Perak Turf Club - DECEMBER RACE MEETING 2016 - SAT - 10 DEC 2016 (CARD 9 - CARD 13)

DECEMBER RACE MEETING 2016 - SAT - 10 DEC 2016 (CARD 9 - CARD 13)


  RACE 9       4.35PM  
  LAST-PORT-OF-CALL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 J LOW 10
2 RUSH KF WONG 58.0 59 C GOON 13
3 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 57.5 58 KT CHENG 2
4 HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES 56.5 56 APP SU LIM 4
5 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 54.0 51 S SANDANA 11
6 THE THINKER KF WONG 53.5 50 HK CHENG 12
7 CLASSIC KING P LEE 52.5 48 CK TAN 7
8 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S HAMILTON 52.0 47 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
9 ACE SURPRISE MP THWAITES *52 46 APP WK LEE 8
10 TAGORE K COETZEE *52 45 HS GILL 9
11 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE *52 44 M YUSRI 3
12 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES *52 44 SS VANAN 1
13 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN *52 44 J CHUAH 6
             
  V - SAND LANE, AWAKENED          

 

  RACE 10       5.05PM  
  FINAL CALL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 VON SNITZEL K COETZEE 59.0 30 M YUSRI 3
2 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 58.0 28 SS VANAN 5
3 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 58.0 28 S SALEE 1
4 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 57.0 26 APP S SADDAM 4
5 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 57.0 26 KT CHENG 8
6 SEA MASTER R LINES 56.0 24 J LOW 10
7 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.5 23 C GOON 11
8 PRINCE NANO R LINES 55.5 23 APP WK LEE 9
9 AMPED S HAMILTON 53.0 18 APP Z KHAIRIL 6
10 CAMRY E BREUKELEN 53.0 18 S SANDANA 7
11 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 53.0 18 APP KC WONG 2
             
  V - HIGH PEAK, CERIUM          

 

  RACE 11       5.35PM  
  FIXTURES WRAPPER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 APP M SATHIAA 10
2 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET 59.0 43 HS GILL 1
3 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 58.5 42 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
4 SIR RALLY KF WONG 57.5 40 S THAI YANG 11
5 FLUTZ K COETZEE 56.5 38 HK CHENG 3
6 KAISER E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 C GOON 9
7 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 56.0 37 S SALEE 8
8 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 55.5 36 APP T KRISNA 6
9 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 55.0 35 M YUSRI 2
10 LANDING NORTH R LINES 55.0 35 J LOW 4
11 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 54.5 34 KT CHENG 7
             
  V - MAGICAL TEN, ROCKET EXPRESS        

 

  RACE 12       6.05PM  
  HAPPY HOLIDAYS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 APP S SADDAM 13
2 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 57.5 58 APP SU LIM 8
3 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 57.0 57 APP Z KHAIRIL 9
4 FATKID WONDERER R LINES 54.5 52 APP T KRISNA 7
5 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 54.0 51 HS GILL 5
6 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 53.5 50 C GOON 4
7 WAR LORD S COOK 53.0 49 APP KC WONG 3
8 WONDERFUL SURPRISE MP THWAITES 52.5 48 APP WK LEE 6
9 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN *52 46 CK TAN 2
10 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE *52 45 S THAI YANG 11
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM *52 45 HK CHENG 12
12 SERPICO I ISMADI *52 45 J LOW 1
13 ULTIMATE HERO P K LEONG *52 45 SS VANAN 10
             
  V - LIGHTNING THIEF          
  EMB - LUCK ALOT          

 

  RACE 13       6.35PM  
  SAYONARA STAKES           
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC       RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TOUGH RULER D MURPHY 59.0 87 SS VANAN 7
2 HARRYS PAL R LINES 59.0 85 APP T KRISNA 10
3 INTENTION GN SEET 58.0 80 APP KC WONG 4
4 FRAAJILISTIC P LEE 56.5 75 CK TAN 8
5 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 54.5 66 APP SU LIM 2
6 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 54.5 66 S SANDANA 5
7 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 54.5 65 KT CHENG 6
8 INDIAN ROCK BT LIM 53.5 63 APP WK LEE 9
9 STREET OF LONDON L MOY 53.5 63 J LOW 3
10 NATURE SPIRIT BT LIM 53.5 62 HS GILL 1
           <