Perak Turf Club - EARLY AUGUST - SATURDAY - 5TH AUGUST 2017

EARLY AUGUST - SATURDAY - 5TH AUGUST 2017


  RACE 1 AMENDED     1.50PM  
  YELLOW ALLAMANDA STAKES         
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M  LC        
  [ WFA ]          
1 WHIRLWIND P LEE 57.5 43 L SOFHAN 5
2 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 57.5 34 F YAP 4
3 GOLDEN EMPIRE S COOK 57.5 31 APP M SATHIAA 1
4 D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES 56.0 32 G PEREIRA 7
5 CHERISH P K LEONG 50.5 0 APP KC THAM 2
6 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 50.5 0 TM WAN 6
7 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 49.0 0 APP KC WONG 3
             
  V - REWARDING SMILE          
  S - MACHUNG STAR          
  INELIGIBLE - OUR GENIUS        

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  FRANGIPANI HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M   LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 59.0 52 WK YAN 6
2 ANAK WARRIOR S SHANMUGAM 57.5 49 Z KHAIRIL 15
3 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.5 49 D CHONG 13
4 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 57.0 48 M ZAIRI 11
5 D'GREAT ACHIEVER    F MAYNARD 56.5 47 Y AIFY 1
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 56.5 47 APP KC THAM 5
7 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 47 S ANANDAN 7
8 MARIO ATTILA L MOY 56.5 47 L SOFHAN 3
9 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.5 47 APP KC WONG 9
10 CELERITAS S COOK 56.0 46 APP M SATHIAA 2
11 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 56.0 46 CK TAN 4
12 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 56.0 46 F YAP 8
13 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 55.0 44 SU LIM 10
14 MR EPIC PS KUMARAN 55.0 44 APP AK LIM 14
15 V RESPECT U               P K LEONG 55.0 44 J CHUAH 12
             
             
  V - D'GREAT SPIRIT, SATELLITE GENIUS, NOTHING TO LOSE    
             
  TOP WEIGHT BEING SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED
  (+1.5KG)          

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M  LC           
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 59.0 59 WK YAN 3
2 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 59.0 59 APP AM AIZAT 12
3 WELLINGTON HAMMER F MAYNARD 59.0 59 SU LIM 1
4 BIG ROLE SB TAN 58.5 58 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 15
5 Q NINE MAX T ASOGAN 58.5 58 Y AIFY 5
6 TIGER STRIPES K P HOY 58.5 58 APP KC THAM 2
7 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 14
8 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 57.5 56 TM WAN 17
9 MESSI E BREUKELEN 57.0 55 APP S SADDAM 13
10 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 56.5 54 APP AK LIM 9
11 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.0 53 J CHUAH 11
12 THE THINKER KF WONG 56.0 53 C GOON 7
13 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 54.5 50 F YAP 8
14 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 54.5 50 APP M SATHIAA 4
15 IN FULL BLOOM         KL CHONG 54.0 49 APP KC WONG 6
EA16 GOLDEN DRAGON    R LINES 52.0 45 UNFIXED 10
EA17 HALO INSPIRE          P K LEONG 56.5 54 UNFIXED 16
             
  T/EA - STAR CHOICE                 
  EMB - D'GREAT GRACE          
             
  TOP WEIGHT BEING SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED
             

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  BIRD OF PARADISE STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M  LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 59.5 97 APP M SATHIAA 2
2 ILUMINADO L MOY 55.0 79 APP AK LIM 9
3 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 55.0 76 APP S SADDAM 5
4 EN LAUDER R LINES 54.0 74 Y AIFY 4
5 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 54.0 70 SU LIM 1
6 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 54.0 70 HS GILL 3
7 HIGH TROJA F MAYNARD 53.0 65 L SOFHAN 7
8 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 52.0 62 F YAP 6
9 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 52.0 62 J CHUAH 8

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  GERBERRA DAISIES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BLAZING STEED P LEE 59.0 34 CK TAN 12
2 BEAUTY ADMIRE L MOY 58.0 32 L SOFHAN 13
3 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 58.0 32 APP S SADDAM 16
4 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 57.0 30 J CHUAH 14
5 ANAK PENANG S SHANMUGAM 56.5 29 Z KHAIRIL 17
6 SEA MASTER R LINES 56.0 28 SU LIM 3
7 BALBOA K COETZEE 55.5 27 HS GILL 9
8 BUTCH CASSIDY          E BREUKELEN 55.0 26 F YAP 8
9 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 55.0 26 C GOON 6
10 AIR POWER R LINES 54.5 25 APP AK LIM 15
11 CROWN TREASURE K COETZEE 54.0 24 M YUSRI 5
12 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.0 22 APP M SATHIAA 10
13 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 52.5 21 APP KC WONG 7
14 KING OF THE CREEK      R LINES 52.0 20 APP AM AIZAT 2
15 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 18 S ANANDAN 4
16 NEW CLASSMATE A NOR AZMAN *52 16 TM WAN 1
EA17 PRINCE ISLANDER         K COETZEE *52 18 UNFIXED 11
             
  V - BLACK IS POWER, HAPPY AMIGO        

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  RAFFLESIA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 J CHUAH 1
2 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 F YAP 6
3 TWODOLLARMUPPET C LECK 58.5 42 SU LIM 9
4 FLY HIGH S DUNDERDALE 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 8
5 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 C GOON 12
6 SOON I WILL L MOY 57.5 40 L SOFHAN 2
7 OD STAR P LEE 56.5 38 WK YAN 11
8 EMPIRE BAY P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP KC THAM 3
9 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 56.0 37 HS GILL 14
10 APROBACION            P LEE 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 7
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 4
12 STORM HERO           K COETZEE 53.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 10
13 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 52.0 29 CK TAN 5
14 D'GREAT SWIFT        R LINES *52 28 G PEREIRA 13
             
  V - POWERFUL FIGHTER, AUSPICIOUS STAR, ELUSIVE GENIUS, RAINBOW FISH
  T - YOU DA ONE          
             

 

  RACE 7       4.55PM  
  ORCHID HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 59.0 43 J CHUAH 7
2 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 1
3 CLASSIC KING P LEE 58.5 42 APP M SATHIAA 10
4 SUPER GOOD R LINES 58.0 41 SU LIM 4
5 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 57.0 39 APP AK LIM 12
6 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 56.5 38 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 11
7 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 TM WAN 9
8 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 35 APP KC THAM 3
9 FUMIO R LINES 55.0 35 APP KC WONG 6
10 GREEN TRACER K COETZEE 55.0 35 WK YAN 8
11 SUPER VICTORY F MAYNARD 54.0 33 APP AM AIZAT 5
12 YOU NEVER KNOW S DUNDERDALE *52 16 L SOFHAN 2
             
  V - FOX TREASURE, SAND LANE        
  T - DUBLEO BEAUTY          

 

  RACE 8       5.25PM  
  HIBISCUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 59.0 43 Y AIFY 7
2 SIR RALLY KF WONG 58.5 42 WK YAN 8
3 FLYING NEKO S DUNDERDALE 58.0 41 L SOFHAN 4
4 TILSWORTH MALI F MAYNARD 58.0 41 SU LIM 1
5 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 6
6 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 C GOON 5
7 Q NINE MAC T ASOGAN 56.0 37 HS GILL 12
8 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 S ANANDAN 2
9 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 55.0 35 APP AK LIM 10
10 BAIL OUT F MAYNARD 53.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 3
11 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 28 F YAP 11
12 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN *52 20 APP AM AIZAT 9
             
  EMB - ECLIPSE STAR          
  V - DRAGON WALK          

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 19
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 8

 

TRIO ALL RACES      
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 1
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT THE RAILING IS OUT BY 1 METER FOR SHORT COURSE