Perak Turf Club - PERAK SULTAN GOLD VASE MEETING 2016 - SUNDAY - 17 JULY 2016

PERAK SULTAN GOLD VASE MEETING 2016 - SUNDAY - 17 JULY 2016


  RACE 1       2.45PM  
  MARIBEAU 1975 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BEAUTY HARMONY PS KUMARAN 59.0 34 APP AK LIM 4
2 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 58.5 33 J DE SOUZA 7
3 TAKE A BOW L MOY 58.0 32 J SHANKAR 3
4 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.0 30 TM WAN 1
5 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 56.0 28 APP BB SINGH 5
6 CAMRY P K LEONG 55.0 26 R WOODWORTH 6
7 GLORY STAR R LINES 54.5 25 F YAP 12
8 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 54.0 24 APP M HANIF 11
9 LEE'S MELODY S HAMILTON 52.5 21 SS VANAN 8
10 ALI BABA KF WONG *52 16 APP AM AIZAT 9
11 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG *52 16 APP SU LIM 10
12 PRINCE NANO R LINES *52 16 J LOW 2

 

RACE 2       3.15PM  
NAPOLEON SOLO II 1974 HANDICAP        
CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM28,500  
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC THAM 6
MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 9
SEA HORIZON R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 8
WARN YOU MAN B NG 58.0 41 HK CHENG 5
MAL'S DAD KF WONG 57.5 40 APP M HANIF 4
FLUTZ K P HOY 57.0 39 WK YAN 7
D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 56.5 38 LOU HO 1
MR DREYFUSS R JENSEN 56.0 37 APP AM AIZAT 2
HAPPY FAMILY L MOY 54.5 34 J SHANKAR 10
LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON *52 27 SS VANAN 3
           
T - VON SNITZEL          

 

  RACE 3       3.45PM  
  GENERAL TRONG III 1973 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HAPPY FLYING R LINES 59.0 43 APP T KRISNA 3
2 AGELESS D MURPHY 58.5 42 J LOW 2
3 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 6
4 RISE UP THE RANK R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 1
5 RANGITAIKI P FELL 57.0 39 APP M HANIF 7
6 DUBLEO BEAUTY R JENSEN 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 8
7 AFTER ME KL CHONG 55.5 36 APP J DANIEL 5
8 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 J CHUAH 4
             
  V - REACHING, ROYAL TUDOR, BALE        
  T - IRREPRESSIBLE          
             

 

  RACE 4       4.15PM  
  STAR PRINCE 1978 STAKES        
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1000M SC     RM72,500  
  [ 2 & 3 YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]        
1 ECLIPSE STAR F MAYNARD 57.0 47 APP T KRISNA 6
2 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 57.0 42 APP SU LIM 1
3 BABY BRUCE S COOK 57.0 39 K YAZID 2
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 57.0 0 KT CHENG 3
5 EXPLOSIVE FORCE A NOR AZMAN 57.0 0 APP KC THAM 4
6 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 55.5 42 J LOW 10
7 TILSWORTH MALI F MAYNARD 53.0 38 APP AM AIZAT 9
8 CROWN TREASURE P K LEONG 50.0 36 APP J DANIEL 7
9 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 50.0 0 TM WAN 8
10 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 50.0 0 APP M RASHPASSING 5
             
  V - D'GREAT ACHIEVER        

 

  RACE 5       4.50PM  
  MALAYSIA GROUP 1          
  PERAK GOLD VASE - 1100M STR     RM150,000  
  [ 3'YO & ABOVE ][ RATINGS : 70 & ABOVE ][ SW ]  
1 IMPEL F MAYNARD 59.0 100 J DE SOUZA 7
2 TRUSON S COOK 58.0 94 R WOODWORTH 10
3 TOUGH RULER D MURPHY 56.0 89 J SHANKAR 6
4 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 55.0 85 S SANDANA 4
5 CALIFORNIA CAT F MAYNARD 55.0 84 APP AM AIZAT 9
6 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 55.0 83 APP KC WONG 3
7 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 53.0 76 LOU HO 1
8 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 53.0 75 APP J DANIEL 2
9 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 53.0 75 APP SU LIM 5
10 LUWAK COFFEE A SCOTT 52.0 71 Y AIFY 12
11 RISE 'N' SHINE S HAMILTON 52.0 71 S SALEE 13
12 TIDAL WAVE A SCOTT 52.0 71 APP S SHAFRIZAL 8
13 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 52.0 70 F YAP 11
             
  [ RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]  
             
  V - BLACK AND WHITE, HOLY EMPIRE        

 

  RACE 6       5.20PM  
  HAWAII II 1971 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR     RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 KUTTNER PS KUMARAN 59.0 60 J LOW 16
2 D'GREAT HERCULES R JENSEN 57.5 57 HK CHENG 13
3 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 57.5 57 APP KC WONG 1
4 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 57.0 56 APP BB SINGH 8
5 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 56.0 54 APP M RASHPASSING 14
6 HOHOHO KL CHONG 55.5 53 CK TAN 15
7 MIRACLE PRAY E BREUKELEN 55.0 52 LOU HO 5
8 BIRRALEE ROAD P FELL 54.0 50 APP M HANIF 12
9 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.0 50 APP SU LIM 6
10 MESSI   E BREUKELEN 53.5 49 APP S SHAFRIZAL 11
11 LONHMIN    A NOR AZMAN 53.0 48 APP AK LIM 7
12 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 52.5 47 APP J DANIEL 2
13 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 52.5 47 TM WAN 4
14 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 52.0 46 S THAI YANG 3
15 BERCHAM K P HOY *52 45 R WOODWORTH 9
16 SANDY MIGHT R LINES *52 44 F YAP 10
             
  V - ALIEN, MARLO POLO          
  T - BEAUTIFUL BABY, ADMIRAL DELIGHT        

 

  RACE 7       6.20PM  
  NEED YOU BADLY 1970 STAKES        
  COSMO B - 1200M SC       RM75,000  
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ][ SW ]        
1 DEVIL'S CUT F MAYNARD 59.0 74 APP T KRISNA 12
2 GOOD MUMMY R LINES 58.5 71 J DE SOUZA 13
3 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 58.0 67 APP J DANIEL 5
4 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 58.0 66 APP S SHAFRIZAL 4
5 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 58.0 66 APP SU LIM 2
6 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 58.0 66 R WOODWORTH 1
7 RUSH KF WONG 57.5 65 APP M HANIF 11
8 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 57.5 64 M YUSRI 7
9 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 57.5 64 APP S SADDAM 10
10 FIELD FORCE A NOR AZMAN 57.5 64 APP AK LIM 3
11 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 57.5 62 LOU HO 9
12 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 57.0 60 APP AM AIZAT 6
13 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 57.0 59 APP KC WONG 8
14 BLACK FIERY L MOY 57.0 58 HK CHENG 14
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]