Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 18 NOV 2017 (C6-C10)

NOVEMBER (CORONATION) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 18 NOV 2017 (C6-C10)


      CARD 6
SHINJUKU HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]     FIELD LIMIT: 15 + 3EAs
DANE'S ANATOMY 59.0 43 KF WONG
SLING SHOT 59.0 43 P K LEONG
HUN YEANG VILLAGE 58.5 42 I ISMADI
MULTIBLUE TOSCA 57.5 40 S COOK
HEIRRO 57.0 39 L MOY
BANDA SEA 56.5 38 K P HOY
FIELD FORCE 56.5 38 P K LEONG
KING ROULETTE 56.5 38 SB TAN
MR NO PROBLEM 56.5 38 S COOK
BRAHMS AND LISZT       EA2 55.5 36 P K LEONG
DARK EXPRESS 55.5 36 T ASOGAN
D'GREAT EMPRESS 55.5 36 T ASOGAN
FINANCIAL WIZARD 55.5 36 KL CHONG
MR DREAMMAN             EA1 55.5 36 KF WONG
HEAVENLY GIFT 55.0 35 S SHANMUGAM
ALIEN 53.5 32 PS KUMARAN
CANDY SODA 52.0 29 A NOR AZMAN
TOTAL : 17      

 

      CARD 7
KAWASAKI HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]     FIELD LIMIT: 15 + 3EAs
SUPER DRAGON 59.0 33 S COOK
FOX TREASURE 58.5 32 R LINES
GOLDEN EMPIRE 58.0 31 E BREUKELEN
UNCLE GLORY 58.0 31 KF WONG
EXPLOSIVE FORCE 57.0 29 P LEE
DON'T FORGET THIS 56.5 28 P K LEONG
HANDSOME BOSS 56.0 27 A NOR AZMAN
THONG'S JIAQING 56.0 27 E BREUKELEN
ANAK PENANG 55.5 26 S SHANMUGAM
SAND LANE 55.0 25 HS LIM
LOYALTY'S ANGEL 53.5 22 K P HOY
DYNAMIC TRIO 53.0 21 L MOY
MONEY NOT ENOUGH     EA 52.0 19 HS LIM
PRINCE NANO   52.0 19 R LINES
SPARKLER *52 18 PS KUMARAN
LEE'S MELODY *52 17 S HAMILTON
TOTAL : 16      

 

NIKKO HANDICAP     CARD 8
CLASS 5 :- 1400M    
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]      
I'M A GENIUS 59.0 43 K COETZEE
DAWN PROSPECT 58.5 42 A NOR AZMAN
JUST NAME IT 58.0 41 E BREUKELEN
RUSH 58.0 41 KF WONG
TRAVERTINE 58.0 41 S HAMILTON
ADMEISTER 57.0 39 K P HOY
HIGHLAND FALCON 56.5 38 I ISMADI
ENDURANCE 56.0 37 R LINES
LUCK HAPPY 56.0 37 A NOR AZMAN
SECOND CHANCE 55.5 36 S COOK
EMPIRE BAY 55.0 35 P LEE
GREAT GERONIMO 54.5 34 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 12      

 

      CARD 9
OKAYAMA HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 :- 1400M      
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]      
WE'RE THE WORLD 59.0 34 P K LEONG
SEA MASTER 58.0 32 R LINES
METEOR TWO 57.0 30 T ASOGAN
DUE HOME 56.0 28 A NOR AZMAN
JETSTAR EAGLE 56.0 28 P K LEONG
MULTIBLUE SHARK 56.0 28 S COOK
BLACK IS POWER 55.0 26 T ASOGAN
BLADEMEISTER 55.0 26 P LEE
NUMERO UNO 53.0 22 SY LIM
RACING MAN 52.0 20 E BREUKELEN
HAPPY AMIGO *52 19 R LINES
AMONGST THE STARS *52 16 L MOY
TOTAL : 12      

 

      CARD 10
KAMAKURA HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 :- 1600M      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]     FIELD LIMIT: 16 + 3EAs
DROUGHT 59.0 43 LN DANIS
GOLD COAST CAPTAIN 59.0 43 P LEE
LUCK DRAGON 59.0 43 A NOR AZMAN
SUCCESSION 59.0 43 K COETZEE
JACKWIN 57.5 40 A NOR AZMAN
D'GREAT SWIFT 57.0 39 R LINES
WENONA'S LEGACY 56.0 37 R LINES
BULLISH LUCK 55.0 35 L MOY
SUPER BUFFALO 55.0 35 L MOY
SOCOTRA                        EA1 54.5 34 A NOR AZMAN
MAYWEATHER 53.0 31 P K LEONG
LEAP OF FAITH 52.5 30 KL CHONG
BALBOA 52.0 29 K COETZEE
APROBACION *52 28 P LEE
AIR POWER *52 27 R LINES
PURE RABID *52 25 L MOY
SURPRISE SURPRISE      EA2 *52 24 L MOY
ALACARTE *52 23 R LINES
TOTAL : 18