Perak Turf Club - JANUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 1 JAN 2017

JANUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 1 JAN 2017


  RACE 1       1.50PM  
  TRACK HERALD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP SU LIM 9
2 POLO MASTER WC LIM 58.0 41 F YAP 7
3 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 10
4 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 WK YAN 6
5 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 57.0 39 S SANDANA 11
6 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 APP KC WONG 1
7 BALBOA K COETZEE 53.0 31 APP S SADDAM 5
8 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 52.5 30 HK CHENG 2
9 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 52.5 30 KT CHENG 8
10 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 27 CK TAN 4
11 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 16 J CHUAH 3
             
  V - SYMBOLIC GESTURE, FIRE GENERAL        

 

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  CURTAIN RAISER STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1600M LC       RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ][ SW ]        
1 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 59.0 70 APP SU LIM 4
2 MESSI E BREUKELEN 59.0 69 APP S SATHIAA 1
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 58.5 68 APP KC WONG 3
4 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 58.5 67 J LOW 2
5 LIGHTNING THIEF K COETZEE 55.0 56 C GOON 7
6 JOYFUL GN SEET 54.5 51 KT CHENG 6
7 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 54.0 49 APP S SADDAM 5
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]  

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  RACING RE-BOOT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 APP S SADDAM 7
2 FIORELLA R LINES 57.5 32 J DE SOUZA 1
3 ESPERANZA F MAYNARD 56.5 30 LOU HO 3
4 PEGASUS GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 30 M YUSRI 2
5 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 56.0 29 APP M SATHIAA 8
6 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 53.5 24 APP SU LIM 5
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 53.0 23 J LOW 4
8 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 53.0 23 APP Z KHAIRIL 6

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M SC     RM65,500  
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ W-F-A ]        
1 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 55.0 43 APP M SATHIAA 6
2 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 55.0 41 J LOW 5
3 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 55.0 40 LOU HO 2
4 PORSENCE S COOK 55.0 38 APP KC WONG 1
5 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 55.0 37 KT CHENG 4
6 GLORY KID K P HOY 55.0 0 WK YAN 3
7 SUPER BOSS P K LEONG 55.0 0 J DE SOUZA 7
             
  V - WHIRLWIND          

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  STARTING ANEW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BEAUTY HARMONY PS KUMARAN 59.0 33 F YAP 1
2 I'M KOOL P K LEONG 58.5 32 KT CHENG 3
3 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 57.0 29 J DE SOUZA 11
4 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 57.0 29 APP S SADDAM 10
5 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 56.5 28 J LOW 7
6 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 27 APP KC WONG 5
7 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 55.5 26 APP SU LIM 9
8 BERNI DANCER A NOR AZMAN 54.5 24 J CHUAH 8
9 BULL AND BEAR R LINES 53.5 22 SS VANAN 6
10 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 53.5 22 S SANDANA 2
11 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 53.0 21 S THAI YANG 4

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  MORE TO FOLLOW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 59.0 42 APP M SATHIAA 3
2 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 58.0 40 J DE SOUZA 6
3 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 39 KT CHENG 7
4 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 57.5 39 M YUSRI 5
5 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 57.0 38 F YAP 4
6 FOREVER BEST P K LEONG 56.5 37 APP S SADDAM 1
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 56.0 36 J LOW 8
8 LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 56.0 36 SS VANAN 2
             
  V - TILSWORTH MALI          

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
SNTC - 11  RACES FROM 12.40PM TO 6.00PM
HKJC - 10 RACES FROM 1.OOPM TO 5.50PM

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 4    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3    
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 6    
FORECAST 4  RACES 1 & 5 ONLY  
TRIO  ALL RACES