Perak Turf Club - PERAK JUNE MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 4 JUNE 2016

PERAK JUNE MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 4 JUNE 2016


  RACE 1       1.40 PM
  NEW NORFOLK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 59.0 35 APP J DANIEL 2
2 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 58.0 33 APP C GOOLGAR 3
3 BERNI DANCER E BREUKELEN 57.5 32 LOU HO 1
4 CAMRY P K LEONG 55.5 28 J DE SOUZA 7
5 LEE'S MELODY S HAMILTON 53.5 24 SS VANAN 8
6 OZZY A NOR AZMAN 52.5 22 APP KC WONG 5
7 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 20 J SHANKAR 4
8 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 17 APP S SADDAM 6
9 VISTA R LINES *52 16 J LOW 9
             
  V - AWINISAWIN, SMALL TIGER, BULL AND BEAR  

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  RICHMOND HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 WASHINGTON BAY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 KT CHENG 1
2 FLUTZ K P HOY 58.0 41 WK YAN 11
3 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP SU LIM 5
4 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 57.5 40 S SALEE 9
5 BLAZING STEED KF WONG 56.5 38 TM WAN 10
6 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 C GOON 3
7 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 56.0 37 J LOW 4
8 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 F YAP 2
9 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 55.0 35 J SHANKAR 8
10 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 53.5 32 J DE SOUZA 6
11 AMPED S HAMILTON 53.0 31 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
             
  EMB - DRAGON KNIGHT        

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  KINGSTON HANDICAP          
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M LC     RM35,000  
  [W-F-A]          
1 EYEOFTHETIGER S COOK 57.5 47 APP P MOGUN 6
2 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP Z KHAIRIL 4
3 HUMMING BIRD KL CHONG 57.5 37 APP J DANIEL 3
4 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 57.5 32 CK TAN 10
5 LUCOSTAR L MOY 57.5 30 J SHANKAR 7
6 MINDSWITCH S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SANDANA 5
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN A NOR AZMAN 56.5 25 APP AK LIM 9
8 D'GREAT WALL R LINES 56.5 0 J DE SOUZA 13
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.5 0 KT CHENG 12
10 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 55.0 0 C GOON 8
11 CROWN TREASURE P K LEONG 49.0 0 APP SS VANAN 2
12 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 49.0 0 TM WAN 11
13 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 49.0 0 APP M RASHPASSING 1
             
  T - V FOR THAILAND          
  V - BUTCH CASSIDY          

 

  RACE 4       3.20 PM
  DEVONPORT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATING : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP SU LIM 8
2 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 57.0 57 J DE SOUZA 11
3 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.0 57 KT CHENG 12
4 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 56.5 56 WK YAN 2
5 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 55.5 54 APP P MOGUN 9
6 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 54 APP KC WONG 3
7 MESSI E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 APP S SADDAM 10
8 LA FAMILIA S HAMILTON 54.0 51 S SALEE 13
9 ONE CUT ABOVE E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 LOU HO 6
10 NANA S HAMILTON 52.5 48 APP Z KHAIRIL 14
11 THE THINKER KF WONG 52.0 47 APP M HANIF 4
12 MAL'S DAD KF WONG *52 46 APP AM AIZAT 7
13 APRIL RAIN P LEE *52 45 CK TAN 5
14 PISCES JET          P K LEONG *52 45 SS VANAN 1
             
  V - HELLO SAYANG, DROUGHT        

 

  RACE 5       3.55 PM
  ULVERSTONE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 59.0 32 J LOW 7
2 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 56.0 26 APP M RASHPASSING 2
3 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 54.5 23 APP P MOGUN 6
4 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.5 23 CK TAN 9
5 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES 54.0 22 J DE SOUZA 4
6 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 54.0 22 S SANDANA 3
7 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 53.0 20 APP S SADDAM 8
8 DRAGON EIGHT WC LIM 52.0 18 LOU HO 5
9 BOWEN LAD L MOY *52 16 R OLECHEA 1
             
  V - MASCOT DRAGON          

 

  RACE 6       4.30 PM
  SOMERSET HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 40 APP SU LIM 5
2 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 57.5 37 J DE SOUZA 8
3 PURE RABID T JACKMAN 57.0 36 C GOON 9
4 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 34 KT CHENG 3
5 JETSTAR EAGLE A NOR AZMAN 56.0 34 APP KC THAM 4
6 ALACARTE R LINES 55.0 32 J LOW 2
7 FEARED P K LEONG 54.0 30 Y AIFY 1
8 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM 52.5 27 LOU HO 7
9 KING FAALCON L MOY 52.0 26 R OLECHEA 6
             
  V - EMPEROR QIAN LONG        

 

  RACE 7       5.10 PM
  TASMANIAN TURF CLUB GOODWILL TROPHY    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC     RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 95 APP AM AIZAT 13
2 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 57.5 88 APP C GOOLGAR 1
3 BRIGHT LIFE R LINES 56.5 80 J DE SOUZA 7
4 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.0 77 APP KC WONG 12
5 GOLIATH R LINES 55.0 75 C GOON 5
6 STREET DREAM E BREUKELEN 54.0 70 LOU HO 14
7 RAPID APPROACH S COOK 53.0 68 SS VANAN 3
8 STORMY BRUCE S COOK 53.0 67 J LOW 10
9 MR PAULANDIT S HAMILTON 53.0 65 S SALEE 4
10 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 53.0 65 APP SU LIM 8
11 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 53.0 65 S SANDANA 2
12 RIGHT TIMING E BREUKELEN 52.0 62 APP AK LIM 11
13 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 62 TM WAN 6
14 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 52.0 60 S THAI YANG 9
             
  V - GREAT SCOTT          

 

  RACE 8       5.40 PM
  LAUNCESTON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATING : 44 - 61 ]          
1 OUR CHICK MAN E BREUKELEN 59.0 56 LOU HO 2
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 55 APP SU LIM 3
3 JAZZ IT UP R LINES 57.0 52 C GOON 4
4 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 54.5 47 TM WAN 5
5 MAYWEATHER P LEE 54.5 47 CK TAN 7
6 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.0 46 S THAI YANG 6
7 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 53.5 45 APP AM AIZAT 1
8 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 53.0 44 APP M HANIF 8
             
  V - CAST KING, BIG BIT COIN        
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHT ARE READJUSTED
  +0.5KG          

 

  RACE 9       6.10 PM
  HOBART HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATING : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP J DANIEL 6
2 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 57.0 57 APP S SADDAM 5
3 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.0 53 TM WAN 7
4 RAMIFICATIONS S HAMILTON 54.5 52 APP Z KHAIRIL 2
5 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 50 APP SU LIM 1
6 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 52.0 47 APP M HANIF 8
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN *52 46 APP M RASHPASSING 4
8 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES *52 46 J LOW 3
             
  T - DANCING TSURU          
  V - ADMIRAL DELIGHT