Perak Turf Club - PERAK LATE APRIL RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 24 APRIL 2016

PERAK LATE APRIL RACE MEETING - SUNDAY - 24 APRIL 2016


  RACE 1       1.50 PM
  EUPHRATES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : 1100M STR       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS :- 35 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 LONESOME ME R LINES 59.0 35 LOU HO 10
2 NUWA D MURPHY 58.5 34 J DE SOUZA 7
3 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 56.0 29 APP KC WONG 5
4 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 55.0 27 S SANDANA 1
5 TRUE HERITAGE WC LIM 55.0 27 APP AK LIM 6
6 OZZY A NOR AZMAN 53.5 24 TM WAN 2
7 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON 53.0 23 APP Z KHAIRIL 8
8 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN *52 19 KT CHENG 3
9 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG *52 16 J CHUAH 4
10 MARYLEBONE PARK K COETZEE *52 16 F YAP 9
             
             
             
             
             
  RACE 2       2.20 PM
  WHO KNOWS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 RIEDEL A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 TM WAN 3
2 MARIO ATTILA L MOY 57.0 39 R OLECHEA 12
3 DON'TCALLME UNCLE WC LIM 56.5 38 LOU HO 11
4 HORIZON LAD A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 APP KC THAM 4
5 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM 53.0 31 APP AK LIM 2
6 KING FAALCON L MOY 52.5 30 APP P DENESKUMAR 10
7 BLACK TRISTAR BT LIM 52.0 29 HS GILL 7
8 EMPEROR QIAN LONG A NOR AZMAN 52.0 29 S SANDANA 6
9 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 23 M YUSRI 8
10 INI KALI A NOR AZMAN *52 22 APP SU LIM 5
11 GOLD CARD    R LINES *52 16 F YAP 9
12 HAPPY SURPRISER PS KUMARAN *52 16 APP AM AIZAT 1
             
  V - TILSWORTH GLENBOY, PHILIP, KING OF THE CREEK, GENERAL G,   
        DRAGON EIGHT          
             
  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  ON STAGE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC     RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 CONQUISTADOR R JENSEN 59.0 32 APP AM AIZAT 2
2 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 58.0 30 J DE SOUZA 1
3 PROPITIONS GOLD KF WONG 58.0 30 S SANDANA 6
4 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 26 TM WAN 3
5 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 54.0 22 KT CHENG 7
6 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 53.5 21 APP KC THAM 5
7 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 17 SS VANAN 4
8 VISTA PS KUMARAN *52 16 F YAP 8
             
  V - GLORY STAR          
             
             
             
             
             
  RACE 4       3.20 PM
  LITTLE PAPPA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC     RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP Z KHAIRIL 3
2 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 7
3 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 5
4 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 58.0 41 M YUSRI 6
5 POLO MASTER WC LIM 58.0 41 APP AK LIM 1
6 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 TM WAN 4
7 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 55.0 35 HS GILL 2
             
  V - FLUTZ, TALISMAN, CHINESE SILHOUETTE, BLAZING STEED, CALLMESOON
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

  RACE 5       3.50 PM
  ONE THREE ONE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR
1 FLEDGELING R LINES 59.0 43 LOU HO 1
2 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP KC THAM 4
3 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP AK LIM 7
4 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 58.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 10
5 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 KT CHENG 5
6 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 9
7 VALENTINE BABY L MOY 56.5 38 R OLECHEA 6
8 TAVAN BOGD PS KUMARAN 56.0 37 F YAP 8
9 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 52.5 30 S SANDANA 2
10 CERIUM P K LEONG *52 26 APP WK LEE 3
             
  V - ZHAN SHEN, CONTENTED        
             
             
             
             
             
             
  RACE 6       4.25 PM
  KHOR MOUSA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 ONLY YOU S COOK 59.0 58 WK YAN 7
2 OUR CHICK MAN E BREUKELEN 58.5 57 KT CHENG 5
3 Q MINE MYSTIC BT LIM 57.0 54 Y AIFY 3
4 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 53.5 47 TM WAN 2
5 TAGORE K COETZEE 53.0 46 HS GILL 6
6 LA QUINTA A NOR AZMAN 52.5 45 APP AK LIM 8
7 LUCK A LOT A NOR AZMAN 52.5 45 APP SU LIM 1
8 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 52 44 S SANDANA 4
             
  V - COMONBABY,          
             
  RACE 7       5.00 PM
  HIONITI STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC     RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ] [ SW ]       BR
1 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE KF WONG 59.0 87 LOU HO 1
2 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 58.0 84 APP AM AIZAT 9
3 SOUL COMMANDER KF WONG 56.5 76 S SANDANA 5
4 AVE THE SNIP S HAMILTON 54.5 69 S SALEE 3
5 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 54.5 69 APP KC WONG 10
6 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 54.5 65 APP SU LIM 2
7 DROGBA E BREUKELEN 54.5 65 APP S SADDAM 8
8 ECLAIR SENSATION S COOK 53.5 64 APP KC THAM 11
9 RAPID APPROACH S COOK 53.5 64 J DE SOUZA 4
10 SACRED CITY PS KUMARAN 53.5 64 F YAP 7
11 PERFECT ATTACK BT LIM 53.5 62 Y AIFY 6
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1      
SHORT COURSE RACE 2 TO RACE 7    
TRIO ALL RACES      
 FORECAST 4 RACE 1, 2, 5 & 7      
         
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
SNTC - 11 RACES FROM 12.40PM TO 6.00PM  
HKJC - 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.50PM  

 

 

DUE TO EXCESSIVE SCRATCHINGS IN THE CLASS 4 1200M (FEU VERT    
HANDICAP) ON SATURDAY, THE LOCAL COMMITTEE HAS DECIDED TO REVIEW   
AND RE-DISTRIBUTED THE HORSES ACCORDING FOR CARD 2 ON SATURDAY   
AND CARD B ON SUNDAY.