Perak Turf Club - PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 1 JULY 2017

PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 1 JULY 2017


RACE 1: SPRUCE 1966 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1600M (LONG COURSE)   TIME: 1:45PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 ULTIMATE HERO 59.0 28 K COETZEE S SANDANA 6
2 LIGHTNING ROD 58.0 26 E BREUKELEN APP S SADDAM 2
3 GOOD GIFT 56.0 22 KF WONG WK YAN 11
4 KING OF THE CREEK 56.0 22 R LINES SS VANAN 9
5 ALACARTE 55.5 21 R LINES SU LIM 5
6 JETSTAR EAGLE 55.5 21 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 3
7 BM POWER 55.0 20 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 1
8 GREAT PRINCE 54.5 19 A NOR AZMAN APP KC WONG 7
9 FAIRBORN 53.5 17 B NG APP AM AIZAT 4
10 CONQUISTADOR 53.0 16 PS KUMARAN F YAP 8
11 PERFECT FIXER 53.0 16 R LINES J LOW 10

 

RACE 2: FRASER'S HILL 1965 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1600M (LONG COURSE) TIME: 2:15PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 ZHAN SHEN 59.0 43 K P HOY SU LIM 5
2 HIGHLAND FALCON 57.0 39 I ISMADI M ZAIRI 1
3 LUCK DRAGON 57.0 39 A NOR AZMAN F YAP 7
4 MAGIC RANGER 57.0 39 S HAMILTON S SALEE 4
5 PISCES JET 57.0 39 P K LEONG SS VANAN 2
6 APROBACION 56.0 37 P LEE J LOW 10
7 KING SAVINSKY 54.5 34 S HAMILTON S MUNIANDY 3
8 LEAP OF FAITH 53.5 32 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 9
9 COCONUT 53.0 31 CW ROBERT S SANDANA 6
10 BALBOA 52.5 30 K COETZEE HS GILL 8
             
SCRATCHINGS          
  SING ENERGY (K COETZEE), FLEDGELING (R LINES)        

 

RACE 3: TUDOR HOUSE 1960 STAKES - COSMO C - 1600M (LONG COURSE) TIME: 2:45PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 EN LAUDER 59.0 73 R LINES APP AK LIM 1
2 ROYAL GREEN 57.5 70 K COETZEE HS GILL 4
3 HIGH TROJA 57.0 67 F MAYNARD APP AM AIZAT 7
4 LUCK SUCCESS 56.0 64 A NOR AZMAN SU LIM 6
5 GLORY AGE 54.5 57 P LEE J LOW 2
6 LORD OF SHANGHAI 52.0 46 F MAYNARD APP KC WONG 3
7 AMI ELEVEN 52.0 45 R LINES APP CK KHAW 5
[ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED]

 

RACE 4: NASHOR 1963 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1200M (LONG COURSE) TIME: 3:15PM     
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 STORM HERO 59.0 35 B NG C GOON 11
2 SUPER GOOD 59.0 35 R LINES SU LIM 3
3 MR VICTORY 58.5 34 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 5
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE 58.0 33 S COOK APP M SATHIAA 2
5 BUKIT BINTANG 57.0 31 P LEE CK TAN 10
6 EMPIRE BAY 56.0 29 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 4
7 FIRST OPTION 55.0 27 S HAMILTON S SALEE 7
8 DUE HOME 54.0 25 A NOR AZMAN J LOW 1
9 DOUBLE JEOPARDY 52.5 22 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 9
10 PRINCE ISLANDER 52.0 21 K COETZEE S SANDANA 8
11 TEEN ANGEL *52 17 R LINES SS VANAN 6

 

RACE 5: KING'S KNIGHT 1968 STAKES - RESTRICTED MAIDEN (2 & 3 YO) (W-F-A) - 1200M (LONG COURSE)  TIME: 3:50PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 WHIRLWIND 58.0 47 P LEE WK YAN 1
2 SYMBOLIC GESTURE   58.0 40 P LEE CK TAN 17
3 EBTIHAAL 58.0 38 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 11
4 ORANGE 58.0 0 B NG S ANANDAN 10
5 PANCA DELIMA 58.0 0 SB TAN APP AM AIZAT 12
6 THAI BAHT 58.0 0 A SCOTT D CHONG 7
7 YENDOR 58.0 0 S COOK F YAP 15
8 CANDY SODA 51.0 0 A NOR AZMAN J CHUAH 18
9 CHERISH 51.0 0 P K LEONG M YUSRI 6
10 D'GREAT ARES 51.0 0 C LECK J LOW 4
11 RELAU STAR 51.0 0 KF WONG S SANDANA 16
12 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT 51.0 0 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 2
13 WE'RE THE WORLD 51.0 0 P K LEONG TM WAN 3
14 AUSPICIOUS STAR 49.5 37 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 14
15 PURPLE RAIN LADY 49.5 0 KF WONG APP M SATHIAA 5
EA1 HK DOLLAR                    58.0 0 SB TAN UNFIXED 8
EA2 HANDSOME BOSS        51.0 38 A NOR AZMAN UNFIXED 13
EA3 CENTURY WORLD        49.5 0 KF WONG UNFIXED 9
             
  SCRATCHINGS          
  ECLIPSE FORCE (F MAYNARD) HUN YEANG SQUARE (I ISMADI) ALWAYS D'GREAT  (FULL CAPACITY)  

 

RACE 6: ESKDALE CHIEF 1962 HANDICAP - CLASS 4 - 1000M  (SHORT COURSE) TIME: 4:25PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 BIG TSUNAMI 59.0 61 S HAMILTON M YUSRI 5
2 EYEOFTHETIGER 58.0 59 S COOK APP M SATHIAA 8
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL 58.0 59 KL CHONG CK TAN 3
4 D'GREAT EMINENCE 57.5 58 R LINES J LOW 7
5 MESSI 54.0 51 E BREUKELEN WK YAN 2
6 OUR TOUCHE 54.0 51 S HAMILTON S SALEE 4
7 V RESPECT U 53.0 49 P K LEONG APP KC WONG 6
8 SATELLITE GENIUS *52 44 S COOK F YAP 1
             
  SCRATCHINGS          
  SOUTHERN HUSSLER (S HAMILTON)          

 

RACE 7: LIGHTNING FLASH 1961 HANDICAP - CLASS 4  - 1000M (SHORT COURSE) TIME: 5:00 PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 SAM THE MAN 59.0 61 PS KUMARAN SS VANAN 4
2 IDYLLIC SCENERY 58.0 59 K COETZEE HS GILL 1
3 PICASSO 58.0 59 SB TAN S SANDANA 2
4 KUANTAN HILL 57.0 57 S COOK TM WAN 3
5 SIAM THE TRIUMPH 54.0 51 S HAMILTON S SALEE 5
6 D'GREAT RICH 53.5 50 R LINES J LOW 9
7 IN FULL BLOOM 53.0 49 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 6
8 FIELD FORCE 52.5 48 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 8
9 ABSOLUTE MAVERICK *52 44 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 7

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 8    
       
LONG COURSE RACE 1 TO RACE 5
       
SHORT COURSE RACE 6 TO RACE 7
       
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES EXCEPT R3 & R6
       
TRIO ALL