Perak Turf Club - PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 2 JULY 2017

PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 2 JULY 2017


RACE 1: RUBBER PLANTER 1956 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1200M (LONG COURSE)   TIME: 2:40PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 HAPPY CHOICE 59.0 35 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 10
2 RISE UP THE RANK 58.5 34 R LINES APP KC WONG 4
3 SEE FOR YOURSELF 58.0 33 K COETZEE S SANDANA 7
4 UNCLE GLORY 58.0 33 KF WONG C GOON 5
5 MULTIBLUE SHARK 57.5 32 S COOK F YAP 2
6 RANGITAIKI 57.5 32 B NG WK YAN 6
7 CROWN TREASURE 56.5 30 K COETZEE HS GILL 9
8 BLAZING STEED 56.0 29 P LEE CK TAN 11
9 SILENT DREAMS 54.5 26 E BREUKELEN M YUSRI 1
10 NEW CLASSMATE 52.5 22 A NOR AZMAN J LOW 8
11 LEE'S MELODY *52 18 S HAMILTON SS VANAN 3
             
  SCRATCHINGS:-          
  LUCKY MONEY (HS LIM)          

 

RACE 2: SOVEREIGN 1954 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1200M (LONG COURSE) TIME: 3:10PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 ALIEN 59.0 42 PS KUMARAN APP AK  LIM 8
2 HERE COMES THUNDER 58.5 41 KF WONG C GOON 1
3 GREAT GERONIMO 58.0 40 KL CHONG CK TAN 6
4 ALFRAAJ 57.5 39 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 10
5 CLASSIC ARROW 57.5 39 K COETZEE SS VANAN 13
6 MAGICAL TEN 57.5 39 A NOR AZMAN APP KC WONG 12
7 Q NINE MAGIC 57.5 39 K COETZEE APP S SADDAM 7
8 LUCK ALOT 56.5 37 A NOR AZMAN SU LIM 4
9 TRIPLE COIN 56.5 37 S HAMILTON J LOW 9
10 DEPUTY LAW 56.0 36 P K LEONG M YUSRI 2
11 HEAVENLY GIFT 56.0 36 S SHANMUGAM S ANANDAN 11
12 MULTIBLUE TOSCA 56.0 36 S COOK APP M SATHIAA 3
13 WATER PARK 56.0 36 S HAMILTON S SALEE 5

 

RACE 3: PERAK GOLD VASE - 1100M (STRAIGHT COURSE) TIME: 3:45PM     
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 IMPEL 59.0 111 F MAYNARD J LOW 6
2 PISCES STAR 56.0 95 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 4
3 INDIAN JADE 56.0 94 F MAYNARD S MUNIANDY 12
4 WORLD HARMONY 56.0 94 CW ROBERT S SANDANA 1
5 TRUSON 55.0 93 S COOK F YAP 13
6 BALOTELLI 55.0 91 E BREUKELEN WK YAN 7
7 STAR QUALITY 55.0 91 KL CHONG CK TAN 11
8 VOLCANIC GENERAL 55.0 90 C LECK C GOON 9
9 BRAVE MALALA 52.0 79 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 10
10 SHOWBOY 51.0 77 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 8
11 ALEXANDRA PALACE 51.0 76 S HAMILTON SS VANAN 3
12 BATTLE HORSE 50.0 73 LN DANIS HS GILL 5
13 STICK SEEKER 50.0 70 A SCOTT Y AIFY 2
(RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED)

 

RACE 4: DISTINE 1957 STAKES - ENRICH STAKES A - 1200M (LONG COURSE) TIME: 4:15PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 BLACK AND WHITE 59.5 97 KF WONG S SANDANA 6
2 LISTEN 58.5 94 A SCOTT Y AIFY 2
3 GREAT SCOTT 56.5 80 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 9
4 CAPTAIN JAZZ 55.0 78 F MAYNARD J LOW 5
5 CLASSIC SUPREME 53.0 69 K COETZEE SS VANAN 7
6 MISTER MIYAGI 53.0 69 F MAYNARD APP AM AIZAT 8
7 AUD DOLLAR 53.0 66 SB TAN S ANANDAN 1
8 LA FAMILIA 53.0 66 S HAMILTON S SALEE 10
9 GADAWON 53.0 65 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 4
10 ONLY YOU 52.0 63 S COOK F YAP 11
11 TILSWORTH FREDDIE 52.0 62 P LEE CK TAN 3
  SCRATCHINGS          
  FEISTY LEO (R LINES)          

 

RACE 5: SUPERIORITY 1953 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1000M (SHORT COURSE)  TIME: 4:45PM   
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 MY SWALLOW 59.0 27 CW ROBERT APP KC WONG 6
2 DON'T FORGET THIS 58.5 26 P K LEONG F YAP 4
3 ZAC GALLANT 58.5 26 S HAMILTON J LOW 7
4 HACKER 58.0 25 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 11
5 DARK EXPRESS 57.5 24 T ASOGAN S SANDANA 8
6 IKTO 57.0 23 R LINES APP CK KHAW 5
7 GREEN TRACER 56.5 22 B NG WK YAN 1
8 SPARKLER 56.5 22 PS KUMARAN APP AK LIM 12
9 MONEY NOT ENOUGH 56.0 21 HS LIM SU LIM 10
10 RACING MAN 55.5 20 E BREUKELEN APP S SADDAM 3
11 THONG'S JIAQING 55.5 20 P LEE APP M SATHIAA 2
12 LUCK TREASURE 53.5 16 A NOR AZMAN J CHUAH 9

 

RACE 6: SPORTING GESTURE 1952 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 - 1000M  (SHORT COURSE) TIME: 5:15PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 BIRRALEE ROAD 59.0 42 A SCOTT HS GILL 4
2 CUTTING TORCH 59.0 42 A SCOTT Y AIFY 10
3 HENNESSY DRAGON 59.0 42 S SHANMUGAM S SANDANA 6
4 SCOTTIE 58.5 41 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 2
5 FATKID WONDERER 58.0 40 R LINES APP CK KHAW 1
6 LEE'S SURPRISE 57.0 38 S HAMILTON SS VANAN 8
7 UNION JAC 57.0 38 S HAMILTON S MUNIANDY 9
8 FUMIO 56.5 37 R LINES J LOW 12
9 MR NEWMAN 56.5 37 S HAMILTON S SALEE 11
10 FOX TREASURE 56.0 36 R LINES APP KC WONG 5
11 EXPLOSIVE FORCE 55.5 35 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 7
12 SAND LANE 55.5 35 HS LIM WK YAN 3
             
  SCRATCHINGS          
  ROYAL CHOICE (B NG)          

 

RACE 7: BEST BET 1951 HANDICAP - CLASS 4  - 1400M (SHORT COURSE) TIME: 5:45 PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 ROYAL EXPLORER 59.0 60 S HAMILTON S SALEE 5
2 IDEAL GUIDE 58.0 58 R LINES APP CK KHAW 13
3 AUDACIOUS 57.5 57 E BREUKELEN APP S SADDAM 1
4 HALO INSPIRE 57.5 57 P K LEONG M YUSRI 2
5 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC 56.5 55 CW ROBERT C GOON 10
6 GET THE LOTSKI 55.0 52 S COOK APP KC WONG 9
7 MY GOODNESS 54.5 51 P LEE WK YAN 6
8 TRAVERTINE 54.5 51 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 4
9 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN 53.5 49 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 8
10 ORIENTAL SPIRIT 53.5 49 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 12
11 SUPERB SEVEN 53.0 48 B NG S SANDANA 11
12 RUSH *52 45 KF WONG APP AM AIZAT 7
13 MARINI WALTZ *52 44 E BREUKELEN J CHUAH 3

 

RACE 8: MISS NATHAN 1950 HANDICAP - CLASS 4  - 1400M (SHORT COURSE) TIME: 6:15 PM  
No Horse Name Rtg Wt Trainer Jockey Br
1 BEAUTIFUL BABY 59.0 61 F MAYNARD SU LIM 5
2 GABBAR 57.0 57 S HAMILTON S SALEE 7
3 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN 56.5 56 S HAMILTON S SANDANA 6
4 BERCHAM 56.0 55 K P HOY APP S SADDAM 10
5 DAWN PROSPECT 55.5 54 GN SEET F YAP 3
6 NOTHING TO LOSE 55.5 54 P K LEONG J LOW 1
7 ALLIED MARINE 54.0 51 P LEE APP M SATHIAA 11
8 JUST NAME IT 54.0 51 E BREUKELEN CK TAN 8
9 SUPER CROWN 54.0 51 P K LEONG M YUSRI 2
10 WHISPERINTHEWIND 53.0 49 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 12
11 JOYFUL 52.0 47 P K LEONG APP AK LIM 4
12 MATA MATA *52 44 CW ROBERT APP AM AIZAT 9
             
  SCRATCHING:-          
  MOLLY BROWNE (B NG)          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS