Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER MEETING (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING 2016 - DAY 3 - SAT - 19 NOV 2016

NOVEMBER MEETING (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING 2016 - DAY 3 - SAT - 19 NOV 2016


  RACE 1       12.45PM  
  GUNUNG HIJAU HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 59.0 34 HS GILL 5
2 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 57.5 31 APP SU LIM 10
3 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 57.0 30 M GANEESH 9
4 MARATHON LAD B NG 56.5 29 HK CHENG 11
5 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 28 M YUSRI 8
6 CLAIM A SCOTT 55.0 26 Y AIFY 2
7 SHARP KNIGHT T ASOGAN 54.0 24 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
8 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 53.5 23 KT CHENG 7
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.5 23 APP S SADDAM 6
10 JACKPOT P LEE *52 19 J DE SOUZA 4
11 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON *52 18 S SANDANA 3
             
  V - D'CREATOR, GOLD STAR PRINCESS        
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN   
  RE-ADJUSTED +0.5KG  

 

  RACE 2       1.15PM  
  GUNUNG JUNCTION HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BALBOA K COETZEE 59.0 35 HS GILL 9
2 LOVE EXCEL B NG 59.0 35 HK CHENG 13
3 PHILIP R LINES 58.5 34 J DE SOUZA 10
4 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 57.0 31 KT CHENG 8
5 RAINBOW EASY WC LIM 57.0 31 F YAP 2
6 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 56.5 30 J LOW 3
7 DON'TCALLME UNCLE WC LIM 56.0 29 R WOODWORTH 6
8 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 54.5 26 APP SU LIM 1
9 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 54.5 26 APP S SADDAM 7
10 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 M YUSRI 4
11 CAMRY E BREUKELEN *52 20 Y AIFY 12
12 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 20 S SANDANA 11
13 STAR BEAUTY K COETZEE *52 19 APP M SATHIAA 5
             
  V - EMPEROR QIAN LONG          

 

  RACE 3       1.45PM  
  GUNUNG BEREMBUN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP SU LIM 8
2 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 59.0 43 APP M SATHIAA 13
3 APROBACION P LEE 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 5
4 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 58.0 41 CK TAN 12
5 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 KT CHENG 1
6 IRREPRESSIBLE K COETZEE 57.5 40 M YUSRI 2
7 GOLDEN EMPIRE S COOK 57.0 39 M LEONG 11
8 I'M GENIUS K COETZEE 57.0 39 J CHUAH 9
  (late: HARDCORE ROCK)          
9 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J LOW 10
10 STORM HERO B NG 56.5 38 HK CHENG 3
11 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 56.0 37 S SALEE 4
12 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 55.5 36 HS GILL 7
13 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 54.0 33 APP S SADDAM 6
             
  V - VALENTINE BABY          

 

  RACE 4       2.15PM    
  GUNUNG BATU PUTIH HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM43,000    
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]            
1 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP KC WONG   11
2 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 58.0 59 KT CHENG   13
3 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 57.0 57 APP Z KHAIRIL   9
4 MESSI E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 CK TAN   10
5 JOYFUL GN SEET 56.0 55 J CHUAH   6
6 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 55.5 54 APP S SADDAM   12
7 BANKERS CALL F MAYNARD 54.0 51 J DE SOUZA   2
8 AGUERO T ASOGAN 52.5 48 S SANDANA   8
9 D'GREAT VICTORY PS KUMARAN 52.5 48 J LOW   1
10 PRE DAWN S HAMILTON 52.0 47 S THAI YANG   4
11 TAGORE K COETZEE *52 46 HS GILL   3
12 WARN YOU MAN B NG *52 45 F YAP   7
13 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG *52 44 HK CHENG   5
               
  V - ACOUSTIC            

 

  RACE 5       2.45PM    
  GUNUNG GAYONG HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM43,000    
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]            
1 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 M YUSRI   8
2 HEART'S CHOICE B NG 58.5 60 APP S SADDAM   7
3 ARC CARA F MAYNARD 57.0 57 J LOW   4
4 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 56.5 56 S SALEE   13
5 BERCHAM K P HOY 55.5 54 WK YAN   9
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 S SANDANA   12
7 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 52.5 48 APP KC WONG   10
8 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S HAMILTON 52.0 47 APP Z KHAIRIL   3
9 SERPICO I ISMADI 52.0 47 KT CHENG   6
10 THE DUKE P K LEONG 52.0 47 J DE SOUZA   11
11 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN *52 46 J CHUAH   1
12 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET *52 45 HS GILL   5
13 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET *52 44 F YAP   2
               
  V - BEYOND WEALTH, ADMIRAL DELIGHT          

 

  RACE 6       3.15PM    
  GUNUNG BILAH HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM23,000    
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 CLASSIC KING P LEE 59.0 43 APP M SATHIAA   4
2 JET ACE L MOY 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM   14
3 LANDING NORTH R LINES 56.0 37  J LOW   10
4 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 56.0 37 M GANEESH   8
5 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA   6
6 MARCO POLO B NG 55.5 36 F YAP   9
7 RANGITAIKI  B NG 54.5 34 HK CHENG   1
8 JOHNNY'S CAFE S HAMILTON 54.0 33 APP Z KHAIRIL   13
9 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 53.0 31 S THAI YANG   5
10 DARK EXPRESS E BREUKELEN *52 27 APP KC WONG   3
11 THUNDER KING SB TAN *52 19 APP T KRISNA   12
12 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM *52 17 M YUSRI   11
13 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG *52 16 SS VANAN   2
14 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM *52 16 APP CT LEE   7
               
  V - GREEN TRACER, EYE FOUR GET, BLAZING STEED, DYNAMIC TRIO      
  T - DUBLEO BEAUTY            

 

  RACE 7       3.45PM  
  PUNCAK HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 HK CHENG 5
2 THE THINKER KF WONG 59.0 43 S SANDANA 10
3 CABRERA B NG 58.0 41 F YAP 14
4 MR JAI K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP T KRISNA 9
5 WOW L MOY 57.0 39 R WOODWORTH 7
6 FLUTZ K COETZEE 56.5 38 M GANEESH 12
7 DANCE HALL DAYS B NG 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 2
8 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 36 KT CHENG 1
9 I'M KOOL  P K LEONG 55.5 36 M LEONG 8
10 DRAGON WALK R LINES 55.0 35 J LOW 16
11 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 55.0 35 APP SU LIM 15
12 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 54.0 33 J DE SOUZA 11
13 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 3
14 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 J CHUAH 13
15 HIGH PEAK HS LIM *52 20 APP M SATHIAA 6
EA16 ZAC GALLANT   S HAMILTON *52 28 UNFIX 4
             
  T - BAIL OUT          
  V -  FOX TREASURE          

 

  RACE 8       4.20PM  
  GUNUNG SEPUTEH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.5 43 APP SU LIM 9
2 POLO MASTER WC LIM 59.0 42 F YAP 13
3 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 57.0 38 KT CHENG 3
4 FASTNET STAR B NG 56.5 37 APP CT LEE 7
5 PURE RABID A SCOTT 54.5 33 Y AIFY 11
6 D'GREAT HAWK PS KUMARAN 52.0 28 J LOW 5
7 MY HANDSOME GREY B NG 52.0 28 HK CHENG 6
8 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 24 M YUSRI 12
9 KIWI MAESTRO P LEE *52 22 J DE SOUZA 8
10 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 22 APP KC WONG 1
11 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES *52 17 R WOODWORTH 2
12 ALI BABA KF WONG *52 16 S THAI YANG 4
13 GENERAL G B NG *52 16 APP S SADDAM 10
             
  V - HAPPY SURPRISER, KING FAALCON, FLY NOW, GREAT PRINCE  

 

  RACE 9       4.50PM  
  GUNUNG GERAH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1800M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 59.0 58 SS VANAN 7
2 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.5 57 KT CHENG 2
3 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 56.5 53 HS GILL 6
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.5 53 J LOW 3
5 MATA MATA CW ROBERT 56.5 53 S SANDANA 4
6 NANA S HAMILTON 56.5 53 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
7 PISCES JET P K LEONG 54.5 49 J DE SOUZA 5
             
  V - LA FAMILIA, GOLIATH          
  T - MR PAULANDRE          
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN   
  RE-ADJUSTED +0.5KG  

 

  RACE 10       5.20PM    
  PREMIUM 3YO & 4YO :- 1400M SC     RM65,500    
  [ 3YO & 4YO'S ONLY ] [ SW ]          
1 WELLINGTON HAMMER F MAYNARD 58.0 52 J LOW   5
2 ECLIPSE STAR F MAYNARD 58.0 50 APP Z KHAIRIL   4
3 TAWQEET S HAMILTON 58.0 50 S SALEE   3
4 WONDERFUL SURPRISE MP THWAITES 58.0 50 R WOODWORTH   1
5 MASTER OF SUCCESS P K LEONG 56.5 47 J DE SOUZA   2
6 ULTIMATE HERO P K LEONG 56.5 47 APP S SADDAM   6
7 SYMBOLIC GESTURE P LEE 50.5 38 APP KC WONG   8
8 SUGAR BABY P LEE 49.0 0 CK TAN   7
               
  V - ENDURANCE            

 

  RACE 11       5.50PM
  GUNUNG KORBU STAKES       
  COSMO B :- 1400M SC       RM68,000
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ] [ SW ]      
1 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 59.0 88 J DE SOUZA
2 INTENTION GN SEET 56.0 82 APP KC WONG
3 CRAZY CLUB S HAMILTON 54.0 73 APP Z KHAIRIL
4 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 53.5 69 APP SU LIM
5 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 53.0 68 Y AIFY
6 FORTUNIQUE F MAYNARD 53.0 67 J LOW
7 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 52.5 65 KT CHENG
8 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 52.5 62 S SANDANA
9 ALLIED MARINE P LEE 52.0 57 CK TAN
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED)
           
  V - BRAVE MALALA, ONLY YOU