Perak Turf Club - PERAK MAY RACE MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 28 MAY 2016

PERAK MAY RACE MEETING 2016 - SATURDAY - 28 MAY 2016


  RACE 1       1.15 PM
  GREAT BARRIER REEF HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : 1600M LC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 27 APP AK LIM 1
2 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 26 APP KC THAM 8
3 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 58.0 25 APP AM AIZAT 9
4 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 57.5 24 J SHANKAR 4
5 ALL YOU CAN L MOY 57.0 23 R OLECHEA 2
6 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 56.0 21 APP S SADDAM 3
7 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 55.5 20 J DE SOUZA 6
8 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.5 18 CK TAN 5
9 MARYLEBONE PARK K COETZEE 53.5 16 F YAP 7
             
  V - NICE HAT TRICK          

 

  RACE 2       1.50 PM
  SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : 1600M LC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 59.0 43 WK YAN 7
2 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP M RASHPASSING 4
3 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP SU LIM 3
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 APP AM AIZAT 1
5 JETSTAR EAGLE A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 APP KC THAM 2
6 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 54.0 33 KT CHENG 6
7 FAIRBORN T ASOGAN *52 28 S SANDANA 5
             
  V - HORIZON LAD, FEARED        

 

  RACE 3       2.25 PM
  KAKADU NATIONAL PARK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : 1400M LC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 59.0 34 APP C GOOLGAR 11
2 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 56.0 28 APP M HANIF 10
3 TRUE HERITAGE WC LIM 55.5 27 APP AK LIM 8
4 BERNI DANCER E BREUKELEN 54.0 24 LOU HO 2
5 CERIUM P K LEONG 54.0 24 APP KC THAM 9
6 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON 53.0 22 S SANDANA 5
7 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 53.0 22 TM WAN 7
8 THE TIGER T ASOGAN 53.0 22 APP AM AIZAT 4
9 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 20 J SHANKAR 6
10 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG *52 18 APP J DANIEL 3
11 BIG SUR R LINES *52 16 J DE SOUZA 1

 

  RACE 4       3.00 PM
  LAND DOWN UNDER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M STR       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 AL VALORE E BREUKELEN 59.0 59 APP S SADDAM 2
2 WOJCINSKI B NG 58.0 57 APP J DANIEL 14
3 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 55 TM WAN 11
4 LOVE ME E BREUKELEN 57.0 55 F YAP 8
5 CHINO DIABLO WC LIM 55.5 52 J DE SOUZA 9
6 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 55.5 52 APP KC WONG 6
7 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 55.5 52 APP WK LEE 3
8 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 55.0 51 S SALEE 13
9 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.5 50 APP SU LIM 10
10 FULL MEANING F MAYNARD 53.0 47 LOU HO 5
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 52.5 46 S THAI YANG 12
12 MARCO POLO B NG 52.5 46 APP AK LIM 4
13 TAGORE K COETZEE *52 44 APP M HANIF 7
14 VALENTINE BABY L MOY *52 44 R OLECHEA 1
             
  V - GREEN TRACER          

 

  RACE 5       3.35 PM
  WALTZING MATILDA STAKES        
  COSMO C :- 1200M SC       RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ]         BR
1 AVE THE SNIP S HAMILTON 59.0 67 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
2 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 59.0 67 APP J DANIEL 4
3 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 58.5 65 J SHANKAR 3
4 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 58.5 65 APP SU LIM 2
5 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST P K LEONG 58.5 65 J DE SOUZA 6
6 ECLAIR SENSATION S COOK 58.0 64 APP P MOGUN 1
7 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 58.0 63 TM WAN 7
8 ONE CUT ABOVE E BREUKELEN 55.0 51 APP S SADDAM 8
9 APRIL RAIN P LEE 54.0 47 CK TAN 9
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]  

 

  RACE 6       4.10 PM
  AYERS ROCK / ULURU HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : 1400M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 43 S SANDANA 1
2 HAPPY CHOICE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 S SALEE 4
3 WASHINGTON BAY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 KT CHENG 8
4 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP J DANIEL 12
5 APROBACION P LEE 58.0 41 APP SU LIM 14
6 BERCHAM K P HOY 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 2
7 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 57.5 40 Y AIFY 9
8 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 LOU HO 11
9 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 TM WAN 10
10 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 F YAP 13
11 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 56.0 37 APP KC WONG 7
12 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 55.5 36 J SHANKAR 5
13 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 55.5 36 APP M HANIF 3
14 CAMRY P K LEONG *52 28 J DE SOUZA 6
             
  V - FLUTZ, GOOD GOOD LUCK        
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 6      
STRAIGHT COUESE RACE 4      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 & 6      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 2
TRIO  ALL RACES      
         
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT THE RAILING FOR LONG COURSE IS OUT 3 M
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA  12.21PM TO 5.30PM      
MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 3.55PM