Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 13 AUGUST 2016

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 13 AUGUST 2016


  RACE 1       2.15 PM
  1936 - BERLIN, GERMANY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 59.0 43 HS GILL 5
2 EMPIRE BAY A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 KT CHENG 1
3 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 56.5 38 J LOW  6
4 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 56.5 38 C GOON 4
5 VON SNITZEL F MAYNARD 56.0 37 M YUSRI 10
6 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 55.5 36 APP J DANIEL 9
7 CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE R LINES 54.5 34 APP T KRISNA  3
8 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 54.5 34 APP SU LIM 8
9 SEA BUTTERFLY K COETZEE 54.0 33 APP AM AIZAT 2
10 NEW CLASSMATE A NOR AZMAN 53.5 32 J CHUAH 7
             
  T - RANGITAIKI          

 

  RACE 2       2.45 PM
  1988 - SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA  HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 59.0 42 C GOON 10
2 LANDING NORTH R LINES 58.5 41 LOU HO 7
3 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 58.0 40 APP AM AIZAT 6
4 RISE UP THE RANK R LINES 58.0 40 J LOW  4
5 CLASSIC KING P LEE 57.0 38 APP J DANIEL 2
6 IRREPRESSIBLE F MAYNARD 57.0 38 M YUSRI 5
7 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 56.5 37 HS GILL 8
8 POT BLACK I ISMADI 56.5 37 APP P MOGUN 3
9 JOHNNY'S CAFE S HAMILTON 56.0 36 APP KC THAM 9
10 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 55.5 35 TM WAN 1
             

 

  RACE 3       3.15 PM
  2008 - BEIJING, CHINA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 TRUE HERITAGE WC LIM 59.0 32 LOU HO 8
2 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 57.0 28 APP BB SINGH 1
3 DARK EXPRESS E BREUKELEN 57.0 28 TM WAN 3
4 STAR BEAUTY K COETZEE 56.5 27 C GOON 5
5 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 55.5 25 KT CHENG 2
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN A NOR AZMAN 54.5 23 APP KC THAM 6
7 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 53.0 20 APP AM AIZAT 4
8 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 J LOW 7
             
  V - BUZZ MAN, LUCKY MONEY        

 

  RACE 4       3.45 PM
  1992 - BARCELONA, SPAIN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 PISCES JET P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP SU LIM 3
2 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 8
3 AGELESS D MURPHY 57.0 39 J LOW 7
4 AGUERO T ASOGAN 56.0 37 S SANDANA 1
5 COCONUT CW ROBERT 56.0 37 WK YAN 6
6 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 56.0 37 HK CHENG 4
7 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP KC THAM 9
8 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 55.5 36 APP M RASHPASSING 2
9 JETSTAR EAGLE A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 KT CHENG 5
             

 

  RACE 5       4.15 PM
  2020 - TOKYO, JAPAN  HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 APROBACION P LEE 59.0 35 APP SU LIM 10
2 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 58.0 33 J LOW  7
3 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 57.5 32 APP P MOGUN 5
4 LITTLE MAN SB TAN 57.0 31 C GOON 2
5 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 54.5 26 M YUSRI 8
6 CAMRY P K LEONG 53.5 24 J DE SOUZA 4
7 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 21 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
8 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 20 APP M HANIF 9
9 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 19 APP J DANIEL 1
10 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 18 S SANDANA 6
V - BULLDOG'S PRIDE

 

  RACE 6       4.50 PM
  1920 - ANTWERP, BELGIUM  HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 59.0 58 APP BB SINGH 5
2 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.5 55 LOU HO 2
3 MESSI E BREUKELEN 56.0 52 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
4 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 54.0 48 J LOW 6
5 HOHOHO KL CHONG 53.5 47 APP J DANIEL 7
6 MR BONECRUSHER S HAMILTON 52.5 45 APP AM AIZAT 4
7 NANA S HAMILTON 52.0 44 APP KC THAM 1
             
  V - ZEUS WARRIOR, JET COSMO        
             

 

 

  RACE 7       5.25 PM
  1896 - ATHENS, GREECE STAKES         
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1800M SC     RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 59.5 96 APP P  MOGUN 2
2 GOLIATH R LINES 53.0 69 APP T KRISNA 5
3 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 53.0 66 APP J DANIEL 6
4 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 53.0 65 J LOW 1
5 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 52.0 62 APP SU LIM 4
6 WIND OF SUCCESS CW ROBERT 52.0 62 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
             
  V - STORMY BRUCE          
             
  RACE 8       6.00 PM
  1904 - ST LOUIS, UNITED STATES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 TM WAN 8
2 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 58.5 60 J DE SOUZA 4
3 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 56.5 56 J LOW 10
4 BLUE HILLS HS LIM 56.0 55 APP SU LIM 1
5 AVANTI A NOR AZMAN 55.0 53 APP M RASHPASSING 6
6 RAMIFICATIONS S HAMILTON 54.0 51 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
7 LONHMIN A NOR AZMAN 52.0 47 APP KC THAM 5
8 SUPER GOOD R LINES 52.0 47 LOU HO 7
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG *52 46 APP AM AIZAT 2
10 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE *52 44 APP J DANIEL 9
             
  T - AWAKENED          

 

  RACE 9       6.30 PM
  1900 - PARIS, FRANCE  HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 HK CHENG 5
2 RUSH KF WONG 59.0 61 C GOON 10
3 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 57.5 58 HS GILL 6
4 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 56.5 56 APP J DANIEL 9
5 BLACK VISCOUNT CW ROBERT 54.5 52 APP S SHAFRIZAL 2
6 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 54.0 51 TM WAN 1
7 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 52.5 48 APP SU LIM 4
8 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S HAMILTON 52.0 47 APP KC THAM 3
9 BERCHAM K P HOY *52 46 J LOW 8
10 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN *52 45 APP M RASHPASSING 7
11 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN *52 45 KT CHENG 11
             

 

  TOTAL SCRATCHING 8      
  LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6      
  SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 9      
  FORECAST 4 RACES 1, 2, 4, 5, 8 & 9  
  TRIO RACE 1 TO 6, 8 & 9    
           
           
  CONCURRENT RACES WITH      
  AUSTRALIA - 16 RACES FROM 12.24PM TO 5.25PM  
  MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 4.00PM TO 6.50PM