Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 1 OCTOBER 2016

OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 1 OCTOBER 2016


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 59.0 30 S SALEE 3
2 DUBLEO BEAUTY R JENSEN 58.5 29 C GOON 7
3 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 58.0 28 APP BB SINGH 2
4 HOFBURG PALACE R LINES 58.0 28 LOU HO 5
5 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.5 27 APP KC WONG 1
6 JACKPOT P LEE 55.0 22 HK CHENG 6
7 ALI BABA KF WONG 52.0 16 APP AM AIZAT 8
8 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 52.0 16 APP CT LEE 4
             
  V - DARK EXPRESS, SEA MASTER        
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+1KG)

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 METEOR PRINCE HS LIM 59.0 43 APP CT LEE 3
2 GOLDEN EMPIRE S COOK 58.5 42 TM WAN 2
3 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 58.0 41 J LOW 7
4 MARCO POLO B NG 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 8
5 CLASSIC KING P LEE 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 1
6 FLUTZ K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP AM AIZAT 6
7 HAPPY FAMILY L MOY 54.5 34 LOU HO 5
8 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 54.5 34 M WEPNER 4
             
  V - FUMIO          

 

 

  RACE 3       2.45 PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM23,000    
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP BB SINGH   8
2 THE THINKER KF WONG 59.0 43 APP AM AIZAT   1
3 WOW L MOY 58.0 41 LOU HO   5
4 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL   4
5 BLAZING STEED KF WONG 56.5 38 TM WAN   2
6 ABSOLUTE MAVERICK S HAMILTON 56.0 37 S SALEE   6
7 POT BLACK I ISMADI 56.0 37 APP M  RASHPASSING   9
8 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 54.5 34 J LOW   7
9 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 54.0 33 J CHUAH   3

 

  RACE 4       3.15   PM
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M SC     RM28,000    
  [ W-F-A ]            
1 ALL SILVER L MOY 57.5 51 HS GILL   8
2 METEOR GARDEN PS KUMARAN 57.5 47 J LOW   9
3 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 57.5 37 APP M SATHIAA   1
4 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 57.5 37 APP KC WONG   5
5 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 57.5 36 J CHUAH   4
6 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 57.5 35 S THAI YANG   6
7 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 57.5 16 CK TAN   3
8 PRETTY DOG R LINES 56.0 47 J DE SOUZA   10
9 ENDURANCE R LINES 56.0 45 F YAP   11
10 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 56.0 44 S SANDANA   7
11 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 52.0 0 TM WAN   2
               
  V - DAHEES, JABBAR            

 

  RACE 5       3.45 PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC     RM48,000    
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]          
1 TRUSON S COOK 59.0 94 LOU HO 11  
2 CRAZY CLUB S HAMILTON 55.5 76 APP Z KHAIRIL 1  
3 SOUL COMMANDER KF WONG 54.5 74 C GOON 2  
4 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 54.5 74 J LOW 4  
5 FIELD FORCE GN SEET 54.5 70 APP AK LIM 6  
6 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 54.5 70 J DE SOUZA 3  
7 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 53.5 68 APP SU LIM 9  
8 HEART'S CHOICE B NG 53.5 67 HK CHENG 5  
9 POLYGRAPH S HAMILTON 53.5 67 APP KC THAM 13  
10 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 53.5 65 APP CT LEE 8  
11 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 52.5 64 APP S SADDAM 7  
12 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 52.5 62 KT CHENG 12  
13 SACRED CITY PS KUMARAN 52.5 62 SS VANAN 10  
               
  EMB - SPUN GOLD            
  V - BRAVE MALALA            

 

  RACE 6       4.20 PM
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 59.0 34 TM WAN 1
2 TAVAN BOGD PS KUMARAN 58.0 32 F YAP 3
3 MARATHON LAD B NG 57.0 30 M WEPNER 9
4 RAINBOW FUTURE WC LIM 55.0 26 APP AK LIM 2
5 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 54.5 25 C GOON 8
6 FLY NOW K COETZEE 52.5 21 APP AM AIZAT 6
7 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 18 CK TAN 10
8 CERIUM GN SEET *52 17 APP KC WONG 7
9 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON *52 16 S THAI YANG 5
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 16 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - TEEN ANGEL          

 

  RACE 7       4.55 PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM18,000    
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 59.0 34 CK TAN   3
2 NEW CLASSMATE A NOR AZMAN 58.0 32 APP M RASHPASSING   1
3 PROPITIONS GOLD KF WONG 57.5 31 APP AM AIZAT   4
4 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 57.0 30 APP T KRISNA   2
5 PHILIP R LINES 56.5 29 J DE SOUZA   11
6 TRUE HERITAGE WC LIM 56.5 29 LOU HO   6
7 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 55.5 27 APP AK LIM   10
8 STAR BEAUTY K COETZEE 54.5 25 M WEPNER   9
9 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 54.0 24 KT CHENG   7
10 AMPED S HAMILTON 52.5 21 APP Z KHAIRIL   5
11 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN *52 16 J LOW   8
             

 

 

 

 

  RACE 8       5.30 PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM43,000    
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]            
1 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 J CHUAH   13
2 IMMORTALITY D MURPHY 59.0 60 APP T KRISNA   15
3 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 58.5 59 APP KC WONG   14
4 LA FAMILIA S HAMILTON 56.5 55 S SALEE   10
5 BLACK FIERY L MOY 56.0 54 HS GILL   9
6 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 55.0 52 APP SU LIM   2
7 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 55.0 52 J LOW   6
8 AVANTI A NOR AZMAN 54.5 51 APP M RASHPASSING   5
9 PRE DAWN                S HAMILTON 54.5 51 APP Z KHAIRIL   7
10 GOLD DANCER CW ROBERT 53.5 49 APP CT LEE   11
11 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 53.0 48 WK YAN   1
12 BLACK VISCOUNT CW ROBERT 52.0 46 HK CHENG   3
13 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE *52 44 APP J DANIEL   12
14 DANE'S ANATOMY     KF WONG *52 44 APP AM AIZAT   4
15 GREEN TRACER B NG *52 44 M WEPNER   8
               
  V - RUSH, TRAVERTINE, ACOUSTIC