Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 18 NOV 2017 (R6 - R10)

NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 18 NOV 2017 (R6 - R10)


  RACE 6       4.05PM  
  ODDS PARK JAPAN & PERAK TURF CLUB FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017  
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M SC   STAKE MONEY : RM65.500
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]          
1 GHOST BANK J TAN 55.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 SONG KID R LINES 55.0 38 APP CK KHAW 9
3 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 55.0 0 J DE SOUZA 7
4 ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM 55.0 0 TM WAN 2
5 HUN YEANG THE ONE I ISMADI 55.0 0 M ZAIRI 8
6 KULIM WINGS T ASOGAN 55.0 0 S ANANDAN 10
7 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 55.0 0 APP S SADDAM 3
8 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 53.5 41 APP KC WONG 6
9 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 53.5 0 APP J DANIEL 5
10 FLYING AMIGA S COOK 53.5 0 F YAP 1
11 SYMPHONY ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 53.5 0 Y AIFY 11
             
  EMB - D'GREAT EASY          
             

 

  RACE 7       4.45PM  
  KYOTO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 59.0 52 APP S SADDAM 9
2 CHERISH P K LEONG 58.5 51 SU LIM 4
3 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 58.5 51 Z KHAIRIL 3
4 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 57.0 48 TM WAN 1
5 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 57.0 48 S ANANDAN 2
6 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 57.0 48 LOU HO 8
7 STIRLING K P HOY 57.0 48 R RUEVEN 10
8 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 56.0 46 HS GILL 5
9 LA QUINTA P LEE 56.0 46 APP KC THAM 11
10 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 56.0 46 S SALEE 13
11 FLAMING FIREHEART J TAN 55.5 45 C GOON 12
12 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 55.5 45 APP KC WONG 14
13 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 55.0 44 APP J DANIEL 6
14 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 55.0 44 APP WK LEE 7

 

  RACE 8       5.15PM  
  SHINJUKU HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 9
2 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 58.5 42 M ZAIRI 14
3 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 57.5 40 F YAP 4
4 HEIRRO L MOY 57.0 39 L SOFHAN 2
5 BANDA SEA K P HOY 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 7
6 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.5 38 APP AK LIM 3
7 KING ROULETTE SB TAN 56.5 38 R RUEVEN 11
8 MR NO PROBLEM S COOK 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 15
9 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 55.5 36 SU LIM 16
10 D'GREAT EMPRESS T ASOGAN 55.5 36 HK CHENG 13
11 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 55.5 36 APP J DANIEL 6
12 MR DREAMMAN        KF WONG 55.5 36 C GOON 10
13 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.0 35 Z KHAIRIL `1
14 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 8
15 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 52.0 29 J CHUAH 5
EA16 BRAHMS AND LISZT   P K LEONG 55.5 36 UNFIXED 12
             
  V - SLING SHOT          

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  KAWASAKI HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 59.0 33 APP WK LEE 11
2 FOX TREASURE R LINES 58.5 32 J DE SOUZA 1
3 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 58.0 31 APP M SATHIAA 7
4 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 58.0 31 C GOON 2
5 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 57.0 29 APP KC THAM 14
6 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.5 28 F YAP 10
7 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 56.0 27 TM WAN 8
8 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 56.0 27 APP S SADDAM 5
9 ANAK PENANG S SHANMUGAM 55.5 26 APP J DANIEL 12
10 SAND LANE HS LIM 55.0 25 APP AM AIZAT 15
11 LOYALTY'S ANGEL K P HOY 53.5 22 APP AK LIM 4
12 DYNAMIC TRIO L MOY 53.0 21 L SOFHAN 9
13 MONEY NOT ENOUGH   HS LIM 52.0 19 SU LIM 6
14 PRINCE NANO   R LINES 52.0 19 APP CK KHAW 3
15 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN *52 18 APP KC WONG 13
             
  V - LEE'S MELODY          
             

 

  RACE 10       6.15PM  
  OSAKA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 THE JEUNEYMAN F MAYNARD 59.0 61 Y AIFY 10
2 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 58.5 60 APP J DANIEL 16
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.0 59 C GOON 14
4 MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD 58.0 59 APP AM AIZAT 7
5 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 57.5 58 SU LIM 3
6 WILLIAM KING P LEE 57.5 58 APP KC WONG 13
7 DAVINCI K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 11
8 FEISTY LEO R LINES 56.5 56 J DE SOUZA 5
9 ORIENTAL SPIRIT LN DANIS 56.5 56 LOU HO 9
10 SUGAR BABY P LEE 56.0 55 WK YAN 1
11 FAST RICH                       F MAYNARD 54.0 51 HK CHENG 12
12 IKING P K LEONG 54.0 51 R RUEVEN 6
13 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.0 51 APP KC THAM 2
14 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN      LN DANIS 53.0 49 J MALLYON 15
15 AGUERO T ASOGAN 52.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 8
16 SIR RALLY             KF WONG *52 45 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - PURPLE RAIN LADY          
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13
LONG COURSE RACE 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACE 6 TO 10
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES
   

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.05PM TO 4.37PM
KOREA 8 RACES FROM 12.45PM TO 5.00PM