Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 7 AUGUST 2016

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 7 AUGUST 2016


  RACE 1       1.35 PM
  WATER POLO STAKES          
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M LC     RM28,000  
  [ WFA ]          
1 TALISMAN L MOY 58.0 34 APP S SADDAM 3
2 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 58.0 37 APP P MOGUN 5
3 D'GREAT WALL R LINES 57.5 37 J LOW 1
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 57.5 36 KT CHENG 6
5 COMMON SENSE S COOK 49.5 0 J SHANKAR 7
6 CROWN TREASURE P K LEONG 49.5 35 SS VANAN 4
7 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 49.5 0 TM WAN 2

 

  RACE 2       2.05 PM
  RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 JETSTAR EAGLE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 APP KC WONG 5
2 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.5 34 KT CHENG 10
3 TAVAN BOGD PS KUMARAN 58.5 34 APP AK LIM 9
4 FLYING AHEAD L MOY 58.0 33 J SHANKAR 2
5 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 57.0 31 J LOW 6
6 LUCKY MONEY HS LIM 56.5 30 APP SU LIM 4
7 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 56.0 29 C GOON 3
8 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 53.0 23 APP AM AIZAT 8
9 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN *52 17 LOU HO 1
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 17 APP S SADDAM 7

 

  RACE 3       2.35 PM
  DIVING HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC THAM 10
2 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 59.0 43 J LOW 1
3 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 59.0 43 C GOON 4
4 EMPIRE BAY A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 KT CHENG 8
5 FLY HIGH WC LIM 58.5 42 APP SU LIM 5
6 BABY BRUCE S COOK 56.5 38 K YAZID 7
7 FLEDGELING R LINES 56.5 38 LOU HO 2
8 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 55.5 36 APP M RASHPASSING 6
9 BOWEN BOY L MOY 54.5 34 J SHANKAR 3
10 BERNI DANCER E BREUKELEN 53.0 31 APP AM AIZAT 11
11 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 53.0 31 APP AK LIM 9

 

  RACE 4       3.10 PM
  TAEKWONDO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 KUTTNER PS KUMARAN 59.0 58 J LOW 5
2 SWISS BANK   BT LIM 58.5 57 HS GILL 3
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE   A NOR AZMAN 58.0 56 TM WAN 2
4 EYEOFTHETIGER S COOK 57.0 54 APP P MOGUN 9
5 JAZZ IT UP R LINES 56.0 52 C GOON 1
6 HOHOHO KL CHONG 54.5 49 CK TAN 11
7 MORE POWER R LINES 54.0 48 APP KC WONG 10
8 WASHINGTON BAY A NOR AZMAN 54.0 48 KT CHENG 8
9 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 53.0 46 SS VANAN 7
10 BLACK IS POWER BT LIM 52.5 45 APP KC THAM 4
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 52.5 45 APP AM AIZAT 6

 

  RACE 5       3.40 PM
  BMX RACING HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SUPER FIVE BT LIM 59.0 61 APP KC THAM 5
2 MIRACLE PRAY E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 LOU HO 1
3 LIM'S MIRAGE BT LIM 52.5 48 HS GILL 2
4 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 52.5 48 CK TAN 4
5 MESSI E BREUKELEN *52 46 APP M RASHPASSING 3
6 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN *52 45 J LOW 6
             
  V - PERFECT ATTACK          

 

  RACE 6       4.15 PM
  CANOE SLALOM STAKES        
  COSMO B :- 1600M LC       RM68,000  
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ] [ SW ]        
1 GHOST EMPEROR BT LIM 59.0 72 HS GILL 3
2 STORMY BRUCE S COOK 59.0 72 APP P MOGUN 4
3 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 58.5 71 APP M RASHPASSING 1
4 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 58.5 69 J SHANKAR 2
5 SEA WORLD R LINES 57.5 65 J LOW 5
6 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 57.5 64 APP S SADDAM 6
7 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 57.0 60 M YUSRI 7
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS :  1
LONG COURSE : ALL RACES
FORECAST 4 :   RACES 2 TO 4

TRIO :   RACES 1 TO 4 & 6

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
SNTC - 11 RACES FROM 12.50PM TO 6.00PM
MJC - 6 RACES FROM 4.10PM TO 6.50PM