Perak Turf Club - JANUARY RACE MEETING - THIRDAY DAY - SUNDAY - 8 JAN 2017

JANUARY RACE MEETING - THIRDAY DAY - SUNDAY - 8 JAN 2017


  RACE 1       1.50pm  
  HAPPINESS STAKES          
  COSMO D :- 1600M LC       RM28,000  
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ][ SW ]        
1 GLORY AGE P LEE 59.0 58 APP CK KHAW 6
2 PISCES JET P K LEONG 58.0 56 J DE SOUZA 3
3 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 57.5 54 APP S SADDAM 4
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 57.5 53 HS GILL 2
5 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 56.5 50 L SOFHAN 7
6 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 44 M YUSRI 1
7 BEAUTY ADMIRE A SCOTT 53.0 34 APP S UZAIR 5
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED)  

 

  RACE 2       2.20pm  
  HOPE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 11
2 APROBACION P LEE 57.0 39 J DE SOUZA 7
3 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 57.0 39 S SANDANA 4
4 COCONUT CW ROBERT 54.5 34 APP CT LEE 10
5 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 54.5 34 C GOON 14
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP KC WONG 1
7 ALL WEALTH A SCOTT 53.5 32 L SOFHAN 8
8 FLYING AHEAD L MOY 53.0 31 LOU HO 12
9 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 52.5 30 HS GILL 3
10 JACKPOT P LEE *52 27 F YAP 6
11 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 25 APP Z  KHAIRIL 5
12 KIWI MAESTRO P LEE *52 23 CK TAN 13
13 FAIRBORN B NG *52 22 HK CHENG 9
14 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 16 J CHUAH 2
             
  V - BALBOA          

 

  RACE 3 AMENDED     2.50pm  
   PEACE & JOY HANDICAP         
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 59.0 32 C GOON 5
2 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 58.0 30 HK CHENG 3
3 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 55.5 25 APP KC WONG 7
4  BERNI DANCER A NOR AZMAN 55.0 24 J CHUAH 6
5 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 54.0 22 APP CT LEE 2
6 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 54.0 22 APP SU LIM 1
7 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN 53.0 20 Y AIFY 4
             
  V - RACING MAN , TOMORROW'S GOLD        
             

 

  RACE 4       3.20pm  
  WELLNESS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 59.0 41 APP KC WONG 9
2 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 59.0 41 C GOON 10
3 SERPICO I ISMADI 59.0 41 KT CHENG 1
4 TAGORE K COETZEE 59.0 41 HS GILL 2
5 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 40 J CHUAH 8
6 SUPER BONUS C LECK 58.0 39 LOU HO 7
7 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 57.5 38 WK YAN 6
8 RANGITAIKI B NG 57.5 38 HK CHENG 4
9 FLUTZ K COETZEE 57.0 37 S SANDANA 5
10 REACHING PS KUMARAN 56.5 36 J DE SOUZA 3

 

  RACE 5       3.55pm  
  SUCCESS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 59.0 40 APP SU LIM 3
2 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 40 APP T KRISNA 4
3 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 58.5 39 HK CHENG 9
4 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 58.5 39 APP KC WONG 12
5 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 58.5 39 HS GILL 1
6 SCHILTRON S COOK 58.5 39 APP M SATHIAA 6
7 FOREVER BEST P K LEONG 57.5 37 F YAP 7
8 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 56.0 34 LOU HO 10
9 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 55.5 33 C GOON 5
10 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 53.5 29 L SOFHAN 11
11 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 52.5 27 KT CHENG 8
12 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 52.5 27 APP S SADDAM 2
             
  V - THE PROFESSIONAL, SEA BUTTERFLY, PEGASUS GENIUS,   
        CHINESE STREET, EXCELLENT GOAL        

 

  RACE 6       4.25pm  
  FAMILY STAKES           
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M SC     RM28,000  
  [ WFA ]          
1 WINDCHASER CW ROBERT 57.5 53 APP CT LEE 5
2 CAPTAIN HOOK S COOK 57.5 47 APP M SATHIAA 7
3 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 57.5 45 APP S ROZMIZAN 10
4 MASTER OF SUCCESS P K LEONG 57.5 41 APP S SADDAM 4
5 AUGUSTA R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 2
6 MAGIC RANGER S HAMILTON 57.5 37 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
7 SATELLITE GENIUS S COOK 57.5 35 APP KC WONG 9
8 I'M KOOL P K LEONG 57.5 30 KT CHENG 3
9 LUCOSTAR L MOY 57.5 25 APP SU LIM 8
10 ENDURANCE R LINES 56.0 42 F YAP 6
11 TILSWORTH MALI F MAYNARD 56.0 38 LOU HO 11
             
  V - MULTIBLUE TOSCA          

 

  RACE 7       5.00pm  
  GOOD HEALTH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 OKI OKI S COOK 59.0 61 APP KC WONG 6
2 RUSH KF WONG 58.0 59 S SANDANA 4
3 NORTH ATLANTIC ICE F MAYNARD 57.0 57 LOU HO 5
4 SOCOTRA GN SEET 56.0 55 M YUSRI 2
5 BERCHAM K P HOY 55.5 54 WK YAN 9
6 XAVIO KF WONG 55.0 53 C GOON 10
7 CLASSIC KING P LEE 53.0 49 APP M SATHIAA 8
8 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 52.0 47 APP SU LIM 1
9 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 52.0 47 APP S SADDAM 7
10 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG *52 46 CK TAN 3
             

 

  RACE 8       5.35pm  
  SERENITY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 LOU HO 10
2 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 58.0 58 F YAP 3
3 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 57.5 57 M YUSRI 1
4 THE THINKER KF WONG 57.0 56 HK CHENG 5
5 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 56.0 54 APP KC WONG 6
6 AWAKENED K COETZEE 54.5 51 C GOON 7
7 SMOOTHLY P K LEONG 53.0 48 APP SU LIM 2
8 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 52.5 47 S SANDANA 8
9 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 52.0 46 KT CHENG 4
10 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY *52 45 APP M SATHIAA 9
             
  EMB - CLIP THE TICKET          
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED +0.5KG
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 10  
LONG COURSE RACES 1 & 2  
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 3 & 4  
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 8  
FORECAST 4  RACES, 2, 4 TO 8
TRIO ALL RACES  
     
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
SNTC 11 RACES FROM 12.40PM TO 5.55PM
HKJC 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM