Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 15 OCTOBER 2017

PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 15 OCTOBER 2017


  RACE 1       1.05PM  
  ROMARIO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 33 APP S SADDAM 1
2 BM POWER B NG 58.5 32 HK CHENG 7
3 HAHA BABE F MAYNARD 58.0 31 L SOFHAN 11
4 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 58.0 31 C GOON 9
5 APROBACION P LEE 57.5 30 G PEREIRA 10
6 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 57.5 30 APP KC WONG 2
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 56.5 28 J DE SOUZA 8
8 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 52.0 19 SU LIM 5
9 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 52.0 19 Z KHAIRIL 6
10 FASTNET STAR B NG *52 17 SS VANAN 4
11 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN *52 16 F YAP 3
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 2       1.35PM  
  RIBERY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MOTHER NATURE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 7
2 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 CK TAN 8
3 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 58.5 42 C GOON 2
4 ADMEISTER K P HOY 58.0 41 R RUEVEN 10
5 GOLD KIDS F MAYNARD 58.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 4
6 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 5
7 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 57.5 40 HK CHENG 1
8 RUSH KF WONG 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 3
9 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.0 37 J CHUAH 6
10 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 9
             
  V - FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER        
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 3       2.10PM  
  PELE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 VALUE OF JUSTICE F MAYNARD 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 1
2 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.0 57 HS GILL 4
3 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 56.5 56 F YAP 9
4 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 56.5 56 SU LIM 11
5 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.0 51 J CHUAH 10
6 MR TRY E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 CK TAN 8
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 52.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 7
8 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 52.5 48 M YUSRI 5
9 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.0 47 G PEREIRA 6
10 SUCCESSION K COETZEE *52 46 S ANANDAN 3
11 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE *52 44 APP J DANIEL 2
             
  V - IDYLLIC SCENERY          
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  KROSS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 F YAP 10
2 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 J CHUAH 4
3 OD STAR P LEE 54.5 34 WK YAN 7
4 KARIGARA R LINES 53.0 31 J DE SOUZA 9
5 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 53.0 31 APP KC WONG 5
6 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE *52 26 Z KHAIRIL 2
7 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 25 APP S SADDAM 6
8 SHARP KNIGHT HS LIM *52 24 SU LIM 3
9 AGELESS R LINES *52 23 APP L DE SOUZA 1
10 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 16 APP J DANIEL 8

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  PIQUE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SCOTTIE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S ROZMIZAN 11
2 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 58.0 41 SS VANAN 5
3 BANDA SEA K P HOY 57.0 39 C GOON 10
4 SONIC-X B NG 57.0 39 WK LEE 4
5 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 56.5 38 M ZAIRI 8
6 ALL WEALTH B NG 56.0 37 L SOFHAN 3
7 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 56.0 37 J DE SOUZA 9
8 D'GREAT WORLD R LINES 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 6
9 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 55.5 36 TM WAN 7
10 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 54.0 33 SU LIM 12
11 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 53.0 31 APP AM AIZAT 2
12 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 52.5 30 HK CHENG 1
             
  V - EAGLE SOAR          

 

  RACE 6       3.55PM  
  CRUYFF STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 59.5 96 APP M SATHIAA 9
2 SEA WORLD R LINES 57.5 87 APP L DE SOUZA 6
3 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 56.5 83 SU LIM 2
4 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 55.0 77 APP KC WONG 14
5 TRUDEAU LN DANIS 55.0 76 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 INTENTION P K LEONG 54.0 71 CK TAN 5
7 MIA R LINES 53.0 69 J DE SOUZA 11
8 VANDERBILT K P HOY 53.0 67 WK YAN 16
9 CELERITAS S COOK 53.0 66 F YAP 13
10 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 53.0 66 J CHUAH 12
11 RELAU STAR KF WONG 52.0 64 HK CHENG 10
12 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP S SADDAM 4
13 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 52.0 62 APP AM AIZAT 3
14 LEE BANK M SUKRI 52.0 62 SS VANAN 1
EA15 MYCAPTAINOBLIVIOUS   S SHANMUGAM 55.0 79 S ANANDAN 15
EA16 HELLO SAYANG               KL CHONG 53.0 68 APP J DANIEL 8
             
  T(EA) - A LA VICTORY, YOU ARE GENIUS       

 

  RACE 7       4.30PM  
  OZIL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 59.0 55 CK TAN 9
2 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 54 J DE SOUZA 5
3 SUN MIRACLE S SHANMUGAM 57.0 51 APP WK LEE 10
4 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 56.0 49 J KHAIRIL 6
5 KUTTNER PS KUMARAN 56.0 49 APP KC WONG 8
6 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 55.5 48 APP S SADDAM 2
7 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES 54.5 46 F YAP 7
8 LA QUINTA P LEE 54.5 46 J CHUAH 3
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 54.5 46 APP AM AIZAT 1
10 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 54.0 45 M YUSRI 4
             
  V - RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN        

 

  RACE 8       5.00PM  
  INIESTA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 LOU HO 4
2 MISTER MIYAGI F MAYNARD 59.0 61 C GOON 2
3 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 58.5 60 APP M SATHIAA 3
4 LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 57.5 58 L SOFHAN 6
5 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.5 58 HS GILL 10
6 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 57.0 57 F YAP 5
7 SPECIAL ID K P HOY 57.0 57 R RUEVEN 8
8 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 56.5 56 WK YAN 1
9 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 CK TAN 9
10 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 56.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 7
             
  V - BIG CITY          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 8
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES
   
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:
MJC - 2.00PM TO 4.50PM
SNTC - 12.50PM TO 5.45PM