Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 12 FEBRUARY 2017

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 12 FEBRUARY 2017


  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  TENNO SHO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 43 APP R NARENDAN 3
2 HUSSAR J TAN 59.0 43 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 1
3 MASTER OF SUCCESS P K LEONG 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 6
4 JULY JUHO CW ROBERT 58.5 42 C GOON 2
5 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 S SANDANA 5
6 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.0 41 TM WAN 12
7 LA QUINTA P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 8
8 D'GREAT VICTORY PS KUMARAN 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 4
9 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 57.5 40 J LOW 10
10 JOE SWIPER R LINES 57.5 40 SS VANAN 9
11 SUPER BONUS C LECK 57.5 40 LOU HO 13
12 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 57.0 39 APP T KRISNA 11
13 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P K LEONG 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 7

 

  RACE 2       2.10PM  
  TAKARAZUKA KINEN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GREEN TRACER B NG 59.0 34 HK CHENG 1
2 EASY AHEAD L MOY 58.0 32 APP KC WONG 8
3 LANDING NORTH R LINES 57.5 31 LOU HO 2
4 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.0 30 APP T KRISNA 9
5 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 56.5 29 J LOW 10
6 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 56.0 28 J DE SOUZA 3
7 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 55.5 27 APP CT LEE 5
8 MY SWALLOW PS KUMARAN 53.5 23 APP AK LIM 4
9 LEE'S MELODY S HAMILTON 53.0 22 S THAI YANG 7
10 THONG'S JIAQING (L:Berni Dancer) A NOR AZMAN 53.0 22 J CHUAH 6
             
             
  T - SMALL TIGER          

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BLACK AHEAD J TAN 59.0 32 C GOON 1
2 HACKER S HAMILTON 59.0 32 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
3 DRAGON WALK R LINES 58.5 31 J LOW 10
4 POT BLACK I ISMADI 58.5 31 J CHUAH 5
5 I'M KOOL P K LEONG 57.0 28 TM WAN 7
6 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 55.0 24 APP KC WONG 3
7 HIGH PEAK HS LIM 53.0 20 APP AM AIZAT 9
8 DYNAMIC TRIO L MOY 52.5 19 CK TAN 4
9 AMPED S HAMILTON 52.0 18 S SANDANA 8
10 IKTO R LINES *52 16 J DE SOUZA 6
             
  V - POLO GAGA          

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  YASUDA KINEN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 59.0 61 APP Z KHAIRIL 2
2 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 TM WAN 9
3 BERCHAM K P HOY 58.0 59 L SOFHAN 10
4 PERFECT RUN R LINES 57.0 57 APP T KRISNA 11
5 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 57.0 57 SS VANAN 8
6 TAFFETAS R LINES 57.0 57 J DE SOUZA 3
7 TAWQEET S HAMILTON 57.0 57 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
8 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 56.5 56 J LOW 5
9 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 APP S SADDAM 7
10 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 55.5 54 S SALEE 1
11 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 55.5 54 APP AK LIM 6
12 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 55.0 53 APP KC WONG 12
             
  V - HEART'S CHOICE          

 

  RACE 5       3.45PM  
  CHAMPIONS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 AMAZING PS KUMARAN 59.0 52 SS VANAN 2
2 HOLDING FAST R LINES 59.0 52 APP CK KHAW 6
3 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 52 J DE SOUZA 9
4 SAND LANE HS LIM 58.5 51 APP AM AIZAT 1
5 BIRRALEE ROAD A SCOTT 58.0 50 APP S UZAIR 5
6 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 58.0 50 APP J DANIEL 4
7 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.5 49 APP AK LIM 12
8 WAR LORD S COOK 57.5 49 APP M SATHIAA 8
9 DROUGHT S HAMILTON 57.0 48 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
10 FATKID WONDERER R LINES 56.5 47 J LOW 3
11 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 47 APP KC WONG 7
12 ALFRAAJ S HAMILTON 56.0 46 S SALEE 10
             
  V - XAVIO          

 

  RACE 6       4.35PM  
  JRA GOODWILL CUP        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [ SET WEIGHTS ]          
1 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 60.5 100 APP S SADDAM 4
2 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 98 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 16
3 TRUSON S COOK 59.5 97 LOU HO 2
4 HOLY EMPIRE S HAMILTON 56.5 81 S SALEE 11
5 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 55.0 78 TM WAN 12
6 INTENTION P K LEONG 55.0 76 APP AK LIM 15
7 BRIGHT LIFE R LINES 55.0 75 J DE SOUZA 13
8 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 55.0 75 F YAP 10
9 FEISTY LEO R LINES 54.0 71 J LOW 3
10 CRAZY CLUB S HAMILTON 54.0 70 APP Z KHAIRIL 6
11 FRAAJILISTIC P LEE 53.0 69 APP M SATHIAA 14
12 BIG BOSS   [L: More than Words] A NOR AZMAN 53.0 67 CK TAN 8
13 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 53.0 66 J CHUAH 5
14 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 S THAI YANG 1
15 PROHIBITION BT LIM 52.0 63 HS GILL 7
16 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 52.0 62 APP KC WONG 9

 

  RACE 7       5.10PM  
  PEGASUS JUMP STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SET WEIGHTS ]      
1 SEA WORLD R LINES 59.0 74 APP T KRISNA 10
2 TRUDEAU S HAMILTON 58.0 71 APP Z KHAIRIL 3
3 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 57.5 69 CK TAN 1
4 MESSI E BREUKELEN 56.5 66 F YAP 2
5 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 56.5 66 HS GILL 8
6 IMMORTALITY S DUNDERDALE 56.5 65 J DE SOUZA 7
7 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.0 64 J LOW 4
8 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 62 APP AK LIM 5
9 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 54.5 59 APP KC WONG 6
10 RUSH KF WONG 53.5 56 M GANEESH 9
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )
  V - MOLLY BROWNE          
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 5        
LONG COURSE NIL        
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 4 & 5        
SHORT COURSE RACES 1, 2, 3, 6 & 7 RAILINGS OUT 1 METRES
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES        
TRIO  ALL RACES        
           
CONCURRENT RACES WITH SINGAPORE & MACAU  
SINGAPORE :  11 RACES FROM 12.50PM TO 6.00PM  
MACAU : 6  RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 5.15PM