Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 11 FEBRUARY 2017

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 11 FEBRUARY 2017


  RACE 1       2.20PM  
  LULLABY OF LOVE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MAGIC RANGER S HAMILTON 59.0 34 APP Z KHAIRIL 9
2 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 56.5 29 J LOW 11
3 PEGASUS GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 28 M YUSRI 5
4 MARATHON LAD B NG 55.5 27 C GOON 3
5 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 55.0 26 HK CHENG 12
6 LUCKY MONEY HS LIM 55.0 26 APP CT LEE 7
7 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 55.0 26 APP S SADDAM 8
8 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 54.5 25 KT CHENG 1
9 SKY WALKER J TAN 54.5 25 HS GILL 4
10 DON'TCALLME UNCLE WC LIM 54.0 24 LOU HO 6
11 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 53.0 22 APP AK LIM 2
12 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 16 S SANDANA 10

 

  RACE 2       2.50PM  
  PENGAT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 59.0 42 APP J DANIEL 2
2 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 58.0 40 TM WAN 8
3 ULTIMATE HERO P K LEONG 58.0 40 APP S SADDAM 10
4 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 56.5 37 S SANDANA 6
5 SCHILTRON S COOK 56.5 37 LOU HO 3
6 STORM HERO B NG 56.5 37 HK CHENG 5
7 MR NEWMAN S HAMILTON 56.0 36 S SALEE 4
8 FLUTZ K COETZEE 54.5 33 M GANEESH 7
9 VICTORY MARCH J TAN 54.5 33 APP KC WONG 9
10 SHARP KNIGHT T ASOGAN 54.0 32 L SOFHAN 1
             
  V - FUMIO, CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE        

 

  RACE 3       3.20PM  
  DONDANG SAYANG HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 59.0 43 APP WK LEE 10
2 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 5
3 SATELITE GENIUS S COOK 58.0 41 APP M SATHIAA 11
4 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL 1
5 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 56.5 38 M YUSRI 6
6 SACRED ACHIEVER S HAMILTON 56.0 37 S SALEE 12
7 STEERING BT LIM 56.0 37 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 3
8 VALENTINE BABY L MOY 56.0 37 LOU HO 8
9 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 55.0 35 HS GILL 9
10 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 53.5 32 J DE SOUZA 2
11 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 53.5 32 S SANDANA 4
12 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 52.0 29 S THAI YANG 7
             
  V - FOREVER BEST        

 

 

 

  RACE 4       3.55PM  
  FESTIVALS OF ROMANCE STAKES         
  COSMO C :- 1400M LC        
  [ SET WEIGHTS ]          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ]          
1 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 59.0 73 J LOW 3
2 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 57.5 70 J DE SOUZA 5
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 57.0 68 APP J DANIEL 1
4 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 56.0 64 F YAP 6
5 MOGAN'S PET HS LIM 56.0 62 S SANDANA 9
6 SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 54.5 59 LOU HO 7
7 ALLIED MARINE P LEE 53.0 52 CK TAN 8
8 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 52.5 50 TM WAN 2
9 AWAKENED K COETZEE 52.5 49 M GANEESH 4
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )
  V - BIG LIGHTNING          

 

  RACE 5       4.25PM  
  ORANGE THROWING HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CLASSIC KING P LEE 59.0 48 APP M SATHIAA 12
2 BLACK RAIN B NG 58.5 47 F YAP 1
3 LEE'S DEFENDER S HAMILTON 58.5 47 SS VANAN 2
4 REACHING PS KUMARAN 58.5 47 J DE SOUZA 7
5 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 58.5 47 APP AK LIM 8
6 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 58.5 47 APP S SADDAM 10
7 MR VICTORY S HAMILTON 58.0 46 S SALEE 4
8 SMOOTHLY P K LEONG 58.0 46 TM WAN 3
9 YOU DA ONE C LECK 58.0 46 HS GILL 13
10 LONHMIN P K LEONG 57.5 45 APP J DANIEL 11
11 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 57.5 45 APP CK KHAW 6
12 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 57.0 44 M YUSRI 5
13 PROBABLY CW ROBERT 57.0 44 C GOON 9
             
  V - GOOD TASTE          

 

  RACE 6       4.55PM  
  15TH NIGHT OF CNY STAKES        
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ W-F-A ]        
1 JABBAR S HAMILTON 55.0 47 APP Z KHAIRIL 10
2 BAHAR S HAMILTON 55.0 41 S SANDANA 4
3 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 55.0 41 J LOW 3
4 PORSENCE S COOK 55.0 41 HS GILL 6
5 SUPER BOSS P K LEONG 55.0 38 APP J DANIEL 7
6 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 55.0 37 LOU HO 1
7 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 55.0 36 TM WAN 9
8 CROWN TREASURE E BREUKELEN 55.0 31 APP S SADDAM 2
9 GLORY KID K P HOY 55.0 0 APP M SATHIAA 8
10 WHIRLWIND K P HOY 55.0 0 L SOFHAN 5
             
  V -COMMON SENSE          
  EMB - EBTIHAAL          

 

  RACE 7       5.30PM  
  ESPLANADE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 14
2 MONTE CARLO R LINES 58.5 42 J LOW 10
3 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 57.5 40 S SANDANA 13
4 APROBACION P LEE 57.0 39 APP CT LEE 12
5 SERPICO I ISMADI 57.0 39 TM WAN 9
6 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 56.0 37 J CHUAH 1
7 BALBOA K COETZEE 55.0 35 HS GILL 8
8 ALACARTE                R LINES 53.5 32 SS VANAN 11
9 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 53.5 32 CK TAN 3
10 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 52.5 30 M GANEESH 2
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG *52 28 APP AK LIM 7
12 BLACK TRISTAR BT LIM *52 27 APP WK LEE 5
13 JACKPOT                  P LEE *52 26 F YAP 4
14 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN *52 19 APP J DANIEL 6
             
  V - EMPEROR QIAN LONG, KING OF THE CREEK, KIWI MAESTRO,   
        TIME TO SHINE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 11      
LONG COURSE RACES, 1 TO 4, 6 & 7 RAILING OUT 2 METRES
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 5      
SHORT COURSE NIL      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO  ALL RACES      
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH AUSTRALIA & HONG KONG
HONG KONG :   10  RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM
AUSTRALIA : 10 RACES FROM 12.10PM TO 4.57PM