Perak Turf Club - PERAK LATE APRIL RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 23 APRIL 2016

PERAK LATE APRIL RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 23 APRIL 2016


  RACE 1       2.15 PM  
  WINE MAN HANDICAP            
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM28,500    
  [ RATINGS :- 43 AND BELOW ]       BR  
1 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 59.0 42 F YAP 2  
2 BERCHAM K P HOY 58.0 40 WK YAN 6  
3 AFTER ME KL CHONG 57.0 38 CK TAN 3  
4 FUMIO P FELL 56.5 37 HS GILL 1  
5 VALHALLA A NOR AZMAN 54.5 33 APP AK LIM 5  
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN A NOR AZMAN 52.5 29 APP KC THAM 7  
7 BERNI DANCER E BREUKELEN 52.0 28 Y AIFY 8  
8 PISCES GEM P K LEONG *52 22 APP SU LIM 4  
               
  V - SIR RALLY, SEA MASTER          
               
               
               
               
  RACE 2       2.50 PM  
  TIEN AN MUN HANDICAP            
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM28,500    
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]       BR  
1 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 59.0 43 C GOON 4  
2 MOUNT KINABALU D MURPHY 58.5 42 J DE SOUZA 3  
3 POWER WIND K P HOY 58.5 42 WK YAN 2  
4 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 58.0 41 APP Z KHAIRIL 6  
5 MARCO POLO B NG 57.0 39 APP AK LIM 8  
6 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J CHUAH 1  
7 FOREVER NICE WC LIM 53.5 32 APP SU LIM 5  
8 UNDERCOVER MISSION A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 APP KC THAM 7  
               
  V - MOVIE GOER, CAMRY            
               
               
               
               
               
  RACE 3       3.25 PM  
  FEU VERT HANDICAP            
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM51,000    
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR  
1 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 59.0 58 APP SU LIM 7  
2 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.5 57 TM WAN 8  
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 57 APP KC THAM 4  
4 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.0 52 APP KC WONG 2  
5 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 55.0 50 APP AM AIZAT 9  
6 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 54.0 48 M YUSRI 1  
7 DUBLEO BEAUTY R JENSEN 53.0 46 RB WOODWORTH 3  
8 SATELLITE KING BT LIM 53.0 46 Y AIFY 5  
9 SEA HORIZON R LINES 52.0 44 F YAP 6  
               

 

  RACE 4       4.00 PM
  SUSPICION HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP SU LIM 5
2 BLUE HILLS HS LIM 57.0 57 APP CT LEE 4
3 LOVE ME E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 Y AIFY 8
4 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 56.0 55 APP KC WONG 1
5 SWISS BANK BT LIM 56.0 55 HS GILL 6
6 ONE CUT ABOVE E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP S SADDAM 7
7 JOYFUL P K LEONG 53.0 49 KT CHENG 2
8 THE THINKER KF WONG 52.0 47 APP AM AIZAT 3
             
  EMB - PISCES JET          
             
             
             
             
  RACE 5       4.35 PM
  FIREBAND HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 LUXURIOUS CHOICE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 59 CK TAN 4
2 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 58.0 57 WK YAN 9
3 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 57.5 56 APP SU LIM 8
4 MIRACLE PRAY E BREUKELEN 57.5 56 Y AIFY 7
5 MESSI E BREUKELEN 57.0 55 APP S SADDAM 1
6 REAL MEAN R LINES 57.0 55 J DE SOUZA 5
7 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 56.0 53 TM WAN 6
8 KIM WARRIOR T JACKMAN 53.5 48 F YAP 3
9 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 52.0 45 J CHUAH 2
             
  V - MR BONECRUSHER          
             
             
             
             
  RACE 6       5.10 PM
  VAARON STAKES          
  COSMO B :- 1600M LC       RM75,000  
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ][ SW ]         BR
1 HARRYS PAL R LINES 59.0 88 C GOON 2
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 53.5 71 CK TAN 6
3 STORMY BRUCE S COOK 53.0 67 RB WOODWORTH 4
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 52.5 64 HS GILL 1
5 SEA QUEEN R LINES 52.5 62 J DE SOUZA 3
6 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.0 59 APP CT LEE 5
7 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 52.0 57 KT CHENG 7
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - SEA WORLD