Perak Turf Club - MAY MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 21 MAY 2017

MAY MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 21 MAY 2017


  RACE 1       1.50PM  
  ISHBILIYA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 COCONUT CW ROBERT 59.0 29 WK YAN 5
2 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 57.0 25 SS VANAN 1
3 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 57.0 25 S SALEE 11
4 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 24 J LOW 10
5 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 55.5 22 APP T KRISNA 6
6 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 55.5 22 TM WAN 7
7 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.0 21 APP AM AIZAT 2
8 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 55.0 21 APP S SADDAM 3
9 FAIRBORN B NG 54.5 20 S SANDANA 12
10 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 54.0 19 APP KC WONG 9
11 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 53.5 18 APP M SATHIAA 4
12 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 52.5 16 F YAP 8

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  CRYSTAL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GRAND SHOW F MAYNARD 59.0 42 S SANDANA 7
2 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 42 APP J DANIEL 4
3 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 58.5 41 APP KC WONG 2
4 MAGIC RANGER S HAMILTON 57.5 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
5 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 56.5 37 WK YAN 1
6 SERPICO I ISMADI 56.5 37 J LOW 8
7 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 55.5 35 S SALEE 6
8 EMPIRE BAY P K LEONG 54.5 33 TM WAN 9
9 BLACK SORCERER B NG 53.5 31 HK CHENG 5
             
  V - DROUGHT, ACOUSTIC        
             
  TOP WEIGHTS HAS BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS +0.5 KG  
             

 

  RACE 3       2.50pm  
  GUANGZHOU STAR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 10
2 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 2
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 58.5 42 J LOW 5
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 8
5 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.5 42 WK YAN 4
6 BULLISH LUCK L MOY 57.0 39 M ZAIRI 7
7 DRAGON KNIGHT E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 M YUSRI 11
8 WATER PARK S HAMILTON 55.5 36 S SALEE 6
9 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 54.0 33 APP CT LEE 9
10 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 53.5 32 S SANDANA 1
11 FLEDGELING R LINES 53.0 31 APP SU LIM 3
             

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  BIG RED POINT STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 LISTEN A SCOTT 59.0 88 M GANEESH 7
2 MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 58.0 81 APP T KRISNA 1
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.5 72 APP J DANIEL 5
4 THE MILLIONAIRE A SCOTT 54.5 67 Y AIFY 4
5 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 54.5 66 APP SU LIM 2
6 BANKERS CALL A SCOTT 53.5 63 D CHONG 6
7 GLORY AGE P LEE 53.5 63 J LOW 3

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  HUMBLE PRINCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 59.0 60 WK YAN 7
2 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 57.0 56 F YAP 11
3 MOGAN'S PET K COETZEE 56.5 55 S SANDANA 6
4 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 56.5 55 CK TAN 9
5 AWAKENED K COETZEE 55.5 53 APP AM AIZAT 8
6 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 52 J LOW 3
7 MEGUSTO R LINES 54.5 51 APP KC WONG 10
8 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 54.0 50 APP SU LIM 4
9 RUSH KF WONG 53.0 48 S ANANDAN 1
10 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 53.0 48 APP J DANIEL 2
11 SATELLITE GENIUS S COOK 52.0 46 APP M SATHIAA 5

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  MALAYSIA 3 YO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 (HEAT 1) :- 1200M SC  
  [ 3YO'S ONLY ] [ SET WEIGHTS]        
1 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 57.0 63 J LOW 8
2 PANDA BOMB C LECK 56.5 58 HS GILL 10
3 CIZEN CW ROBERT 56.5 55 HK CHENG 3
4 MY GOODNESS P LEE 56.0 51 WK YAN 2
5 SYMBOLIC GESTURE    P LEE 54.5 42 APP J DANIEL 1
6 PORSENCE S COOK 54.5 40 APP M SATHIAA 7
7 TOKO CW ROBERT 54.5 39 S SANDANA 12
8 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 54.5 34 TM WAN 5
9 EBTIHAAL S HAMILTON 54.5 0 S SALEE 4
10 FRASER A SCOTT 54.5 0 Y AIFY 6
11 GASSUR                      S HAMILTON 54.5 0 S ANANDAN 11
12 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 54.5 0 APP KC WONG 9
             
  ( RIDER ALLOWANCE WILL NOT BE PERMITTED )
             
  V - TARZAN  BOY, SUGAR BABY, COMMON SENSE, MACHUNG STAR  
  E - YENDOR          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  CONFLAIR STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 HARRYS PAL R LINES 59.0 89 APP T KRISNA 1
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 58.0 80 APP J DANIEL 2
3 AL VALORE E BREUKELEN 56.5 79 HS GILL 7
4 REAL MEAN R LINES 55.5 73 J LOW 5
5 MIA R LINES 55.5 71 APP KC WONG 3
6 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 54.5 65 TM WAN 4
7 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 53.5 64 SS VANAN 6

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  SURE WE CAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HAPPY CHOICE S HAMILTON 59.0 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
2 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 59.0 39 APP J DANIEL 2
3 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN 58.5 38 APP KC WONG 6
4 SUPER GOOD R LINES 58.5 38 APP SU LIM 11
5 SUPER VICTORY F MAYNARD 58.5 38 WK YAN 4
6 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 37 J LOW 9
7 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 57.5 36 SS VANAN 7
8 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 57.5 36 APP S SADDAM 1
9 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 57.5 36 APP AM AIZAT 8
10 BUKIT BINTANG P LEE 57.0 35 CK TAN 10
11 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 56.0 33 HK CHENG 5
             
  E - FATKID WONDERER          
  V - JAZZ IT UP          
             
  TOP WEIGHTS HAS BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS +1.5KG  

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 10      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 8      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 4 & 7
TRIO  ALL RACES