Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 26 NOV 2017
-

NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 26 NOV 2017


   RACE 1       1.05PM  
  QUANTUM LEAP HANDICAP          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ]        
1 # BORN TO FLY F MAYNARD 59.5 97 APP AM AIZAT 3
2 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 55.0 77 R WOODWORTH 16
3 MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 54.0 74 J DE SOUZA 1
4 # BRILLIANT DEAL L MOY 54.0 73 APP W FAIZAL 9
5 BIG BOSS P LEE 54.0 72 WK YAN 6
6 INTENTION P K LEONG 54.0 71 TM WAN 12
7 EN LAUDER R LINES 54.0 70 APP CK KHAW 14
8 SHANGHAI BUND K COETZEE 53.0 68 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 BACH'S AIR S HAMILTON 53.0 66 S SALEE 13
10 MIA R LINES 53.0 66 APP L DE SOUZA 17
11 ROYAL GREEN      K COETZEE 53.0 66 HS GILL 2
12 GHOST EMPEROR BT LIM 52.0 64 APP KC THAM 15
13 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP S SADDAM 4
14 DARCI GLITTER T ASOGAN 52.0 63 APP KC WONG 10
15 HIGH TROJA F MAYNARD 52.0 63 J MALLYON 11
16 REBEL FURY LN DANIS 52.0 62 LOU HO 7
EA17 REAL MEAN         R LINES 52.0 63 UNFIXED 5
             
  SCR - # OUR GENIUS          
  # INDICATES HORSE HANDICAP IN AN ALTERNATE        

 

  RACE 2         1.35PM
  EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA TROPHY        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 59 C GOON 4
2 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 59.0 59 APP AM AIZAT 11
3 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 59.0 59 SU LIM 3
4 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 58.0 57 J DE SOUZA 9
5 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 57.5 56 HS GILL 10
6 BIG CITY KF WONG 57.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 5
7 SUGAR BABY P LEE 57.0 55 WK YAN 2
8 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 56.5 54 APP L DE SOUZA 8
9 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 55.5 52 M YUSRI 12
10 CONDADO PS KUMARAN 55.5 52 F YAP 6
11 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 54.5 50 SS VANAN 1
12 STIRLING K P HOY 53.5 48 R RUEVEN 7
             
  V - PROBABLY ALL WEIGHTS READJUSTED +1KG  

 

   RACE 3       2.10PM  
  MITAVITE CUP :- 1000M SC          
  [ INITIATION ]          
  [ NOT MORE THAN 4YO ][ W-F-A ]        
1 LUKE MAN P LEE 57.5 56 WK YAN 8
2 COMMANDO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 57.5 45 J MALLYON 7
3 BOOSTER R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 6
4 READY TO ROCK R LINES 57.5 39 APP L DE SOUZA 4
5 YENDOR S COOK 57.5 38 F YAP 10
6 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 57.5 33 APP M SATHIAA 9
7 D'GREAT LORD T ASOGAN 56.0 43 APP KC WONG 2
8 HUN YEANG THE ONE I ISMADI 52.5 0 M ZAIRI 5
9 WHAT L MOY 52.5 0 APP W FAIZAL 1
10 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 51.0 0 APP J DANIEL 3
             
  V - HAPPY START, SOON YOU THINK        

 

             
   RACE 4       2.45PM  
  LISTED RACE          
  TAN SRI DAVID V.JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP :- 1400M SC   RM80,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]          
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 60.0 101 Z KHAIRIL 12
2 TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 54.5 82 APP AM AIZAT 16
3 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 53.0 77 F YAP 5
4 SATELLITE BOY WC LIM 52.0 72 SU LIM 2
5 KERAUNO S HAMILTON 52.0 70 S ANANDAN 14
6 MR PAULANDRE LN DANIS 52.0 70 J MALLYON 3
7 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 51.0 68 APP KC WONG 1
8 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 51.0 68 HS GILL 8
9 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 51.0 67 APP J DANIEL 18
10 STAR CHOICE P LEE 51.0 67 APP KC THAM 10
11 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 51.0 67 M YUSRI 17
12 BIG ROLE SB TAN 51.0 66 APP S SADDAM 6
13 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 51.0 66 LOU HO 15
14 BADCOE C LECK 50.0 64 SS VANAN 4
15 OUR GENIUS          K COETZEE 50.0 63 UN FIXED 11
16 BROWCOW C LECK 50.0 62 R WOODWORTH 7
EA17 BRILLIANT DEAL     L MOY 52.0 73 APP W FAIZAL 13
EA18 BORN TO FLY        F MAYNARD 59.0 97 UNFIXED 9
  [ RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]
             
  SCR - #DROGBA            

 

   RACE 5       3.25PM  
  CORONATION CUP ( M'SIA GR 1 ) :- 1600M LC     RM250.000  
  [ RATINGS : 68 AND ABOVE ]          
  [ 3 YO'S AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 59.0 102 APP KC WONG 15
2 TRUSON S COOK 59.0 102 LOU HO 5
3 VOLCANIC GENERAL C LECK 58.0 99 R WOODWORTH 4
4 SEA WORLD R LINES 55.0 87 J DE SOUZA 8
5 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 55.0 84 CK TAN 7
6 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 54.0 82 WK YAN 1
7 JUSTICE WORLD F MAYNARD 53.0 78 J MALLYON 16
8 TRUDEAU LN DANIS 53.0 76 Z KHAIRIL 14
9 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 52.0 74 APP J DANIEL 9
10 ILUMINADO L MOY 52.0 73 APP AM AIZAT 2
11 ASTRO FAME S HAMILTON 52.0 72 S ANANDAN 10
12 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 52.0 72 APP S SADDAM 12
13 ALEXANDRA PALACE S HAMILTON 51.0 71 APP CK KHAW 6
14 DROGBA                K COETZEE 51.0 69 HS GILL 11
15 VALUE OF JUSTICE F MAYNARD 51.0 69 F YAP 13
16 REMEMBER ME WC LIM 51.0 68 APP KC THAM 3
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )
             
  V - AL VALORE          

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  MITAVITE SUSTAINA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]          
1 GLORY AGE P LEE 59.0 43 G PEREIRA 5
2 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 6
3 EASTERN TOWKAY PS KUMARAN 58.5 42 F YAP 1
4 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 APP KC THAM 10
5 KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
6 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.0 39 C GOON 4
7 ADMEISTER K P HOY 56.5 38 R RUEVEN 12
8 MAXIM DRAGON BT LIM 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 11
9 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 54.5 34 LOU HO 16
10 NAPOLEON KF WONG 53.5 32 APP S SADDAM 17
11 ORANGE B NG 53.0 31 HK CHENG 13
12 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 28 APP J DANIEL 14
13 AIR POWER R LINES *52 27 APP CK KHAW 2
14 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT *52 25 CK TAN 7
15 KING OF THE CREEK   R LINES *52 17 SS VANAN 8
16 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 16 Z KHAIRIL 15
EA17 I'M A GENIUS         K COETZEE 58.0 41 M YUSRI 3

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM  
  ENA SUPA JOINT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 12
2 SLING SHOT P K LEONG 59.0 43 TM WAN 6
3 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 8
4 MR JAI T ASOGAN 58.0 41 CK TAN 7
5 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S SALEE 1
6 DRAGON WALK   R LINES 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 11
7 PROHIBITION BT LIM 56.5 38 APP KC THAM 2
8 SANDY MIGHT          R LINES 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 10
9 BANDA SEA K P HOY 55.5 36 R WOODWORTH 3
10 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 55.0 35 LOU HO 4
11 BLAZING STEED P LEE 54.0 33 WK YAN 9
12 RANGITAIKI B NG 53.0 31 HK CHENG 5
             
  V - ZION SPLENDOUR, MR NO PROBLEM, D'GREAT ELEGANCE, HK DOLLAR  

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  VICTORY TREADMILL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 F YAP 15
2 ELF'S DREAM   R LINES 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 10
3 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 13
4 ANAK WARRIOR S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 8
5 GRIZABELLA MEMORY S HAMILTON 58.0 41 S SALEE 9
6 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 56.5 38 M ZAIRI 6
7 SUPER GOOD               R LINES 56.5 38 SU LIM 14
8 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 55.5 36 R RUEVEN 1
9 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 12
10 SUN THUNDER K P HOY 55.5 36 R WOODWORTH 4
11 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 55.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 11
12 CLAIM L MOY 55.0 35 M YUSRI 2
13 CIZEN BROTHER CW ROBERT 54.5 34 HK CHENG 3
14 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 53.5 32 APP AM AIZAT 7
15 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 53.0 31 APP M SATHIAA 5
             
  V - COMMON SENSE          

 

  RACE 9       6.05PM  
  ENA SUPA SALTS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 59.0 61 F YAP 9
2 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 58.0 59 LOU HO 5
3 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 57.5 58 HK CHENG 7
4 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 56.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 1
5 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 56.5 56 APP KC WONG 2
6 FEISTY LEO R LINES 55.5 54 APP CK KHAW 13
7 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 55.0 53 C GOON 4
8 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP S SADDAM 11
9 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 54.5 52 TM WAN 3
10 AUDACIOUS T ASOGAN 54.0 51 APP AM AIZAT 12
11 ARIEL F MAYNARD 52.5 48 SU LIM 8
12 MISS BLANCHETT K P HOY 52.5 48 R RUEVEN 10
13 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 52.0 47 S ANANDAN 6
             
  V - ROC THAT