Perak Turf Club - AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - 3RD - SUN - 3 SEPT 2017 (R1 TO R5)

AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - 3RD - SUN - 3 SEPT 2017 (R1 TO R5)


 

 

  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  TEMENGGOR LAKE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 READY FORTUNE S HAMILTON 59.0 30 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
2 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 59.0 30 S ANANDAN 8
3 BEAUTY ADMIRE L MOY 58.0 28 C GOON 1
4 ALACARTE R LINES 57.5 27 SU LIM 4
5 BALBOA K COETZEE 57.0 26 HS GILL 11
6 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 55.0 22 Z KHAIRIL 5
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 54.5 21 J DE SOUZA 2
8 JACKPOT B NG 54.5 21 APP AM AIZAT 9
9 FASTNET STAR B NG 54.0 20 L SOFHAN 10
10 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 53.0 18 APP AK LIM 12
11 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 53.0 18 APP KC THAM 3
12 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 52.5 17 APP S SADDAM 7

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  TELUK INTAN LEANING TOWER HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 SU LIM 6
2 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 5
3 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP KC THAM 11
4 RUSH KF WONG 56.5 38 WK YAN 9
5 SERPICO I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP S SADDAM 12
6 DROUGHT S HAMILTON 56.0 37 Z KHAIRIL 10
7 SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK 56.0 37 C GOON 1
8 APROBACION P LEE 55.5 36 G PEREIRA 3
9 KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON 55.5 36 S SALEE 4
10 PISCES JET P K LEONG 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 2
11 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 53.5 32 APP AM AIZAT 7
12 PURE RABID L MOY *52 28 APP AK LIM 8
             
  V - FLEDGELING          

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  TAIPING LAKE GARDEN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BANDA SEA K P HOY 59.0 43 APP AM AIZAT 13
2 ARLO C LECK 58.5 42 L SOFHAN 5
3 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP KC THAM 2
4 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 6
5 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP AK LIM 4
6 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.0 41 M YUSRI 16
7 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 12
8 SIR RALLY KF WONG 58.0 41 C GOON 3
9 GREAT GERONIMO      P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 15
10 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 56.5 38 F YAP 1
11 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 J CHUAH 9
12 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP M SATHIAA 7
13 GLORY KID P LEE 56.0 37 CK TAN 14
14 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 10
15 SATELLITE KING           C LECK 55.5 36 SU LIM 11
EA16 WE'RE THE WORLD    P K LEONG 55.5 36 UNFIXED 8
             
             
SCR V - CAMERA STELLATA, DARK EXPRESS, RISE UP THE RANK  

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  SUNGAI KLAH HOT SPRING PARK HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MESSI E BREUKELEN 59.0 51 APP M SATHIAA 3
2 CHARLIES MISSILE WC LIM 58.5 50 APP AK LIM 5
3 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 58.5 50 S SALEE 9
4 WHIRLWIND P LEE 58.5 50 APP WK LEE 7
5 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 57.5 48 C GOON 17
6 ADMEISTER K P HOY 57.0 47 APP AM AIZAT 10
7 COMMON SENSE S COOK 56.5 46 F YAP 14
8 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 56.5 46 APP S SADDAM 6
9 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 56.5 46 S ANANDAN 13
10 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 56.5 46 L SOFHAN 1
11 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.0 45 SU LIM 12
12 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 56.0 45 APP KC THAM 15
13 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.0 45 CK TAN 2
14 FRANCES R LINES 55.5 44 J DE SOUZA 11
15 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 55.5 44 WK YAN 4
EA16 SLING SHOT              P K LEONG 57.0 47 HS GILL 8
EA17 TRAVERTINE            S HAMILTON 56.0 45 APP S ROSMIZAN 16

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  RUSTIC TAIPING HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 59.0 51 HS GILL 10
2 MR NEWMAN S HAMILTON 58.5 50 APP S SADDAM 6
3 WAR LORD S COOK 58.5 50 S MUNIANDY 7
4 JOHNNY'S CAFE S HAMILTON 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 2
5 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 58.0 49 APP AK LIM 14
6 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 58.0 49 F YAP 12
7 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.0 49 APP M SATHIAA 15
8 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 57.5 48 M ZAIRI 3
9 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 57.5 48 SU LIM 9
10 BLACK RAIN B NG 57.0 47 L SOFHAN 5
11 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 57.0 47 C GOON 17
12 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 57.0 47 CK TAN 8
13 ALAN R LINES 56.5 46 J DE SOUZA 1
14 MY GOODNESS P LEE 56.0 45 WK YAN 13
15 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 55.5 44 J CHUAH 11
EA16 DAWN PROSPECT   A NOR AZMAN 56.5 46 M YUSRI 4
EA17 WINGED FOOT    R LINES 55.5 44 G PEREIRA 16