Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 14 OCTOBER 2017

PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 14 OCTOBER 2017


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  MALDINI HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 59.0 33 APP KC WONG 3
2 BALBOA K COETZEE 58.0 31 HS GILL 7
3 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN 57.5 30 APP J DANIEL 11
4 BLADEMEISTER P LEE 57.0 29 WK YAN 9
5 GOLD POWER F MAYNARD 57.0 29 J DE SOUZA 1
6 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 57.0 29 TM WAN 5
7 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.0 29 APP KC THAM 8
8 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN 54.5 24 APP AM AIZAT 6
9 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 53.0 21 HK CHENG 10
10 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 17 Z KHAIRIL 4
11 FAIRBORN B NG *52 16 WK LEE 2
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 2       1.50PM  
  PLATINI STAKES           
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 LARCENY S HAMILTON 58.0 56 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
2 SLING SHOT P K LEONG 58.0 45 TM WAN 10
3 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 58.0 37 R RUEVEN 1
4 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 58.0 37 C GOON 3
5 MR DREAMMAN KF WONG 58.0 36 APP AM AIZAT 7
6 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 58.0 31 APP KC THAM 14
7 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 38 F YAP 2
8 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 57.5 33 APP M SATHIAA 11
9 GLORY KID P LEE 57.5 31 APP WK LEE 5
10 ORANGE B NG 57.5 28 HK CHENG 12
11 D'GREAT SHINE CW ROBERT 56.5 50 APP KC WONG 4
12 SANDY'S PRIDE R LINES 56.0 30 APP L DE SOUZA 6
13 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 51.0 38 APP J DANIEL 13
14 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 49.5 42 APP S SADDAM 8
             
  T(EA) - D'GREAT LORD                     
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 3       2.20PM  
  CAFU HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 60.0 61 APP S SADDAM 12
2 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 59.0 59 C GOON 13
3 OUR GENIUS K COETZEE 58.5 58 M YUSRI 10
4 DANCING TSURU K P HOY 57.0 55 R RUEVEN 9
5 IKING P K LEONG 57.0 55 APP J DANIEL 1
6 FAST RICH                         F MAYNARD 56.0 53 APP AM AIZAT 14
7 CHERISH P K LEONG 55.5 52 SU LIM 5
8 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 55.0 51 LOU HO 6
9 GOLDEN CASINO               E BREUKELEN 54.5 50 CK TAN 15
10 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 52.5 46 HK CHENG 8
11 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 52.5 46 APP KC WONG 3
12 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 52.0 45 J CHUAH 7
13 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 52.0 45 APP WK LEE 4
14 HUN YEANG VILLAGE      I ISMADI *52 44 M ZAIRI 11
EA15 MESSI                                 K COETZEE *52 44 UNFIX 2
             
  V - MAZANDARAN, STAR CHOICE, NOTHING TO LOSE  
             
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  DATO YEOH CHEANG LEE MEMORIAL TROPHY    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 59.0 85 APP KC WONG 1
2 AL VALORE K COETZEE 58.0 84 HS GILL 2
3 SISTER IN LAW K P HOY 56.5 78 APP S SADDAM 5
4 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 56.5 75 WK YAN 4
5 DROGBA K COETZEE 55.5 73 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 TAFFETAS R LINES 55.5 72 J DE SOUZA 6
7 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 53.5 64 APP M SATHIAA 3
             
  V - STAR QUALITY, LITTLEBITOFJOY, SHANGHAI BUND  
             
   ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +1.5KG  
             
THE LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT ABOUT 3 METERS,
THEREFORE THE LONG COURSE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATE.

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  BECKENBAUER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 59.0 55 TM WAN 9
2 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 58.5 54 S SALEE 10
3 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 57.0 51 F YAP 11
4 WHIRLWIND P LEE 56.5 50 APP WK LEE 2
5 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 55.0 47 C GOON 5
6 KAISER E BREUKELEN 55.0 47 LOU HO 7
7 PERFECT RUN R LINES 55.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 1
8 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 54.5 46 SU LIM 4
9 COMMON SENSE S COOK 54.0 45 APP KC WONG 6
10 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 54.0 45 HS GILL 8
11 MR JAI T ASOGAN 53.5 44 APP J DANIEL 3
             

 

  RACE 6       3.55PM  
  CHARLTON HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 59.0 41 APP KC WONG 11
2 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 58.5 40 APP J DANIEL 6
3 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 39 APP KC THAM 3
4 GOLDEN SAND B NG 57.5 38 HK CHENG 8
5 MR NO PROBLEM S COOK 57.5 38 TM WAN 10
6 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 56.5 36 HS GILL 5
7 FUMIO R LINES 54.0 31 SU LIM 7
8 REAL HERO K P HOY 54.0 31 J DE SOUZA 4
9 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 53.5 30 LOU HO 2
10 CHARLIE CAME ALONG K COETZEE 53.0 29 APP AM AIZAT 1
11 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 52.0 27 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  V - DROUGHT, BUZZ MAN        

 

  RACE 7       4.25PM  
  BAGGIO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 59.0 51 S ANANDAN 8
2 CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT 58.0 49 HK CHENG 6
3 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 58.0 49 F YAP 5
4 WAR LORD K P HOY 57.0 47 R RUEVEN 1
5 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 56.5 46 C GOON 3
6 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 56.5 46 SS VANAN 9
7 PO'DE OURO M SUKRI 56.0 45 APP L DE SOUZA 4
8 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 55.5 44 J DE SOUZA 2
9 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 55.5 44 APP WK LEE 7
             
  V - BRISTOL DIAMOND, AUDACIOUS        
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +1.5KG  

 

  RACE 8       5.00PM  
  HURST HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 RANGITAIKI B NG 59.0 35 C GOON 10
2 BLAZING STEED P LEE 58.5 34 WK YAN 11
3 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 57.0 31 HS GILL 3
4 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 56.0 29 Z KHAIRIL 6
5 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 28 F YAP 2
6 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 54.5 26 APP KC WONG 8
7 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE 54.0 25 APP AM AIZAT 9
8 LOYALTY'S ANGEL K P HOY 52.5 22 J DE SOUZA 4
9 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 18 HK CHENG 12
10 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN *52 18 S ANANDAN 5
11 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 SU LIM 1
12 TEEN ANGEL R LINES *52 16 SS VANAN 7