Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 25 NOV 2017

NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 25 NOV 2017


             
  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  DECRON HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]          
1 DROUGHT LN DANIS 59.0 43 J MALLYON 13
2 MESSI K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 2
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 58.0 41 APP KC THAM 9
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 7
5 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J CHUAH 5
6 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 APP J DANIEL 6
7 FLEDGELING R LINES 54.5 34 SU LIM 1
8 PURE RABID L MOY 53.5 32 APP AM AIZAT 14
9 TOKO CW ROBERT 53.5 32 HK CHENG 11
10 BALBOA K COETZEE 52.0 29 HS GILL 10
11 BEAUTY ADMIRE B NG *52 24 SS VANAN 3
12 ALACARTE R LINES *52 23 APP CK KHAW 12
13 SILENT DREAMS T ASOGAN *52 21 R WOODWORTH 8
14 GREAT PRINCE     K COETZEE *52 16 APP M SATHIAA 4
             
  V -SURPRISE-SURPRISE, SHARP KNIGHT, GHOST WITH LUCK  

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  MITAVITE XLR8 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ALASAMO    KF WONG 59.0 59 C GOON 10
2 WILLIAM KING P LEE 58.5 58 WK YAN 11
3 BIG HITTER T ASOGAN 58.0 57 HK CHENG 1
4 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 57.5 56 S ANANDAN 13
5 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 57.5 56 SU LIM 7
6 AGUERO T ASOGAN 57.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 2
7 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 57.0 55 HS GILL 9
8 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 56.5 54 APP KC WONG 8
9 IKING P K LEONG 55.5 52 R RUEVEN 14
10 JOYFUL              P K LEONG 54.5 50 APP KC THAM 5
11 FAST RICH F MAYNARD 54.0 49 APP AM AIZAT 4
12 D'GREAT SHINE CW ROBERT 53.5 48 G PEREIRA 6
13 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 53.5 48 F YAP 15
14 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN LN DANIS 53.0 47 J MALLYON 12
15 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 52.5 46 M YUSRI 3
             
  V - AUD DOLLAR, PURPLE RAIN LADY, NANA        
  T - GOLD KIDS          

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  COHESA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 59.0 35 LOU HO 5
2 LONESOME ME SY LIM 57.5 32 SU LIM 6
3 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 57.5 32 TM WAN 11
4 DEE MAJULAH S DUNDERDALE 57.0 31 J MALLYON 13
5 RAINBOW CENTRE WC LIM 57.0 31 APP KC THAM 1
6 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 56.5 30 APP KC WONG 9
7 REAL HERO K P HOY 56.0 29 R RUEVEN 14
8 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 55.5 28 G PEREIRA 8
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.0 27 F YAP 10
10 BUZZ MAN R LINES 54.5 26 J DE SOUZA 15
11 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 54.0 25 J CHUAH 3
12 BLADEMEISTER P LEE 53.5 24 WK YAN 7
13 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE 52.0 21 APP AM AIZAT 12
14 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 20 Z KHAIRIL 2
15 PRINCE NANO            R LINES *52 17 APP CK KHAW 4
             
  V - ACME          

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  MITAVITE ASIA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 GOLDEN SAND B NG 59.0 35 C GOON 9
2 CIVIL UNION L MOY 58.0 33 Y AIFY 13
3 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 57.5 32 HS GILL 5
4 EAGLE SOAR        R LINES 57.0 31 J DE SOUZA 12
5 HOW HUGE T ASOGAN 56.5 30 HK CHENG 11
6 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 56.0 29 Z KHAIRIL 14
7 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 55.0 27 J CHUAH 15
8 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 55.0 27 APP KC THAM 4
9 ANAK PENANG S SHANMUGAM 54.5 26 APP J DANIEL 1
10 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 54.0 25 APP KC WONG 8
11 LOYALTY'S ANGEL K P HOY 53.5 24 R RUEVEN 3
12 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 52.5 22 SU LIM 6
13 YOU NEVER KNOW S DUNDERDALE *52 18 S ANANDAN 10
14 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 APP CK KHAW 7
15 FAIRBORN K COETZEE *52 16 APP M SATHIAA 2
             
  V - THONG'S JIAQING          

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  VICTORY TREADMILL HANDICAP        
  COSMO D :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [ SW ]        
1 MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD 59.0 59 Z KHAIRIL 1
2 SUNNY S DUNDERDALE 59.0 59 J DE SOUZA 7
3 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.0 54 HS GILL 6
4 GREENSTONE L MOY 57.0 54 APP AM AIZAT 4
5 MR TRY E BREUKELEN 56.0 48 CK TAN 5
6 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 55.5 46 M YUSRI 3
7 OD STAR P LEE 52.5 34 WK YAN 2
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )
  V - MAGICAL TALENT          
             
THE SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 2 METERS,
THEREFORE THE SHORT COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 6       3.45PM  
  EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 SONIC-X B NG 59.0 35 C GOON 14
2 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 58.5 34 HK CHENG 9
3 D'GREAT WALL R LINES 57.0 31 APP KC WONG 16
4 SEMIFREDDO L MOY 56.5 30 HS GILL 10
5 PISCES JET P K LEONG 56.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 1
6 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN 55.5 28 S ANANDAN 12
7 APROBACION P LEE 55.0 27 G PEREIRA 5
8 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 55.0 27 J DE SOUZA 2
9 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 55.0 27 APP AM AIZAT 8
10 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 54.0 25 Z KHAIRIL 7
11 READY FORTUNE S HAMILTON 53.5 24 S SALEE 15
12 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 52.5 22 F YAP 6
13 CHINESE STREET   K COETZEE 52.0 21 APP M SATHIAA 13
14 LUCKY MONEY HS LIM 52.0 21 APP J DANIEL 4
15 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 20 APP S SADDAM 3
16 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES *52 19 SU LIM 11
EA17 FASTNET STAR      B NG *52 17 SS VANAN 17
             
  V - SEA MASTER, PHILIP          
             
THE SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 2 METERS,
THEREFORE THE SHORT COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  COOL PERFORMER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 FLY HIGH S DUNDERDALE 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 2
2 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 12
3 BM POWER B NG 58.0 41 HK CHENG 13
4 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 57.5 40 G PEREIRA 15
5 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 F YAP 9
6 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 57.5 40 M ZAIRI 16
7 FRANCES R LINES 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 3
8 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 56.5 38 C GOON 5
9 MEGUSTO R LINES 56.0 37 APP L DE SOUZA 1
10 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 55.5 36 TM WAN 14
11 GOLD POWER F MAYNARD 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 7
12 RED EASTERN BT LIM 55.0 35 HS GILL 6
13 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 54.5 34 APP J DANIEL 10
14 MATA MATA CW ROBERT 54.5 34 CK TAN 11
15 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 53.0 31 M YUSRI 8
16 CHARLIE CAME ALONG  K COETZEE *52 28 APP AM AIZAT 4
             
  V - RED SAPPHIRE, GOOD MUMMY        
             
THE SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 2 METERS,
THEREFORE THE SHORT COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

 

  RACE 8       4.55PM  
  QUANTUM LEAP HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 NORTH SKY L MOY 59.0 54 C GOON 1
2 WHIRLWIND P LEE 59.0 54 WK YAN 3
3 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 58.0 52 APP S SADDAM 13
4 GOLDEN VELOCITY T ASOGAN 56.5 49 HK CHENG 6
5 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 56.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 12
6 SUPER BONUS CW ROBERT 55.5 47 APP KC WONG 5
7 WAR LORD K P HOY 55.5 47 R RUEVEN 4
8 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 55.0 46 LOU HO 8
9 MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 55.0 46 J DE SOUZA 7
10 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 55.0 46 S SALEE 11
11 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 54.5 45 TM WAN 9
12 FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE 54.0 44 S ANANDAN 2
13 SIR RALLY KF WONG 54.0 44 APP AM AIZAT 10
             

 

  RACE 9       5.30PM  
  CONDITIONING MIX HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 CIZEN CW ROBERT 59.0 54 APP AM AIZAT 6
2 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 59.0 54 HS GILL 7
3 THE THINKER KF WONG 58.0 52 Z KHAIRIL 4
4 CHERISH P K LEONG 57.5 51 J DE SOUZA 1
5 D'GREAT TALENT T ASOGAN 57.5 51 HK CHENG 9
6 PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 56.0 48 SU LIM 11
7 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 46 TM WAN 5
8 KAISER E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 C GOON 2
9 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 55.0 46 LOU HO 8
10 LA QUINTA P LEE 54.0 44 APP KC THAM 3
11 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 54.0 44 S SALEE 10
             
  EMB - ITS ONLY MONEY          
  V - JOHNNY'S CAFE          

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 16      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 9      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 5
TRIO  ALL RACES