Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 8 OCTOBER 2016

OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 8 OCTOBER 2016


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  THE BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 KT CHENG 4
2 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 6
3 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 9
4 MR BONECRUSHER S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP KC THAM 8
5 APROBACION P LEE 54.0 33 J LOW 3
6 BULLDOG'S PRIDE S HAMILTON 54.0 33 APP AK LIM 2
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET *52 21 APP M RASHPASSING 7
8 FLY NOW K COETZEE *52 19 APP AM AIZAT 10
9 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 18 M WEPNER 1
10 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 16 CK TAN 5
             
  V -  FIRE GENERAL, KIWI MAESTRO, GREAT PRINCE  
             

 

 

RACE 2       2.15 PM
THE ORCHID HANDICAP        
CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM18,000  
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 59.0 26 APP J DANIEL 3
PRINCE NANO R LINES 59.0 26 J LOW 7
JACKPOT P LEE 57.0 22 HK CHENG 1
CASPER S SHANMUGAM 56.5 21 APP AM AIZAT 6
DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 55.5 19 APP S SADDAM 2
HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 54.5 17 S SANDANA 9
BULL AND BEAR R LINES 54.0 16 F YAP 4
LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 54.0 16 M WEPNER 8
MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 54.0 16 LOU HO 5
           
V - KINGSHIP ADMIRAL          

 

  RACE 3       2.45 PM
  THE LILY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 59.0 43 TM WAN 1
2 HOHOHO KL CHONG 58.5 42 APP J DANIEL 4
3 BLACK COFFEE R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 3
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 36 J CHUAH 7
5 FLUTZ K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP AM AIZAT 6
6 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 54.5 34 M WEPNER 9
7 DARK EXPRESS E BREUKELEN 53.5 32 KT CHENG 8
8 FUMIO R LINES 52.0 29 J LOW 2
9 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN *52 27 APP M RASHPASSING 5
             
  V - D'GREAT WALL          

 

  RACE 4       3.15 PM
  THE ROSE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 59.0 59 J LOW 8
2 BIG TSUNAMI S HAMILTON 58.0 57 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 57.5 56 TM WAN 10
4 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 57.5 56 S SANDANA 1
5 XAVIO KF WONG 57.0 55 C GOON 6
6 JET COSMO L MOY 56.0 53 LOU HO 13
7 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 54.5 50 J CHUAH 14
8 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 54.0 49 KT CHENG 12
9 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.0 49 APP KC THAM 9
10 TAGORE K COETZEE 53.5 48 APP J DANIEL 2
11 BERCHAM K P HOY 53.0 47 WK YAN 3
12 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 53.0 47 M WEPNER 4
13 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET *52 44 APP AK LIM 11
14 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE *52 44 APP AM AIZAT 5
             
  V - ZHAN SHEN          

 

  RACE 5       3.50 PM
  THE LOTUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC KING P LEE 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 10
2 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 58.5 42 S THAI YANG 7
3 THE THINKER KF WONG 58.5 42 C GOON 4
4 I'M KOOL P K LEONG 56.5 38 TM WAN 5
5 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.0 37 APP KC WONG 3
6 BLAZING STEED KF WONG 55.5 36 KT CHENG 8
7 EYE FOUR GET R LINES 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 6
8 BUZZ MAN R LINES 55.0 35 J LOW 2
9 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 54.5 34 APP S SADDAM 1
10 NEW CLASSMATE A NOR AZMAN 52.5 30 J CHUAH 9

 

  RACE 6       4.20 PM
  THE BIRD OF PARADISE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 5
2 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 J LOW 6
3 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 58.0 41 F YAP 3
4 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 9
5 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 KT CHENG 7
6 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 55.0 35 HK CHENG 1
7 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 4
8 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 53.5 32 APP AK LIM 2
9 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 53.5 32 APP SU LIM 8
             
  V - ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT, KUANTAN HILL, FOREVER BEST  

 

  RACE 7       4.55 PM
  HIBISCUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 59.0 34 F YAP 4
2 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 58.5 33 APP AM AIZAT 8
3 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 58.0 32 APP J DANIEL 6
4 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 56.5 29 J LOW 1
5 BERNI DANCER E BREUKELEN 54.5 25 LOU HO 5
6 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 53.0 22 APP M RASHPASSING 3
7 CERIUM GN SEET *52 17 APP KC WONG 7
8 ALI BABA KF WONG *52 16 S SANDANA 2
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 16 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  V - PROPITIONS GOLD, CHINESE STREET        

 

  RACE 8       5.30 PM
  THE SUNFLOWER STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1400M SC       RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]        
1 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 59.0 73 APP J DANIEL 11
2 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 58.0 72 APP SU LIM 2
3 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 57.5 70 J DE SOUZA 7
4 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 57.5 69 APP AK LIM 4
5 GOODFELLAS L MOY 57.0 67 LOU HO 10
6 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 56.5 66 J LOW 6
7 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 56.0 64 APP AM AIZAT 9
8 GOOD MUMMY R LINES 56.0 62 F YAP 1
9 MESSI E BREUKELEN 56.0 62 CK TAN 3
10 SHINING GLORY R LINES 56.0 62 APP T KRISNA 13
11 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 55.0 61 APP M SATHIAA 12
12 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.0 60 KT CHENG 5
13 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 52.5 50 APP KC WONG 8
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - CARBON COPY