Perak Turf Club - PERAK JULY MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 9 JULY 2016

PERAK JULY MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 9 JULY 2016


  RACE 1       2.15PM  
  RUBBER PLANTER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 WARN YOU MAN B NG 59.0 43 HK CHENG 9
2 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP M HANIF 7
3 BERCHAM K P HOY 57.5 40 WK YAN 5
4 EMPIRE BAY A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 APP KC THAM 3
5 RUBY DANE S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP S SHAFRIZAL 1
6 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S SALEE 6
7 JAI HO PS KUMARAN 56.5 38 SS VANAN 8
8 MARATHON LAD T ASOGAN 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 4
9 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 53.5 32 TM WAN 10
10 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON *52 18 S THAI YANG 2
             
  T - BALE, HOLLYWOOD BOY        
  V - KIWI MAESTRO          

 

  RACE 2       2.45PM  
  SOVEREIGN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
2 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 5
3 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 58.5 42 APP AM AIZAT 6
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 57.5 40 HK CHENG 10
5 LONESOME ME R LINES 57.5 40 LOU HO 4
6 AGUERO T ASOGAN 57.0 39 S SANDANA 11
7 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 8
8 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE *52 28 APP S SADDAM 1
9 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 26 M YUSRI 9
10 CERIUM A NOR AZMAN *52 22 APP KC THAM 2
11 SUPREME SASSO CW ROBERT *52 19 Y AIFY 7
             
  S - RANGITAIKI          
  V - KUANTAN HILL          

 

  RACE 3       3.15PM  
  BEST BET STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M STR     RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 59.0 84 TM WAN 8
2 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 56.5 74 APP KC WONG 3
3 AMITYSHIP A NOR AZMAN 55.5 68 J LOW 5
4 SAND LANE HS LIM 55.5 65 APP M HANIF 2
5 WIND OF SUCCESS CW ROBERT 55.5 65 APP S SHAFRIZAL 4
6 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 54.5 62 LOU HO 1
7 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 54.5 61 S SALEE 6
8 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 54.5 60 APP AM AIZAT 7
             
  S - DEVIL'S CUT          
  V - STORMY BRUCE          

 

  RACE 4       3.45PM  
  AMUSEMENT PARK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 COLOURFUL ROMANCE R LINES 59.0 30 J LOW 10
2 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 57.5 27 WK YAN 3
3 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 57.0 26 APP KC WONG 8
4 SILENT DREAMS A SCOTT 56.0 24 Y AIFY 1
5 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.0 22 APP AM AIZAT 4
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 55.0 22 APP J DANIEL 2
7 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 54.5 21 S SANDANA 11
8 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 54.0 20 KT CHENG 7
9 ALI BABA KF WONG 53.0 18 APP M HANIF 9
10 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 53.0 18 LOU HO 5
11 WORLD SUPERMAN CW ROBERT 52.0 16 APP S SHAFRIZAL 6
             
  S  - BOWEN LAD          
             

 

  RACE 5       4.15PM  
  DISTINE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 LECTERN R LINES 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 7
2 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 J LOW 8
3 FLEDGELING R LINES 57.5 40 LOU HO 9
4 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 4
5 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 APP SU LIM 6
6 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 54.5 34 TM WAN 3
7 FAIRBORN T ASOGAN 54.0 33 APP M HANIF 10
8 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 53.0 31 APP J DANIEL 1
9 JETSTAR EAGLE A NOR AZMAN 52.5 30 APP AK LIM 5
10 CAMRY P K LEONG *52 28 SS VANAN 2
             
  T - CLAIM, GOOD GIFT          
             

 

  RACE 6       4.50PM  
  DENTENTURIUS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 APRIL RAIN P LEE 59.0 43 CK TAN 3
2 WASHINGTON BAY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 KT CHENG 2
3 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL 5
4 APROBACION P LEE 57.0 39 APP SU LIM 1
5 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 10
6 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 LOU HO 8
7 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 TM WAN 9
8 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 54.0 33 APP M HANIF 7
9 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 54.0 33 J LOW 4
10 AMPED S HAMILTON 52.0 29 APP AK LIM 6
             
  V - FIRE GENERAL          

 

  RACE 7       5.25PM  
  TUDOR HOUSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 GET THE LOTSKI K P HOY 59.0 60 APP P MOGUN 6
2 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 56.5 55 APP SU LIM 1
3 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 56.0 54 TM WAN 11
4 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 55.5 53 S SANDANA 4
5 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 55.0 52 CK TAN 8
6 RAMIFICATIONS S HAMILTON 54.5 51 APP AK LIM 10
7 TWO M AND M S HAMILTON 53.5 49 S SALEE 7
8 PISCES JET P K LEONG 52.5 47 SS VANAN 3
9 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 52.0 46 APP S SHAFRIZAL 9
10 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES *52 45 J LOW 5
11 THE THINKER KF WONG *52 44 APP M HANIF 2
             
  S - AWAKENED          

 

  RACE 8       6.00PM  
  SUPERIORITY STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC     RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 60.5 100 APP AM AIZAT 9
2 MONEY MACHINE S HAMILTON 57.5 89 S SALEE 6
3 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 55.0 78 APP KC WONG 1
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 53.0 68 APP J DANIEL 5
5 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 53.0 67 APP SU LIM 4
6 RUSH KF WONG 53.0 67 APP M HANIF 8
7 SEA WORLD R LINES 53.0 65 J LOW 2
8 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 52.0 64 SS VANAN 3
9 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 52.0 63 APP S SADDAM 10
10 MR PAULANDIT S HAMILTON 52.0 62 APP AK LIM 7
             

 

  RACE 9       6.30PM  
  MISS NATHAN STAKES          
  PREMIUM 3 & 4 YO :- 1200M SC     RM63,500  
  [ SW ][ 3&4 YO'S ONLY ]          
1 AL VALORE E BREUKELEN 58.0 61 APP KC WONG 5
2 FIELD FORCE A NOR AZMAN 56.5 57 APP AK LIM 8
3 EYEOFTHETIGER K P HOY 56.5 54 WK YAN 2
4 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S HAMILTON 55.0 49 APP AM AIZAT 3
5 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 53.5 47 S SALEE 7
6 BUTCH CASSIDY S HAMILTON 53.5 41 S SANDANA 6
7 MINDSWITCH S HAMILTON 53.5 33 APP M SATHIAA 4
8 EXPLOSIVE FORCE A NOR AZMAN 53.5 0 APP KC THAM 1
9 D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES 52.0 0 J LOW 9
             
  S - TILSWORTH FRANKIE, IRREPRESSIBLE      
  EMB -  CUTTING TORCH, WOW        
             
  RACE 10       7.05PM  
  SPORTING GESTURE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PRE DAWN S HAMILTON 59.0 58 APP S SHAFRIZAL 7
2 HOHOHO KL CHONG 57.5 55 CK TAN 2
3 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 57.0 54 WK YAN 6
4 FAST RICH S HAMILTON 57.0 54 S SANDANA 5
5 MESSI E BREUKELEN 55.5 51 APP S SADDAM 12
6 JAZZ IT UP R LINES 55.0 50 C GOON 8
7 SMART MONEY             S HAMILTON 55.0 50 APP M SATHIAA 13
8 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 54.5 49 TM WAN 10
9 AVANTI                           A NOR AZMAN 54.0 48 APP M RASHPASSING 4
10 LONHMIN A NOR AZMAN 54.0 48 APP AK LIM 1
11 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 53.5 47 APP J DANIEL 3
12 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 53.0 46 S SALEE 9
13 GREEN TRACER HS LIM 52.5 45 APP AM AIZAT 11
14 LANDING NORTH R LINES 52.5 45 J LOW 14
             
  V - NOTHING TO LOSE, BRAVE SISTER, ADMIRAL DELIGHT  
  T - TILSWORTH FREDDIE        
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 20      
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 10    
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 1 TO 3      
LONG COURSE NIL      
TRIO ALL RACES      
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 3
         

 

OWNERS BONUS INCENTIVE SCHEME FOR HOME-BASED OWNERS
A bonus of RM11,000 will be given to the owner of an
Ipoh based horse winning a race;
The minimum runners per race for this scheme to be in force is
12 confirmed runners