Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER MEETING (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING 2016 - DAY 2 - SUNDAY - 13 NOVEMBER 2016

NOVEMBER MEETING (CORONATION CUP) RACE MEETING 2016 - DAY 2 - SUNDAY - 13 NOVEMBER 2016


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  WORLD COURT 1989 HANDICAP    
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 59.0 21 KT CHENG 6
2 JACKPOT P LEE 59.0 21 HK CHENG 2
3 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY 58.5 20 F YAP 1
4 TESSERACT L MOY 58.0 19 J LOW 7
5 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES 56.5 16 LOU HO 9
6 GENERAL G B NG 56.5 16 Y AIFY 8
7 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 56.5 16 APP KC WONG 4
8 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 56.5 16 CK TAN 5
9 PERFECT FIXER R LINES 56.5 16 J DE SOUZA 3
             
  V - KIWI MAESTRO          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED ( +0.5 )    
             

 

 

  RACE 2
 
    1.45PM  
  MITAVITE XLR8 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 1
2 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 KT CHENG 4
3 D'GREAT WORLD C LECK 57.0 39 J LOW 5
4 HARDCORE ROCK K COETZEE 56.5 38 M YUSRI 3
5 PATERSON ROAD R JENSEN 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 2
6 BEAUTY ADMIRE A SCOTT 56.0 37 L SOFHAN 9
7 APROBACION P LEE 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 7
8 BOWEN BOY L MOY 52.5 30 LOU HO 6
9 FAIRBORN B NG *52 24 F YAP 8
             
  V - AGELESS          
             
             

 

  RACE 3
 
    2.15PM    
  MITAVITE CUP            
  COSMO B :- 1200M LC       RM68,000    
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ][ SW ]          
1 LEMON LAW J TAN 59.0 86 APP CT LEE   10
2 INTENTION GN SEET 57.0 82 APP WK LEE   3
3 CALIFORNIA CAT F MAYNARD 57.0 81 APP T KRISNA   7
4 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 57.0 81 J DE SOUZA   1
5 FRAAJILISTIC P LEE 55.0 75 CK TAN   12
6 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 54.5 70 S SANDANA   9
7 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 54.0 67 KT CHENG   6
8 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 53.5 65 C GOON   5
9 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 53.5 65 APP SU LIM   2
10 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 53.5 64 HK CHENG   4
11 POLYGRAPH S HAMILTON 53.5 63 R WOODWORTH   14
12 HEART'S CHOICE B NG 53.5 62 F YAP   13
13 LUCKY DAPPER R JENSEN 53.5 62 APP AM AIZAT   11
14 EYEOFTHETIGER S COOK 53.0 59 APP KC WONG   8
               
  [ ONLY APPRENCTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]    
               

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM    
  TAN SRI DAVID V. JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP - 1400M LC    
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]     RM80,000    
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 96 C GOON   3
2 HOLY EMPIRE S HAMILTON 56.0 88 S SALEE   7
3 PEACEFUL WARRIOR J TAN 52.0 71 R WOODWORTH   5
4 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 51.0 69 APP KC WONG   4
5 THE OMEGA MAN R LINES 51.0 69 J DE SOUZA   2
6 TIDAL WAVE R JENSEN 51.0 68 APP AM AIZAT   1
7 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 51.0 67 APP SU LIM   6
8 GOODFELLAS L MOY 51.0 66 J LOW   8
9 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 50.0 62 M YUSRI   10
10 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 50.0 60 CK TAN   9
  ( RIDER ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )    
               

 

  RACE 5       3.30PM  
  MALAYSIA GROUP 1          
  PERAK CORONATION CUP - 1600M LC     RM250,000  
  [ RATINGS : 68 & ABOVE ][ 3YO'S & ABOVE] [ SW ]    
1 GOOD BABY WC LIM 60.0 119 F YAP 12
2 TRUSON S COOK 55.0 91 LOU HO 2
3 MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 55.0 89 S SALEE 1
4 EN LAUDER R LINES 54.0 86 J LOW 7
5 HARRYS PAL R LINES 54.0 86 L SOFHAN 6
6 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 53.0 82 APP KC WONG 11
7 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE KF WONG 53.0 80 APP SU LIM 4
8 GHOST HANA BT LIM 53.0 80 HS GILL 5
9 SEA WORLD R LINES 52.0 77 J DE SOUZA 10
10 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 52.0 76 Y AIFY 8
11 AL VALORE E BREUKELEN 51.0 73 R WOODWORTH 9
12 JUSTICE WORLD F MAYNARD 50.0 68 T KRISNA 3
  [ RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]  
  V - YASTRZEMSKI          

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  EQUINE INTERNATIONAL AIRFREIGHT TROPHY  
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M LC     RM65,500  
  [ 3YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]          
1 JABBAR   S HAMILTON 55.0 45 S SALEE 6
2 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 55.0 40 KT CHENG 10
3 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 55.0 39 APP M SATHIAA 12
4 BAHAR S HAMILTON 55.0 0 R WOODWORTH 5
5 COVER MAN J TAN 55.0 0 APP CT LEE 1
6 DAHEES               S HAMILTON 55.0 0 S SANDANA 4
7 DETERMINE TO WIN J TAN 55.0 0 APP WK LEE 3
8 EASTWOOD J TAN 55.0 0 HS GILL 9
9 MY GOODNESS P LEE 55.0 0 J DE SOUZA 7
10 PORSENCE S COOK 55.0 0 APP KC WONG 13
11 SYMBOLIC GESTURE P LEE 55.0 0 HK CHENG 2
12 SANDY'S PRIDE R LINES 53.5 0 APP T KRISNA 11
13 SUGAR BABY P LEE 53.5 0 CK TAN 8
             
  V - COMMON SENSE, SUPER BOSS        
  EMB - GASSUR          

 

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM    
  WINNING TOUCH 1992 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000    
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 42 APP SU LIM   8
2 ALACARTE R LINES 57.5 39 J LOW   3
3 GRAND SHOW R JENSEN 57.5 39 APP AM AIZAT   9
4 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 56.5 37 J CHUAH   4
5 ALL WEALTH A SCOTT 55.5 35 L SOFHAN   1
6 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 53.5 31 F YAP   5
7 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 53.0 30 HS GILL   2
8 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 24 S SANDANA   7
9 FLYING HORSE J TAN *52 23 R WOODWORTH   6
               

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM    
  MITAVITE STUDGRO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM43,000    
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]            
1 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 59.0 60 SS VANAN   5
2 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.0 58 KT CHENG   11
3 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 57.0 56 APP KC WONG   9
4 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 56.5 55 R WOODWORTH   2
5 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.5 55 J LOW   3
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 56.5 55 C GOON   4
7 LA FAMILIA S HAMILTON 56.0 54 S SALEE   6
8 SUPER VICTORY R JENSEN 54.5 51 APP AM AIZAT   1
9 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 54.0 50 APP S SADDAM   7
10 BLUE HILLS HS LIM 54.0 50 APP CT LEE   12
11 PISCES JET P K LEONG 53.0 48 J DE SOUZA   10
12 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 52.5 47 APP SU LIM   8
               

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS
LONG COURSE ALL RACES
SHORT COURSE NIL
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH :      
KOREA - 11 RACES FROM 12.40PM TO 5.00PM  
MACAU JOCKEY CLUB - 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.50PM