Perak Turf Club - AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - SECOND DAY - SUN - 27 AUGUST 2017

AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - SECOND DAY - SUN - 27 AUGUST 2017


 

  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  KUALA KANGSAR HERITAGE TRAIL HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 59.0 59 HS GILL 5
2 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 57.5 56 APP S SADDAM 9
3 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.0 53 J DE SOUZA 6
4 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.0 53 APP KC THAM 8
5 MESSI E BREUKELEN 55.0 51 APP AK LIM 4
6 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 54.0 49 J CHUAH 3
7 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 54.0 49 M YUSRI 7
8 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 54.0 49 F YAP 2
9 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 52.5 46 CK TAN 1

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  ROYAL BELUM FESTIVAL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 58.5 42 SU LIM 8
3 RUNFORIT CW ROBERT 58.5 42 J DE SOUZA 5
4 SOCOTRA A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 CK TAN 10
5 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 F YAP 3
6 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 40 M YUSRI 9
7 FLY HIGH S DUNDERDALE 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 6
8 MAGIC RANGER S HAMILTON 57.5 40 S SALEE 1
9 RUSH KF WONG 57.5 40 WK YAN 4
10 SERPICO I ISMADI 57.5 40 TM WAN 2
             
  V - ROYAL CHOICE          

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  PASIR SALAK HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 59.0 40 APP M SATHIAA 1
2 SOON I WILL L MOY 59.0 40 APP W FAIZAL 7
3 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 58.5 39 J DE SOUZA 2
4 PISCES JET P K LEONG 57.5 37 APP S SADDAM 11
5 ORANGE B NG 56.0 34 WK YAN 6
6 RUBICON CW ROBERT 55.0 32 G PEREIRA 3
7 READY FORTUNE S HAMILTON 54.0 30 S ANANDAN 10
8 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 54.0 30 HS GILL 5
9 MR VICTORY S HAMILTON 53.5 29 S SALEE 4
10 STORM HERO K COETZEE 53.5 29 Z KHAIRIL 9
11 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN *52 19 SU LIM 8

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  JAPANESE CARBIDE CHIMNEY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 59.0 61 TM WAN 2
2 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 58.0 59 CK TAN 8
3 Q NINE MAX T ASOGAN 57.5 58 S MUNIANDY 1
4 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.0 57 HS GILL 11
5 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 57.0 57 M YUSRI 4
6 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 57.0 57 WK YAN 5
7 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S HAMILTON 56.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 12
8 COLIN THE FIRTH L MOY 56.0 55 L SOFHAN 6
9 D'GREAT SHINE CW ROBERT 55.5 54 G PEREIRA 7
10 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 55.0 53 F YAP 9
11 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 54.0 51 D CHONG 10
12 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 53.0 49 APP S SADDAM 3

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  VISIT PERAK 2017 TROPHY        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 95 Z KHAIRIL 11
2 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 58.5 90 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
3 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 57.5 89 J DE SOUZA 13
4 AL VALORE K COETZEE 55.0 79 HS GILL 10
5 SISTER IN LAW K P HOY 55.0 79 APP AK LIM 4
6 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.0 78 CK TAN 7
7 ALEXANDRA PALACE S HAMILTON 55.0 76 S SALEE 2
8 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 55.0 76 M ZAIRI 14
9 REBEL FURY S HAMILTON 53.0 68 S ANANDAN 1
10 EATONS GOLD          S HAMILTON 53.0 66 J CHUAH 8
11 KEEN DRAGON E BREUKELEN 53.0 66 APP M SATHIAA 5
12 GANADOR S COOK 52.0 63 F YAP 16
13 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 52.0 62 APP WK LEE 3
14 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 52.0 62 SU LIM 6
15 YOU ARE GENIUS       K COETZEE 52.0 61 M YUSRI 15
EA16 DROGBA                      E BREUKELEN 55.0 75 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  V - BALOTELLI, GREAT SCOTT        

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  IPOH HERITAGE WALK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PROBABLY CW ROBERT 59.0 61 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
2 OKI OKI S COOK 58.5 60 F YAP 10
3 D'GREAT GRACE CW ROBERT 57.0 57 S MUNIANDY 11
4 SOUTHERN HUSSLER S HAMILTON 57.0 57 S SALEE 3
5 SPECIAL ID K P HOY 57.0 57 APP AK LIM 8
6 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 5
7 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 56.5 56 J CHUAH 9
8 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S HAMILTON 55.5 54 Z KHAIRIL 1
9 CELERITAS S COOK 54.5 52 APP M SATHIAA 4
10 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 54.5 52 S ANANDAN 7
11 GOOD MUMMY R LINES *52 45 SU LIM 2
             
  EBG - NEVERUNCONDITIONAL, SUPREME STAR      

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM  
  KUALA WOH RECREATIONAL FOREST HANDICAP  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BANDA SEA K P HOY 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 2
2 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 4
3 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 8
4 SIR RALLY KF WONG 57.5 40 C GOON 3
5 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 F YAP 7
6 RANGITAIKI B NG 57.0 39 WK YAN 5
7 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 56.5 38 APP AK LIM 9
8 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 56.5 38 TM WAN 6
9 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 55.5 36 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
             
  V - SUPER GOOD          

 

  RACE 8       5.50PM  
  LENGGONG VALLEY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SCOTTIE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 8
2 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 1
3 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 58.0 41 M YUSRI 5
4 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 57.5 40 HS GILL 7
5 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 TM WAN 2
6 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 57.0 39 C GOON 3
7 BLACK THORN L MOY 56.5 38 D CHONG 6
8 REAL HERO K P HOY 55.0 35 F YAP 9
9 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 54.0 33 SU LIM 4
             
  V - GOLDEN SAND