165
F3 8 & 5 & 7 RM 946
F4 No Winners RM 2,216 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 8 RM 213
Scratching Ready Fortune (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : COOL PERFORMER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Red Eastern RM 36 RM 21 RM 28 RM 8
2nd 11 Gold Power   RM 5   RM 9
3rd 3 BM Power   RM 16   RM 13
4th 5 Dawn Prospect   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 11 & 12 RM 24
QPS 11 & 12 RM 15
3 & 12 RM 19
3 & 11 RM 11
F3 12 & 11 & 3 RM 439
F4 No Winner RM 2,759 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 11 & 12 RM 54
Scratching Colonel Lincoln (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : QUANTUM LEAP HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Mozart Eclipse RM 13 RM 5 RM 24 RM 7
2nd 2 Whirlwind   RM 5   RM 10
3rd 13 Sir Rally   RM 29   RM 18
4th 11 Good Taste   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 9 RM 8
QPS 2 & 9 RM 7
9 & 13  RM 55
2 & 13 RM 4
F3 9 & 2 & 13 RM 235
F4 No Winners RM 6,364 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 9 & 13 RM 105
Scratching Robbin (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : CONDITIONING MIX HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Cherish RM 14 RM 6 RM 11 RM 5
2nd 9 Multiblue Tosca   RM 11   RM 25
3rd 10 La Quinta   RM 19   RM 17
4th 1 Cizen   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 9 RM 6
QPS 4 & 9 RM 5
4 & 10 RM 20
9 & 10 RM 37
F3 4 & 9 & 10 RM 441
F4 No Winner RM 15,715 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 9 & 10 RM 80
Scratching -
Withdrawal -