Perak Turf Club - JANUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - MON - 2 JAN 2017

JANUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - MON - 2 JAN 2017


  RACE 1       1.35PM  
  SWEET MEMORIES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 HK CHENG 2
2 KAISER E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 C GOON 8
3 SERPICO I ISMADI 59.0 43 KT CHENG 7
4 DELTA WING M SUKRI 58.5 42 LOU HO 5
5 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 9
6 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 58.5 42 SS VANAN 3
7 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 APP M SATHIAA 1
8 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 57.0 39 APP CK KHAW 4
9 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 6
10 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 56.5 38 F YAP 10
11 FLEDGELING R LINES 55.5 36 J LOW 11
             

 

  RACE 2       2.05PM  
  GALLOPING ONCE AGAIN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 57 APP KC WONG 6
2 GOLIATH R LINES 58.5 56 APP T KRISNA 1
3 SACRED KLASS F MAYNARD 58.5 56 J LOW 3
4 ALLIED MARINE P LEE 58.0 55 CK TAN 4
5 BERCHAM K P HOY 57.5 54 WK YAN 8
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 55.0 49 S SANDANA 2
7 AVANTI A NOR AZMAN 54.0 47 APP S SADDAM 7
8 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 54.0 47 F YAP 5

 

  RACE 3       2.35PM  
  AUSPICIOUS START HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 59.0 57 F YAP 8
2 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 58.5 56 J DE SOUZA 1
3 ARC CARA F MAYNARD 58.0 55 J LOW 4
4 SUGAR BABY P LEE 55.5 50 LOU HO 2
5 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 54.0 47 APP KC WONG 3
6 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 53.5 46 WK YAN 6
7 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 53.0 45 APP SU LIM 5
8 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 53.0 45 APP CK KHAW 7

 

  RACE 4       3.10PM  
  NEW DREAMS NEW HOPE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 APP M SADDAM 8
2 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 58.5 59 M YUSRI 6
3 FATKID WONDERER R LINES 55.0 52 J DE SOUZA 11
4 STAR CHOICE F MAYNARD 54.5 51 J LOW 4
5 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 49 APP SU LIM 5
6 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 53.5 49 F YAP 2
7 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 53.5 49 SS VANAN 3
8 CLASSIC KING P LEE 53.0 48 CK TAN 10
9 SMOOTHLY P K LEONG 53.0 48 KT CHENG 7
10 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 52.0 46 LOU HO 9
11 DIRAC F MAYNARD *52 45 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - ECLIPSE'S SECRET, SAND LANE, BIG BIT COIN, BLADEMASTER  
             
TOP WEIGHT BEING SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS BEEN ADJUSTED (+0.5KG)
             

 

 

  RACE 5       3.40PM  
  HAPPINESS AND PROSPERITY STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC     RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 59.5 96 APP M SATHIAA 8
2 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 56.5 82 APP KC WONG 6
3 INTENTION GN SEET 55.0 78 J LOW 4
4 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 55.0 77 APP S SADDAM 5
5 FLYING ZERO F MAYNARD 54.0 71 APP T KRISNA 2
6 MIA R LINES 53.0 66 J DE SOUZA 1
7 LEE BANK M SUKRI 52.0 64 SS VANAN 3
8 GOLD PEREGRINE F MAYNARD 52.0 63 APP CK KHAW 7
9 KUTTNER PS KUMARAN 52.0 62 F YAP 9

 

  RACE 6       4.10PM  
  NEW YEAR GOODNESS STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC     RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 IMPEL F MAYNARD 60.5 106 APP CK KHAW 1
2 HARRYS PAL R LINES 58.5 90 APP T KRISNA 7
3 CALIFORNIA CAT F MAYNARD 55.0 79 HK CHENG 4
4 BRIGHT LIFE R LINES 55.0 77 J DE SOUZA 6
5 FRAAJILISTIC P LEE 54.0 73 CK TAN 5
6 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 53.0 66 S SANDANA 3
7 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 52.0 63 J LOW 8
8 DEVIL'S CUT F MAYNARD 52.0 62 SS VANAN 2

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3    
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 6    
FORECAST 4  RACES 1, 4 & 5 ONLY  
TRIO ALL RACES    
       

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
SNTC - 11  RACES FROM 12.50PM TO 6.00PM