Perak Turf Club - APRIL (DERBY) MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 8 APRIL 2017

APRIL (DERBY) MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 8 APRIL 2017


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  KHOR MOUSA  - 1954 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 FLEDGELING R LINES 59.0 34 APP SU LIM 6
2 ULTIMATE HERO P K LEONG 59.0 34 SS VANAN 8
3 PROPITIONS GOLD KF WONG 57.5 31 HK CHENG 4
4 PHILIP R LINES 56.5 29 J DE SOUZA 3
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 56.0 28 J LOW 7
6 THE PROFESSIONAL CW ROBERT 55.5 27 S THAI YANG 5
7 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 55.5 27 S SALEE 9
8 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 55.0 26 S SANDANA 2
9 TAVAN BOGD PS KUMARAN 55.0 26 APP KC WONG 10
10 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 52.5 21 M YUSRI 1
             
  V - NEW CLASSMATE, MARATHON LAD, CASPER, HIGH PEAK  

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  HIONITI  - 1953 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 59.0 35 HK CHENG 8
2 EMPIRE BAY P K LEONG 58.5 34 J LOW 3
3 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 58.0 33 J DE SOUZA 11
4 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 57.0 31 M YUSRI 7
5 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.5 30 KT CHENG 6
6 LUCKY MONEY HS LIM 56.0 29 APP CT LEE 4
7 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 56.0 29 S ANANDAN 1
8 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 55.0 27 TM WAN 5
9 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 54.5 26 S SANDANA 2
10 HAHA BABE F MAYNARD 54.0 25 L SOFHAN 12
11 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 53.5 24 APP AM AIZAT 13
12 THONG'S JIAQING A NOR AZMAN 53.0 23 J CHUAH 14
13 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 52.5 22 APP S SADDAM 9
14 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN *52 17 APP KC WONG 10

 

  RACE 3       2.45 PM
  LITTLE PAPPA  -  1956 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 59.0 34 APP S SADDAM 4
2 FOREVER BEST P K LEONG 57.5 31 KT CHENG 1
3 COCONUT CW ROBERT 56.5 29 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
4 ALACARTE R LINES 56.0 28 D CHONG 6
5 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 55.0 26 TM WAN 2
6 SHARP KNIGHT T ASOGAN 55.0 26 WK YAN 7
7 FAIRBORN B NG 54.0 24 S ANANDAN 3
8 KIWI MAESTRO P LEE 53.5 23 J DE SOUZA 9
9 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 52.0 20 SS VANAN 8
10 PERFECT FIXER R LINES *52 16 J LOW 10

 

  RACE 4       3.15 PM
  EUPHRATES - 1955 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 41 APP KC WONG 5
2 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 59.0 41 WK YAN 6
3 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 57.5 38 APP SU LIM 4
4 SERPICO I ISMADI 57.5 38 TM WAN 7
5 BALBOA K COETZEE 56.0 35 F YAP 3
6 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 55.0 33 M YUSRI 2
7 AGELESS R LINES 53.0 29 J DE SOUZA 1
8 FASTNET STAR B NG 52.0 27 SS VANAN 9
9 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES *52 26 J LOW 8

 

  RACE 5       3.45 PM
  ONE THREE ONE  - 1952 STAKES        
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :-1100M STR        
  [ 2 & 3 YO'S ONLY ][ WFA ]        
1 COMMON SENSE S COOK 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 9
2 SUPER BOSS P K LEONG 57.5 38 APP SU LIM 1
3 CROWN TREASURE E BREUKELEN 57.5 32 APP S SADDAM 7
4 GASSUR S HAMILTON 57.5 0 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
5 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 0 S ANANDAN 2
6 SANDY'S PRIDE R LINES 56.0 38 J DE SOUZA 4
7 CHERISH P K LEONG 49.0 0 J LOW 3
8 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 49.0 0 APP M SATHIAA 11
9 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 47.5 0 APP T KRISNA 5
10 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 47.5 0 CK TAN 6
11 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 47.5 0 APP J DANIEL 8
             
  T - D'GREAT OPULENT          
  V - EBTIHAAL          

 

  RACE 6       4.15 PM
  ON STAGE - 1958 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GREEN TRACER B NG 59.0 30 HK CHENG 1
2 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 58.5 29 S ANANDAN 6
3 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 58.5 29 M YUSRI 2
4 DRAGON WALK R LINES 58.0 28 J LOW 5
5 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 58.0 28 APP T KRISNA 12
6 IKTO R LINES 57.0 26 J DE SOUZA 7
7 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 56.5 25 APP CT LEE 4
8 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 56.0 24 TM WAN 13
9 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 56.0 24 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 10
10 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 55.0 22 APP S  SADDAM 11
11 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 54.0 20 APP KC WONG 9
12 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN 53.0 18 APP J DANIEL 8
13 LUCK TREASURE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 16 APP SU LIM 3

 

  RACE 7       4.45 PM
  ADELAIDE STAR - 1957 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 59.0 60 F YAP 8
2 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 58.0 58 KT CHENG 5
3 DEVIL'S CUT F MAYNARD 57.0 56 APP AM AIZAT 2
4 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 57.0 56 APP KC WONG 4
5 GOOD MUMMY R LINES 55.5 53 J DE SOUZA 3
6 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 55.5 53 S SANDANA 9
7 HOLDING FAST R LINES 55.0 52 J LOW 1
8 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S HAMILTON 55.0 52 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
9 RUSH KF WONG 54.5 51 S ANANDAN 6
             
  V - AWAKENED, FOURVIERE        

 

  RACE 8       5.15 PM
  VIVA IPOH - 1967 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 59.0 52 APP SU LIM 6
2 WELLINGTON HAMMER F MAYNARD 58.0 50 APP AM AIZAT 3
3 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 57.5 49 SS VANAN 2
4 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 49 M YUSRI 8
5 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.5 49 KT CHENG 4
6 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 57.0 48 HK CHENG 9
7 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 56.0 46 APP J DANIEL 7
8 SATELLITE GENIUS S COOK 56.0 46 TM WAN 5
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 55.5 45 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 10
10 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 55.0 44 J DE SOUZA 1