Perak Turf Club - AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - FIRST DAY - SAT - 26 AUGUST 2017

AUGUST/ SEPTEMBER MTG - FIRST DAY - SAT - 26 AUGUST 2017


  RACE 1       2.00pm  
  HAN CHIN PET SOO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 ANAK PENANG S SHANMUGAM 59.0 29  Z KHAIRIL 3
2 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 58.0 27 D CHONG 5
3 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.5 26 C GOON 9
4 CROWN TREASURE K COETZEE 55.5 22 M YUSRI 6
5 DUEL OF HONOUR T ASOGAN 55.5 22 S MUNIANDY 2
6 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 53.5 18 J DE SOUZA 10
7 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 52.5 16 F YAP 8
8 FAIRBORN B NG 52.5 16 APP WK LEE 1
9 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 52.5 16 HS GILL 4
10 THE PROFESSIONAL CW ROBERT 52.5 16 APP S SADDAM 7
             
  V - NEW CLASSMATE          

 

  RACE 2       2.30pm  
  GUA TEMPURONG HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 ALFRAAJ S HAMILTON 59.0 33 S ANANDAN 7
2 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 57.0 29 CK TAN 10
3 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.0 27 S MUNIANDY 4
4 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 55.5 26 F YAP 5
5 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 55.5 26 G PEREIRA 8
6 TURBO CW ROBERT 55.5 26 J DE SOUZA 3
7 SHARP KNIGHT T ASOGAN 55.0 25 APP WK LEE 1
8 FASTNET STAR B NG 53.0 21 L SOFHAN 9
9 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 52.5 20 APP S SADDAM 6
10 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 19 APP KC THAM 2
             
  V - MAYWEATHER          
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAS BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS ARE READJUSTED   

 

  RACE 3       3.00pm  
  BERUAS MUSEUM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 59.0 51 C GOON 6
2 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 50 J DE SOUZA 9
3 NANA S HAMILTON 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 13
4 ANAK WARRIOR S SHANMUGAM 57.5 48 S ANANDAN 2
5 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 48 F YAP 8
6 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 57.5 48 M ZAIRI 5
7 OUR GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 48 M YUSRI 3
8 ADMEISTER K P HOY 57.0 47 APP AK LIM 11
9 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.0 47 WK YAN 7
10 ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE 56.0 45 D CHONG 1
11 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 56.0 45 S MUNIANDY 12
12 ELF'S DREAM R LINES 55.5 44 SU LIM 10
13 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 55.5 44 CK TAN 4

 

  RACE 4       3.30pm  
  BUKIT LARUT HILL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 TM WAN 9
2 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 58.0 33 G PEREIRA 1
3 JOE T ASOGAN 57.0 31 C GOON 6
4 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 30 APP KC THAM 7
5 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN 54.5 26 J CHUAH 3
6 MY SWALLOW CW ROBERT 53.0 23 D CHONG 5
7 IKTO R LINES 52.0 21 APP AK LIM 8
8 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN *52 19 S ANANDAN 4
9 BUZZ MAN R LINES *52 17 SU LIM 2
             
  V - MR NO PROBLEM          

 

  RACE 5       4.05pm  
  GAHARU TEA VALLEY GOPENG HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 FUMIO R LINES 59.0 33 SU LIM 7
2 BLAZING STEED P LEE 58.5 32 CK TAN 5
3 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 26 F YAP 6
4 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES 55.5 26 APP AK LIM 2
5 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 54.0 23 Z KHAIRIL 3
6 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 19 APP S SADDAM 4
7 LEE'S MELODY S HAMILTON *52 17 S ANANDAN 1
             
  EBG - GREEN TRACER          
  V - ARCHAEOLOGY, LUCKY MONEY        
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAS BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS ARE READJUSTED   

 

  RACE 6       4.40pm  
  LATA ISKANDAR STAKES        
  INITIATION :- 1200M SC          
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 WHIRLWIND P LEE 57.5 43 CK TAN 6
2 GLORY KID P LEE 57.5 38 WK YAN 4
3 GASSUR S HAMILTON 57.5 35 S SALEE 5
4 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 50.5 42 APP S SADDAM 1
5 CHERISH P K LEONG 50.5 0 TM WAN 2
6 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 50.5 0 M ZAIRI 3
7 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 50.5 0 APP M SATHIAA 7
             
  V - SECOND CHANCE          

 

  RACE 7       5.15pm  
  BATU GAJAH HERITAGE TRAIL  HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT 59.0 52 WK YAN 3
2 MR NEWMAN S HAMILTON 58.0 50 APP S SADDAM 6
3 WAR LORD S COOK 58.0 50 F YAP 10
4 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 56.5 47 C GOON 4
5 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 56.0 46 APP AK LIM 9
6 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 56.0 46 L SOFHAN 7
7 TAWQEET S HAMILTON 56.0 46 S SALEE 1
8 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 55.5 45 M YUSRI 5
9 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 55.5 45 CK TAN 8
10 WINGED FOOT R LINES 55.0 44 J DE SOUZA 2
             
  EBG - SUN MIRACLE, PEARL        
  V - NOTHING TO LOSE          

 

  RACE 8       5.50pm  
  BANDING ISLAND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 59.0 51 HS GILL 3
2 SPADE OF ACE WC LIM 59.0 51 APP AK LIM 9
3 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 58.5 50 D CHONG 8
4 JOHNNY'S CAFE S HAMILTON 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 4
5 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 58.0 49 F YAP 12
6 BIG CITY KF WONG 57.5 48 C GOON 10
7 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 57.5 48 WK YAN 6
8 BLACK RAIN B NG 57.0 47 L SOFHAN 5
9 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 57.0 47 CK TAN 7
10 SLING SHOT P K LEONG 57.0 47 TM WAN 2
11 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 56.0 45 S SALEE 1
12 FRANCES R LINES 55.5 44 J DE SOUZA 11
             
  EBG - GOBI RANGER          
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAS BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS ARE READJUSTED 
  (+2KG)