Perak Turf Club - AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - 3RD - SUN - 3 SEPT 2017 (R6 TO R10)

AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - 3RD - SUN - 3 SEPT 2017 (R6 TO R10)


  RACE 6       3.50PM  
  TUA PEK KONG TEMPLE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 MEGUSTO R LINES 58.0 41 SU LIM 4
3 SOCOTRA A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 HS GILL 8
4 NATION THEATRE C LECK 56.5 38 C GOON 2
5 SILVER MAN C LECK 53.0 31 J DE SOUZA 6
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 27 CK TAN 7
7 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 24 APP S SADDAM 1
8 CROWN TREASURE K COETZEE *52 20 M YUSRI 5
             
  V - PERFECT FIXER          

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  TANJUNG TUALANG TIN DREDGE HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 59.0 35 M YUSRI 5
2 REAL HERO K P HOY 59.0 35 APP AK LIM 7
3 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 58.0 33 J CHUAH 6
4 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 57.5 32 S ANANDAN 4
5 SUPER JOY C LECK 57.5 32 SU LIM 1
6 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 57.5 32 C GOON 11
7 BLACK IS POWER T ASOGAN 57.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 3
8 BLAZING STEED P LEE 56.5 30 CK TAN 14
9 MR NO PROBLEM S COOK 56.5 30 APP S SADDAM 8
10 HOW HUGE T ASOGAN 56.0 29 L SOFHAN 9
11 PEGASUS GENIUS K COETZEE 55.5 28 APP M SATHIAA 13
12 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN 54.5 26 APP AM AIZAT 10
13 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.5 24 HS GILL 2
14 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 52.0 21 F YAP 12
             
  EBG - GREEN TRACER          
  V - CHINESE STREET, DUTCH CASSIDY, ZAC GALLANT, BULL AND BEAR     

 

  RACE 8       4.50PM  
  PERAK MAN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 OKI OKI S COOK 59.0 60 APP M SATHIAA 5
2 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 SU LIM 2
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 58.5 59 HS GILL 9
4 TIGER STRIPES K P HOY 58.0 58 APP AK LIM 11
5 DAVINCI                     K COETZEE 57.5 57 S ANANDAN 1
6 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.0 56 C GOON 6
7 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 56.5 55 APP S SADDAM 4
8 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 56.5 55 S SALEE 10
9 THE THINKER KF WONG 56.0 54 APP AM AIZAT 12
10 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.5 53 APP KC THAM 7
11 GLORY AGE P LEE 54.5 51 G PEREIRA 3
12 SUN MIRACLE S SHANMUGAM 54.5 51 J CHUAH 8
13 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 54.0 50 F YAP 13
             
  V - BIG LIGHTNING, LIKE TIGER        
  T - COLIN THE FIRTH          

 

  RACE 9       5.25PM  
  RIVER TERRAPIN CONSERVATION CENTRE STAKES  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 96 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 LISTEN L MOY 58.5 92 WK YAN 1
3 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 57.5 87 J DE SOUZA 6
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 56.5 83 CK TAN 5
5 DRAGONFLY C LECK 56.5 82 C GOON 8
6 SISTER IN LAW K P HOY 55.0 79 APP AK LIM 3
7 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.0 76 S MUNIANDY 9
8 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 55.0 76 APP S SADDAM 2
9 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 55.0 75 L SOFHAN 11
10 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP M SATHIAA 10
11 FEISTY LEO R LINES 52.0 63 G PEREIRA 4
             
  V - BRIGHT LIFE          

 

  RACE 10       5.55PM  
  PANGKOR ISLAND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 3 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 74 ]          
1 METIER STAR R LINES 59.0 71 J DE SOUZA 2
2 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 58.5 70 APP KC THAM 4
3 THE OMEGA MAN R LINES 57.0 67 SU LIM 5
4 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.0 67 M YUSRI 6
5 KEEN DRAGON E BREUKELEN 55.5 64 APP S SADDAM 9
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 54.5 62 CK TAN 8
7 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 54.5 62 WK YAN 7
8 CELERITAS S COOK 53.5 60 APP M SATHIAA 1
9 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 53.0 59 F YAP 3
10 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 53.0 59 HS GILL 10
11 OUR GENIUS K COETZEE 52.0 57 J CHUAH 11
             
  V - INTENTION, IDYLLIC SCENERY        

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 15      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5      
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 6  
TRIO  ALL RACES