Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 2 OCTOBER 2016

OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 2 OCTOBER 2016


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 59.0 22 APP M RASHPASSING 2
2 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY 57.5 19 HK CHENG 3
3 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 57.5 19 APP KC WONG 6
4 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 57.0 18 APP AM AIZAT 4
5 KIWI MAESTRO P LEE 56.5 17 J DE SOUZA 8
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 56.5 17 CK TAN 7
7 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES 56.0 16 J LOW 1
8 GENERAL G B NG 56.0 16 APP AK LIM 5
9 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG 56.0 16 APP J DANIEL 9
10 THE TIGER B NG 56.0 16 M WEPNER 10

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALACARTE R LINES 59.0 43 J LOW 6
2 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC THAM 3
3 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 5
4 MR BONECRUSHER S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
5 POLO MASTER WC LIM 56.5 38 APP AK LIM 1
6 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 56.0 37 HK CHENG 4
7 FAIRBORN B NG *52 27 APP AM AIZAT 2
8 SUPREME SASSO CW ROBERT *52 23 M WEPNER 8
             
  V - FIRE GENERAL, HAPPY SURPRISER      

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 43 S SANDANA 1
2 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 KT CHENG 9
3 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 3
4 GRAND SHOW R JENSEN 57.5 40 C GOON 8
5 FLYING AHEAD L MOY 56.5 38 LOU HO 6
6 DRAGON KNIGHT E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 4
7 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 54.5 34 APP AK LIM 7
8 APROBACION P LEE 54.0 33 APP SU LIM 2
9 D'GREAT HAWK PS KUMARAN 52.5 30 J LOW 5

 

 

  RACE 4       3.25 PM
  COSMO D :- 1600M LC       RM28,000  
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [ SW ]        
1 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 59.0 60 SS VANAN 3
2 D'ARTAGNAN R LINES 56.5 52 J DE SOUZA 4
3 NANA S HAMILTON 56.0 49 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
4 HOHOHO KL CHONG 54.5 43 APP J DANIEL 5
5 BULLDOG'S PRIDE S HAMILTON 52.5 33 S SANDANA 2
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - ORIENTAL SPIRIT, RAMIFICATIONS        

 

  RACE 5       4.00 PM
  DATO YEOH CHEANG LEE MEMORIAL TROPHY  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC     RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 59.0 84 APP M RASHPASSING 6
2 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE KF WONG 59.0 82 J LOW 7
3 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 59.0 81 APP KC WONG 9
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 59.0 80 APP J DANIEL 1
5 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 55.5 67 HS GILL 5
6 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 55.5 65 J DE SOUZA 8
7 MESSI E BREUKELEN 54.5 64 APP S SADDAM 2
8 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 54.5 64 LOU HO 3
9 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 54.5 63 APP M SATHIAA 4

 

 

  RACE 6       4.35 PM
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SAND LANE HS LIM 59.0 59 APP AM AIZAT 6
2 OKI OKI S COOK 57.5 56 LOU HO 13
3 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 56.5 54 APP BB SINGH 8
4 XAVIO KF WONG 56.5 54 CK TAN 5
5 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 55.0 51 TM WAN 10
6 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 55.0 51 F YAP 7
7 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.5 50 APP SU LIM 4
8 TAGORE K COETZEE 53.5 48 HS GILL 1
9 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 53.0 47 APP Z KHAIRIL 11
10 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET 53.0 47 KT CHENG 9
11 JULY JUHO CW ROBERT 52.5 46 APP KC WONG 2
12 WARN YOU MAN B NG 52.5 46 HK CHENG 12
13 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 52.0 45 J LOW 3

 

  RACE 7       5.10 PM
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 59 C GOON 5
2 ONLY YOU S COOK 59.0 59 APP KC WONG 1
3 POLO STAR B NG 57.0 55 APP AK LIM 9
4 WHITE PILLOW CW ROBERT 56.5 54 WK YAN 10
5 BLACK RAIN B NG 55.5 52 HK CHENG 6
6 BLUE HILLS HS LIM 55.5 52 APP CT LEE 2
7 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 55.5 52 J CHUAH 13
8 MR DREYFUSS R JENSEN 54.5 50 APP AM AIZAT 7
9 BERCHAM K P HOY 53.0 47 J LOW 3
10 GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 53.0 47 LOU HO 12
11 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 53.0 47 S SANDANA 4
12 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 52.5 46 M WEPNER 11
13 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 52.0 45 APP M RASHPASSING 8
             
  V - SCOTTIE          

 

  RACE 8       5.40 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 J LOW 2
2 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 58.0 41 F YAP 1
3 FOREVER BEST P K LEONG 57.0 39 KT CHENG 6
4 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 56.5 38 TM WAN 4
5 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 55.5 36 APP J DANIEL 3
6 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 55.0 35 APP AM AIZAT 5
7 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 54.0 33 J DE SOUZA 7
8 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 53.5 32 APP SU LIM 8
             
  V - HIGHLAND FALCON, STORM HERO, THE PROFESSIONAL